20 Kilometres Race Walk women

27th Olympic Games

AUSTRALIA Sydney (Olympic Stadium), AUSTRALIA 22 SEP 2000 - 01 OCT 2000

28 SEP 2000 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
1 Mi-jung Kim KOR KOR 1:38:57 1:38:57
2 Athiná Papayiánni GRE GRE 1:33:50 1:33:50
3 Janice McCaffrey CAN CAN 1:34:50 1:34:50
4 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:28:19 1:28:19
5 Anna Rita Sidoti ITA ITA 1:28:38 1:28:38
6 Valentyna Savchuk UKR UKR 1:29:06 1:29:06
7 Mária Rosza-Urbanik HUN HUN 1:31:21 1:31:21
8 Katarzyna Radtke POL POL 1:33:52 1:31:26
9 Larisa Khmelnitskaya BLR BLR 1:28:56 1:28:56
10 Eva Pérez ESP ESP 1:32:03 1:32:03
11 Liping Wang CHN CHN 1:28:33 1:28:33
12 Fatiha Ouali FRA FRA 1:32:14 1:32:14
13 Ivis Haydeé Martinez ESA ESA 1:37:28
14 Kerry Saxby-Junna AUS AUS 1:29:36 1:29:36
15 Debbi Lawrence USA USA 1:33:48 1:33:48
16 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:32:59
17 Gillian O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:31:31 1:31:31
18 Lisa Kehler GBR GBR 1:33:57 1:33:57
19 Kjersti Plätzer NOR NOR 1:27:53 1:27:53
20 Teresita Collado GUA GUA 1:36:27 1:36:27
21 Zuzana Blazeková SVK SVK 1:35:07 1:35:07
22 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:30:44 1:30:44
23 Beate Gummelt GER GER 1:31:45 1:31:45
24 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:36:14 1:34:13
25 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:29:59 1:29:59
26 Irina Stankina RUS RUS 1:25:29 1:25:29
27 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:32:48 1:32:48
28 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:32:22 1:30:03
29 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:34:37 1:34:37
30 Aida Isayeva AZE AZE 1:39:58 1:39:58
31 Bahia Boussad ALG ALG 1:39:53 1:39:53
32 Hristína Kokótou GRE GRE 1:34:59 1:34:59
33 Erica Alfridi ITA ITA 1:28:06 1:28:06
34 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:31:26 1:31:26
35 Anikó Szebenszky HUN HUN 1:30:31 1:30:31
36 Valentina Tsybulskaya BLR BLR 1:30:19 1:29:20
37 Encarna Granados ESP ESP 1:33:06 1:33:06
38 Hongyu Liu CHN CHN 1:27:55 1:27:30
39 Nora Leksir FRA FRA 1:31:15 1:31:15
40 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini AUS AUS 1:33:00 1:33:00
41 Michelle Rohl USA USA 1:31:51 1:31:51
42 Anita Liepina LAT LAT 1:34:26 1:33:01
43 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:34:59 1:34:59
44 Maya Sazonova KAZ KAZ 1:30:18 1:30:18
45 Kathrin Boyde GER GER 1:30:42 1:30:42
46 Norica Câmpean ROU ROU 1:28:59 1:27:46
47 Olga Polyakova RUS RUS 1:25:20 1:25:20
48 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:35:13 1:33:29
49 Maria Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:30:49 1:30:49
50 Elisabetta Perrone ITA ITA 1:27:42 1:27:42
51 Natalya Misyulya BLR BLR 1:28:24 1:28:24
52 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:30:20 1:30:20
53 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:28:56 1:28:56
54 Yueling Chen USA USA 1:33:40 1:33:40
55 Yelena Kuznetsova KAZ KAZ 1:32:23 1:32:23
56 Tatyana Gudkova RUS RUS 1:25:18 1:25:18
57 Mara Ibañez MEX MEX 1:32:54 1:32:54