1500 Metres women

The XXX Olympic Games

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 27 JUL 2012 - 12 AUG 2012

First 6 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 06 AUG 2012 11:50 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2012
1 2472 Btissam Lakhouad MAR MAR 3:59.35 3:59.65
2 1656 Natalia Rodríguez ESP ESP 3:59.51
3 1320 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN CAN 4:05.08 4:05.08
4 1855 Hannah England GBR GBR 4:01.89 4:04.05
5 2341 Hellen Onsando Obiri KEN KEN 3:59.68 3:59.68
6 1697 Abeba Aregawi ETH ETH 3:56.54 3:56.54
7 2899 Tatyana Tomashova RUS RUS 3:56.91 3:59.71
8 3314 Shannon Rowbury USA USA 4:00.33 4:05.11
9 1259 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN BRN 3:56.18 4:02.84
10 1530 Tereza Capková CZE CZE 4:08.27 4:08.27
11 2956 Marina Muncan SRB SRB 4:06.48 4:06.48
12 3090 Tugba Karakaya Koyuncu TUR TUR 4:03.41 4:19.58
13 3188 Anzhelika Shevchenko UKR UKR 4:07.24
14 2995 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová SVK SVK 4:07.99 4:07.99
15 1938 Corinna Harrer GER GER 4:04.30 4:04.30
16 2616 Lucy Oliver NZL NZL 4:05.76 4:05.76

Heat 2 06 AUG 2012 12:01 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2012
1 2446 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD 4:15.64 4:19.28
2 2878 Ekaterina Sharmina RUS RUS 4:03.68i
3 2603 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR NOR 4:02.20 4:03.71
4 2694 Renata Plis POL POL 4:03.50 4:04.48
5 1648 Nuria Fernández ESP ESP 4:00.20 4:08.80
6 1698 Meskerem Assefa ETH ETH 4:02.12 4:06.52
7 1075 Kaila McKnight AUS AUS 4:05.61 4:05.61
8 3084 Asli Çakir Alptekin TUR TUR 4:04.8
9 1854 Lisa Dobriskey GBR GBR 3:59.50 4:02.13
10 1408 Chancel Ilunga Sankuru COD COD
11 2936 Sonja Roman SLO SLO 4:02.13 4:07.67
12 1260 Genzeb Shumi BRN BRN 4:05.16 4:05.16
13 2344 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN KEN 4:04.26 4:04.26
14 3316 Jennifer Simpson USA USA 3:59.90 4:05.17
15 2470 Siham Hilali MAR MAR 4:01.33 4:02.59

Heat 3 06 AUG 2012 12:12 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2012
1 3083 Gamze Bulut TUR TUR 4:03.42 4:03.42
2 2337 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 4:03.82 4:03.82
3 2872 Ekaterina Kostetskaya RUS RUS 4:01.77
4 3117 Janet Achola UGA UGA 4:05.52 4:05.52
5 1649 Isabel Macías ESP ESP 4:04.84 4:04.84
6 1608 Gladys Landaverde ESA ESA 4:21.04 4:21.04
7 1181 Natallia Kareiva BLR BLR 4:06.52
8 1255 Mimi Belete BRN BRN 4:00.25 4:09.23
9 3108 Betlhem Desalegn UAE UAE 4:08.87 4:08.87
10 3322 Morgan Uceny USA USA 4:00.06 4:01.59
11 1317 Nicole Sifuentes CAN CAN 4:04.74 4:04.74
12 3175 Anna Mishchenko UKR UKR 4:01.73 4:03.33
13 1704 Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH 3:57.77 3:57.77
14 1071 Zoe Buckman AUS AUS 4:05.06 4:07.52
15 1879 Laura Weightman GBR GBR 4:04.88 4:04.88