High Jump men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

Qualifying performance 2.31 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 14 AUG 2016 20:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 2203 Michael Mason CAN CAN 2.33 2.29
2 2442 Chris Baker GBR GBR 2.36i 2.36i
3 2530 Konstadínos Baniótis GRE GRE 2.34 2.33i
4 2951 Matúš Bubeník SVK SVK 2.31i 2.30i
5 2973 Chun-Hsien Hsiang TPE TPE 2.29 2.20
6 2637 Takashi Eto JPN JPN 2.29 2.29
7 2596 Silvano Chesani ITA ITA 2.33i 2.30i
8 2854 Wojciech Theiner POL POL 2.32 2.29
9 3094 Ricky Robertson USA USA 2.32 2.29
10 2232 Yu Wang CHN CHN 2.33 2.33
11 2112 Andrei Churyla BLR BLR 2.30 2.30i
12 2589 Dmitry Kroyter ISR ISR 2.29 2.23
13 2878 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT QAT 2.43 2.40
14 2062 Trevor Barry BAH BAH 2.32 2.28i
15 2933 Eugenio Rossi SMR SMR 2.27 2.26
16 2709 Sanghyeok Woo KOR KOR 2.29 2.29
17 2294 Kyriakos Ioannou CYP CYP 2.35 2.32i
18 3026 Bohdan Bondarenko UKR UKR 2.42 2.37
19 2871 Luis Joel Castro PUR PUR 2.29 2.29
20 2509 Eike Onnen GER GER 2.34 2.32
21 3032 Andriy Protsenko UKR UKR 2.40 2.30i
22 2052 Brandon Starc AUS AUS 2.31 2.27

Group B 14 AUG 2016 20:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 2750 Nauraj Singh Randhawa MAS MAS 2.29 2.29
2 2512 Mateusz Przybylko GER GER 2.30 2.29
3 2830 Sylwester Bednarek POL POL 2.32 2.30
4 2761 Edgar Rivera MEX MEX 2.30i 2.30i
5 2820 Arturo Chávez PER PER 2.31 2.31
6 3038 Dmytro Yakovenko UKR UKR 2.30 2.26
7 2239 Guowei Zhang CHN CHN 2.38 2.33
8 3044 Bradley Adkins USA USA 2.29i 2.29i
9 2961 Majd Eddin Ghazal SYR SYR 2.36 2.36
10 2077 Jamal Wilson BAH BAH 2.31i 2.31i
11 3084 Erik Kynard USA USA 2.37 2.35
12 2197 Derek Drouin CAN CAN 2.40 2.38
13 2031 Joel Baden AUS AUS 2.29 2.29
14 2153 Talles Frederico Silva BRA BRA 2.29 2.29
15 2297 Jaroslav Bába CZE CZE 2.37i 2.28i
16 2114 Dzmitry Nabokau BLR BLR 2.29i 2.29i
17 2710 Seunghyun Yun KOR KOR 2.32 2.25i
18 2456 Robert Grabarz GBR GBR 2.37 2.33i
19 2182 Tihomir Ivanov BUL BUL 2.29 2.29
20 2293 Dimitrios Chondrokoukis CYP CYP 2.33i 2.26
21 2076 Donald Thomas BAH BAH 2.37 2.37
22 2873 David Adley Smith II PUR PUR 2.29 2.29