20 Kilometres Race Walk women

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

19 AUG 2016 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 10 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:28:35
2 52 Maria Guadalupe González MEX MEX 1:28:37
3 11 Xiuzhi Lyu CHN CHN 1:28:42
4 38 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 1:29:03 SB
5 12 Shijie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:29:04
6 61 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:29:23
7 8 Erica de Sena BRA BRA 1:29:29
8 22 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:30:24
9 2 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:30:28
10 16 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 1:30:43
11 39 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:31:04
12 63 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:31:28
13 26 Emilie Menuet FRA FRA 1:32:04
14 56 Kimberly García PER PER 1:32:09
15 27 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE GRE 1:32:32
16 40 Kumiko Okada JPN JPN 1:32:42
17 4 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:32:53
18 5 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 1:32:54
19 71 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:33:01
20 21 Raquel González ESP ESP 1:33:03
21 72 Inna Kashyna UKR UKR 1:33:15
22 75 Maria Michta-Coffey USA USA 1:33:36
23 54 María Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:33:44
24 19 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:33:53
25 33 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:33:59
26 1 Tanya Holliday AUS AUS 1:34:22
27 17 Magaly Bonilla ECU ECU 1:34:54
28 58 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:35:01
29 51 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené LTU LTU 1:35:11
30 30 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA 1:35:11
31 6 Wendy Cornejo BOL BOL 1:35:17
32 13 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:35:40
33 23 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 1:35:45
34 74 Miranda Melville USA USA 1:35:48
35 55 Alana Barber NZL NZL 1:35:55
36 18 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:35:56
37 62 Daniela Cardoso POR POR 1:36:13
38 14 Yeseida Carrillo COL COL 1:36:28
39 45 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:36:31
40 3 Rachel Tallent AUS AUS 1:37:08
41 53 Alejandra Ortega MEX MEX 1:37:33
42 44 Grace Wanjiru Njue KEN KEN 1:37:49
43 7 Stefany Coronado BOL BOL 1:37:56
44 60 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL POL 1:38:01
45 64 Andreea Arsine ROU ROU 1:38:16
46 73 Valentyna Myronchuk UKR UKR 1:38:20
47 28 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 1:38:24
48 68 Mária Czaková SVK SVK 1:38:29
49 9 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:38:35
50 65 Ana Veronica Rodean ROU ROU 1:38:42
51 57 Jéssica Hancco PER PER 1:39:08
52 31 Maritza Poncio GUA GUA 1:40:09
53 48 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:40:15
54 35 Khushbir Kaur IND IND 1:40:33
55 69 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 1:40:35
56 50 Živilé Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:41:28
57 66 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:41:47
58 32 Barbara Kovács HUN HUN 1:42:11
59 34 Rita Récsei HUN HUN 1:42:41
60 70 Chahinez Nasri TUN TUN 1:42:57
61 25 Askale Tiksa ETH ETH 1:44:15
62 41 Diana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:44:49
63 67 Anel Oosthuizen RSA RSA 1:45:06
24 Yehualeye Beletew ETH ETH DQ R 230.7a
47 Jeong Eun Lee KOR KOR DQ R 230.7a
29 Mayra Carolina Herrera GUA GUA DQ R 230.7a
46 Daseul Lee KOR KOR DQ R 230.7a
37 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA DQ R 230.7a
43 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ DQ R 230.7a
49 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU DNF
36 Sapana Sapana IND IND DNF
15 Sandra Galvis COL COL DNF
20 Yesenia Miranda ESA ESA DNF
59 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL DNF