20 Kilometres Race Walk women

The XXXI Olympic Games

BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro (Estádio Olímpico), BRAZIL 05 AUG 2016 - 21 AUG 2016

19 AUG 2016 14:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY PB SB 2016
1 12 Shijie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:25:16 1:26:49
2 21 Raquel González ESP ESP 1:28:36 1:29:01
3 39 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:27:12 1:28:03
4 8 Erica de Sena BRA BRA 1:27:18 1:27:18
5 52 Maria Guadalupe González MEX MEX 1:26:17 1:26:17
6 63 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:29:00 1:29:00
7 22 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:27:44 1:29:27
8 37 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 1:26:17 1:28:05
9 10 Hong Liu CHN CHN 1:24:38 1:25:56
10 61 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:27:46 1:28:40
11 71 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:30:03 1:31:32
12 70 Chahinez Nasri TUN TUN 1:34:35 1:34:35
13 19 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:31:53 1:33:25
14 44 Grace Wanjiru Njue KEN KEN 1:30:43 1:30:43
15 26 Emilie Menuet FRA FRA 1:31:38 1:31:38
16 48 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:29:55 1:34:51
17 41 Diana Aydosova KAZ KAZ 1:35:13 1:35:13
18 58 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:29:41 1:30:36
19 46 Daseul Lee KOR KOR 1:34:47 1:34:47
20 3 Rachel Tallent AUS AUS 1:31:33 1:31:33
21 53 Alejandra Ortega MEX MEX 1:29:35 1:29:35
22 33 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:30:47 1:30:47
23 30 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA 1:28:31 1:29:30
24 50 Živilé Vaiciukeviciuté LTU LTU 1:35:33 1:35:33
25 35 Khushbir Kaur IND IND 1:31:40 1:34:53
26 23 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 1:28:44 1:29:47
27 17 Magaly Bonilla ECU ECU 1:34:25 1:34:25
28 67 Anel Oosthuizen RSA RSA 1:34:49 1:34:49
29 59 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:28:58 1:30:27
30 57 Jéssica Hancco PER PER 1:33:20 1:33:20
31 27 Antigóni Drisbióti GRE GRE 1:30:56 1:30:56
32 47 Jeong Eun Lee KOR KOR 1:33:09 1:33:53
33 60 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL POL 1:30:50 1:30:50
34 24 Yehualeye Beletew ETH ETH 1:31:58 1:31:58
35 6 Wendy Cornejo BOL BOL 1:33:15 1:33:15
36 13 Sandra Arenas COL COL 1:29:31 1:29:31
37 1 Tanya Holliday AUS AUS 1:29:56 1:29:56
38 29 Mayra Carolina Herrera GUA GUA 1:30:41 1:34:50
39 75 Maria Michta-Coffey USA USA 1:30:49 1:30:49
40 45 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:30:35 1:33:32
41 38 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 1:27:51 1:30:11
42 69 Mária Gáliková SVK SVK 1:30:53 1:30:53
43 20 Yesenia Miranda ESA ESA 1:36:27 1:36:27
44 73 Valentyna Myronchuk UKR UKR 1:35:28 1:35:28
45 55 Alana Barber NZL NZL 1:32:48 1:32:48
46 68 Mária Czaková SVK SVK 1:32:23 1:33:04
47 9 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:33:44 1:37:40
48 66 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:27:41 1:32:54
49 40 Kumiko Okada JPN JPN 1:29:40 1:29:40
50 2 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:29:33 1:29:33
51 65 Ana Veronica Rodean ROU ROU 1:34:07 1:34:07
52 5 Ángela Castro BOL BOL 1:30:33 1:30:33
53 14 Yeseida Carrillo COL COL 1:32:45 1:32:45
54 31 Maritza Poncio GUA GUA 1:30:52 1:30:52
55 34 Rita Récsei HUN HUN 1:35:33 1:35:33
56 62 Daniela Cardoso POR POR 1:33:46 1:33:46
57 11 Xiuzhi Lyu CHN CHN 1:25:12 1:28:07
58 74 Miranda Melville USA USA 1:31:42 1:31:42
59 15 Sandra Galvis COL COL 1:31:15 1:31:52
60 18 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:35:07 1:35:07
61 28 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 1:33:47 1:33:47
62 4 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:29:30 1:31:53
63 16 Anežka Drahotová CZE CZE 1:26:53 1:30:21
64 7 Stefany Coronado BOL BOL 1:36:00 1:36:00
65 64 Andreea Arsine ROU ROU 1:34:53 1:35:45
66 36 Sapana Sapana IND IND 1:35:36 1:35:57
67 51 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené LTU LTU 1:30:20 1:30:48
68 32 Barbara Kovács HUN HUN 1:35:10 1:35:10
69 56 Kimberly García PER PER 1:29:38 1:29:38
70 49 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:29:01 1:31:20
71 43 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 1:34:37 1:34:37
72 72 Inna Kashyna UKR UKR 1:30:17 1:30:34
73 25 Askale Tiksa ETH ETH 1:34:50 1:34:50
74 54 María Guadalupe Sánchez MEX MEX 1:31:31 1:31:31