Marathon men

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

21 AUG 2016 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 2680 Eliud Kipchoge KEN KEN 2:08:44
2 2398 Feyisa Lilesa ETH ETH 2:09:54
3 3097 Galen Rupp USA USA 2:10:05 PB
4 2339 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI ERI 2:11:04
5 2964 Alphonce Felix Simbu TAN TAN 2:11:15
6 3103 Jared Ward USA USA 2:11:30 PB
7 2947 Tadesse Abraham SUI SUI 2:11:42
8 3023 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGA UGA 2:11:49 SB
9 2459 Callum Hawkins GBR GBR 2:11:52
10 2198 Eric Gillis CAN CAN 2:12:29
11 2786 Abdi Nageeye NED NED 2:13:01
12 2314 Mumin Gala DJI DJI 2:13:04 PB
13 2390 Lemi Berhanu ETH ETH 2:13:29
14 3019 Stephen Kiprotich UGA UGA 2:13:32
15 2150 Paulo Roberto Paula BRA BRA 2:13:56 SB
16 2655 Satoru Sasaki JPN JPN 2:13:57
17 3009 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TUR TUR 2:14:11
18 2332 Bayron Piedra ECU ECU 2:14:12 PB
19 2804 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR NOR 2:14:17
20 3035 Oleksandr Sitkovskyy UKR UKR 2:14:24
21 2342 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 2:14:37
22 2096 Koen Naert BEL BEL 2:14:53
23 2195 Reid Coolsaet CAN CAN 2:14:58
24 2892 Lusapho April RSA RSA 2:15:24
25 2559 Thonakal Gopi IND IND 2:15:25 PB
26 2567 Kheta Ram IND IND 2:15:26 PB
27 2868 Chol Pak PRK PRK 2:15:27
28 2060 Evans Kiplagat Barkowet AZE AZE 2:15:31
29 2223 Guojian Dong CHN CHN 2:15:32
30 3031 Ihor Olefirenko UKR UKR 2:15:36
31 2030 Liam Adams AUS AUS 2:16:12
32 2584 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 2:16:24
33 3079 Mebrahtom Keflezighi USA USA 2:16:46
34 2940 Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI SRI 2:17:06
35 2313 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 2:17:06
36 2641 Suehiro Ishikawa JPN JPN 2:17:08
37 2888 Marius Ionescu ROU ROU 2:17:27
38 2605 Ruggero Pertile ITA ITA 2:17:30
39 2838 Artur Kozlowski POL POL 2:17:34
40 3040 Nicolás Cuestas URU URU 2:17:44
41 3128 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIM ZIM 2:17:48
42 2218 Víctor Aravena CHI CHI 2:17:49
43 2963 Saidi Juma Makula TAN TAN 2:17:49
44 2091 Florent Caelen BEL BEL 2:17:59
45 2821 Raúl Machacuay PER PER 2:18:00
46 2281 Richer Pérez CUB CUB 2:18:05
47 2050 Michael Shelley AUS AUS 2:18:06
48 3033 Ihor Russ UKR UKR 2:18:19
49 2352 Carles Castillejo ESP ESP 2:18:34
50 3043 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URU URU 2:18:36 PB
51 3006 Ercan Muslu TUR TUR 2:18:40
52 2823 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER 2:18:41
53 2025 Mariano Mastromarino ARG ARG 2:18:44
54 2762 Daniel Vargas MEX MEX 2:18:51
55 2511 Philipp Pflieger GER GER 2:18:56
56 2098 Willem Van Schuerbeeck BEL BEL 2:18:56 SB
57 2601 Stefano La Rosa ITA ITA 2:18:57
58 3129 Cutbert Nyasango ZIM ZIM 2:18:58
59 2144 Marilson dos Santos BRA BRA 2:19:09
60 2338 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI 2:19:12
61 2375 Roman Fosti EST EST 2:19:26
62 2992 Atef Saad TUN TUN 2:19:50
63 2384 Tiidrek Nurme EST EST 2:20:01
64 2585 Kevin Seaward IRL IRL 2:20:06
65 2356 Jesús España ESP ESP 2:20:08
66 2824 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 2:20:13
67 2543 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUA GUA 2:20:24
68 2118 Stsiapan Rahautsou BLR BLR 2:20:34
69 2777 Mynhardt Mbeumuna Kawanivi NAM NAM 2:20:45 SB
70 2494 Julian Flügel GER GER 2:20:47
71 2484 Daviti Kharazishvili GEO GEO 2:20:47
72 2746 Rachid Kisri MAR MAR 2:21:00
73 2591 Maru Teferi ISR ISR 2:21:06
