50 Kilometres Race Walk men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

19 AUG 2016 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 228 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 3:40:58
2 105 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:41:16 SB
3 177 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 3:41:24 SB
4 117 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 3:41:38 NR
5 127 Wei Yu CHN CHN 3:43:00
6 172 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 3:43:55
7 201 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 3:46:33 PB
8 150 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA 3:46:43
9 112 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 3:47:02 NR
10 103 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:48:40 PB
11 126 Zhendong Wang CHN CHN 3:48:50
12 203 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:49:32
13 196 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:50:53
14 182 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:51:00
15 208 Adrian Blocki POL POL 3:51:31
16 200 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:51:35
17 132 Jorge Armando Ruiz COL COL 3:51:42 PB
18 234 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:53:22 SB
19 171 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 3:53:59
20 143 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:54:29
21 175 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:54:40
22 207 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 3:55:01
23 146 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:55:43
24 210 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 3:55:51
25 197 José Leyver Ojeda MEX MEX 3:56:07
26 226 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 3:58:25 SB
27 180 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 3:58:59
28 157 Aléxandros Papamichaíl GRE GRE 3:59:21
29 114 Jonathan Rieckmann BRA BRA 4:01:52
30 109 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL 4:02:00 NR
31 218 Narcis Stefan Mihaila ROU ROU 4:02:46 PB
32 214 Pedro Isidro POR POR 4:03:42
33 193 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 4:04:10
34 138 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 4:07:29
35 167 Sandeep Kumar IND IND 4:07:55
36 213 Miguel Carvalho POR POR 4:08:16
37 190 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 4:08:28
38 219 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 4:11:03
39 233 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR 4:11:51
40 104 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 4:13:02
41 159 Mario Alfonso Bran GUA GUA 4:15:14
42 224 Vladimir Savanovic SRB SRB 4:15:53
43 238 John Nunn USA USA 4:16:12
44 165 Bence Venyercsán HUN HUN 4:19:15
45 139 Claudio Villanueva ECU ECU 4:19:33
46 222 Nenad Filipovic SRB SRB 4:25:41
47 124 Yucheng Han CHN CHN 4:32:35
48 205 Pavel Chihuan PER PER 4:32:37
49 223 Predrag Filipovic SRB SRB 4:39:48
147 Aleksi Ojala FIN FIN DQ R 230.7a
120 Edward Araya CHI CHI DQ R 230.7a
227 Martin Tištan SVK SVK DQ R 230.7a
140 Luís López ESA ESA DQ R 230.7a
134 Lukáš Gdula CZE CZE DQ R 230.7a
160 Jaime Quiyuch GUA GUA DQ R 230.7a
164 Miklós Srp HUN HUN DQ R 230.7a
174 Teodorico Caporaso ITA ITA DQ R 230.7a
152 Dominic King GBR GBR DQ R 230.7a
131 James Rendón COL COL DQ R 230.7a
189 Chilsung Park KOR KOR DQ R 230.7a
136 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ R 230.7a
113 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA DNF
176 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA DNF
130 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL DNF
142 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP DNF
217 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU DNF
163 Sándor Rácz HUN HUN DNF
191 Artur Mastianica LTU LTU DNF
188 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR DNF
154 Carl Dohmann GER GER DNF
108 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR DNF
148 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN DNF
116 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN CAN DNF
144 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP DNF
215 João Vieira POR POR DNF
156 Hagen Pohle GER GER DNF
173 Alex Wright IRL IRL DNF
239 Yerenman Salazar VEN VEN DNF
236 Igor Glavan UKR UKR DNF
204 Luis Henry Campos PER PER DNF