74 2734 Remigijus Kancys LTU LTU 2:21:10
75 2949 Christian Kreienbühl SUI SUI 2:21:13
76 2724 Mohamed Hrezi LBA LBA 2:21:17
77 2131 Solonei da Silva BRA BRA 2:22:05
78 2258 Andrés Ruiz COL COL 2:22:09
79 3018 Jackson Kiprop UGA UGA 2:22:09
80 2054 Scott Westcott AUS AUS 2:22:19
81 2943 Guor Maker SSD SSD 2:22:45 SB
82 2117 Uladzislau Pramau BLR BLR 2:22:48
83 2571 Nitendra Singh IND IND 2:22:52
84 2330 Miguel Ángel Almachi ECU ECU 2:23:00
85 2703 Ilya Tiapkin KGZ KGZ 2:23:19
86 2554 Gábor Józsa HUN HUN 2:23:22
87 2250 Gerald Giraldo COL COL 2:23:48
88 2026 Luis Ariel Molina ARG ARG 2:23:55
89 2886 Yonas Kinde ROT ROT 2:24:08
90 2224 Duobujie CHN CHN 2:24:22
91 2763 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 2:24:26
92 3124 Jordan Chipangama ZAM ZAM 2:24:58
93 2647 Hisanori Kitajima JPN JPN 2:25:11
94 2730 Lebenya Nkoka LES LES 2:25:13
95 2241 Renxue Zhu CHN CHN 2:25:31
96 2906 Sibusiso Nzima RSA RSA 2:25:33
97 2219 Daniel Estrada CHI CHI 2:25:33
98 2916 Ambroise Uwiragiye RWA RWA 2:25:57
99 2972 Chin-Ping Ho TPE TPE 2:26:00
100 2672 Mihail Krassilov KAZ KAZ 2:26:11
101 2773 David Carver MRI MRI 2:26:16
102 2582 Mick Clohissey IRL IRL 2:26:34
103 2012 Hakim Sadi ALG ALG 2:26:47
104 2755 Roman Prodius MDA MDA 2:27:01
105 3119 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 2:27:05
106 2764 Gantulga Dambadarjaa MGL MGL 2:27:42
107 2220 Enzo Yáñez CHI CHI 2:27:47
108 2553 Gáspár Csere HUN HUN 2:28:03
109 3039 Martín Esteban Cuestas URU URU 2:28:10
110 2732 Valdas Dopolskas LTU LTU 2:28:21
111 2962 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 2:28:31
112 2246 Kamongwa Salukombo Makorobondo COD COD 2:28:54
113 2460 Derek Hawkins GBR GBR 2:29:24
114 2084 Célestin Nihorimbere BDI BDI 2:29:38
115 2534 Hristóforos Meroúsis GRE GRE 2:29:39
116 2930 Anton Kosmac SLO SLO 2:29:48
117 2542 José Amado García GUA GUA 2:30:11
118 2939 Andjelko Risticevic SRB SRB 2:30:17
119 2760 Ricardo Ramos MEX MEX 2:30:20
120 2590 Tasama Moogas ISR ISR 2:30:30
121 2588 Ageze Guadie ISR ISR 2:30:45
122 2867 Rui Pedro Silva POR POR 2:30:52
123 2331 Segundo Jami ECU ECU 2:31:07
124 2249 Diego Colorado COL COL 2:31:20
125 3003 Bekir Karayel TUR TUR 2:31:27
126 2890 Nicolae-Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 2:31:53
127 2851 Yared Shegumo POL POL 2:31:54
128 2577 Mohammadjafar Moradi IRI IRI 2:31:58
129 2765 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MGL MGL 2:36:14
130 2708 Myeongjun Son KOR KOR 2:36:21
131 2533 Michael Kalomiris GRE GRE 2:37:03
132 2966 Boonthung Srisung THA THA 2:37:46
133 2866 Ricardo Ribas POR POR 2:38:29
134 2817 Jorge Castelblanco PAN PAN 2:39:25
135 2819 Derlys Ayala PAR PAR 2:39:40
136 2022 Federico Bruno ARG ARG 2:40:05
137 2707 Jungsub Shim KOR KOR 2:42:42
138 2187 Kuniaki Takizaki CAM CAM 2:45:55
139 2634 Methkal Abu Drais JOR JOR 2:46:18
2739 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR MAR DQ
2387 Tesfaye Abera ETH ETH DNF
2163 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN DNF
2676 Stanley Kipleting Biwott KEN KEN DNF
2897 Lungile Gongqa RSA RSA DNF
2991 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN DNF
3126 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM ZIM DNF
2173 Isaac Korir BRN BRN DNF
2688 Wesley Korir KEN KEN DNF
2007 El Hadi Laameche ALG ALG DNF
2728 Tsepo Mathibelle LES LES DNF
2604 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA DNF
2085 Abraham Niyonkuru BDI BDI DNF
3112 Andrey Petrov UZB UZB DNF
2853 Henryk Szost POL POL DNF
2475 Tsegai Tewelde GBR GBR DNF