Previous Event

2nd Youth Olympic Games

Timetable-by-Day 2nd Youth Olympic Games

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Startlist Result
18:35 10:35 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result
18:40 10:40 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:55 10:55 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result
19:00 11:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
19:20 11:20 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 11:45 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:00 12:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
20:15 12:15 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:20 12:20 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Startlist Result
20:45 12:45 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:15 13:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Qualification Startlist Result
18:35 10:35 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result
18:50 10:50 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
19:00 11:00 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
19:20 11:20 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result
19:35 11:35 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
19:40 11:40 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:05 12:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:15 12:15 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result
20:20 12:20 W Shot Put (3kg) Qualification Startlist Result
20:45 12:45 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:30 10:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
18:35 10:35 W Javelin Throw (500g) Qualification Startlist Result
18:55 10:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 11:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
19:15 11:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:40 11:40 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:05 12:05 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:20 12:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Startlist Result
20:25 12:25 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result
20:35 12:35 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:00 13:00 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:10 01:10 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
09:24 01:24 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
09:35 01:35 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
09:52 01:52 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
10:53 02:53 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 11:00 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
19:05 11:05 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
19:10 11:10 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:15 11:15 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:40 11:40 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
20:30 12:30 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:35 12:35 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:00 13:00 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 01:00 W Hammer Throw (3kg) Final Startlist Result
09:10 01:10 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
09:35 01:35 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
10:20 02:20 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
10:49 02:49 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 11:05 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
19:10 11:10 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
20:05 12:05 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:20 12:20 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
20:25 12:25 W Shot Put (3kg) Final Startlist Result
20:30 12:30 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:25 13:25 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:35 01:35 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
10:10 02:10 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
10:15 02:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
10:30 02:30 M 800 Metres Final Result
10:58 02:58 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
19:15 11:15 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
19:20 11:20 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:35 11:35 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
20:05 12:05 W Javelin Throw (500g) Final Startlist Result
20:25 12:25 W 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
20:50 12:50 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 08:00 X 8x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 10:30 X 8x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Nanjing (Olympic Stadium) 2014

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Jeffrey Uzzell USA USA Results
100 Metres Sydney Siame ZAM ZAM Results
100 Metres Po-Yu Cheng TPE TPE Results
100 Metres Venâncio Caculama ANG ANG Results
200 Metres Noah Lyles USA USA Results
200 Metres Aliffer dos Santos BRA BRA Results
200 Metres Kionje Somner BER BER Results
400 Metres Martin Manley JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Jason Yaw GUY GUY Results
400 Metres Mohammadreza Rahmani IRI IRI Results
800 Metres Myles Marshall USA USA Results
800 Metres Benediktas Mickus LTU LTU Results
800 Metres Tahar Lazaar ALG ALG Results
1500 Metres Gilbert Kwemoi Soet KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Ömer Oti TUR TUR Results
3000 Metres Yomif Kejelcha ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Jeremiah Ort CAN CAN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Wogene Sebisibe ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Hossny Eisa SUD SUD Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Jaheel Hyde JAM JAM Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Diego del Mónaco CHI CHI Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Mohd Rizzua Muhammad MAS MAS Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Zhihang Xu CHN CHN Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Javad Shooryabi IRI IRI Results
High Jump Danil Lysenko ANA ANA Results
High Jump Jaime Escobar PAN PAN Results
Pole Vault Noel Del Cerro ESP ESP Results
Pole Vault Pierre Cottin FRA FRA Results
Long Jump Anatoliy Ryapolov RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Andwuelle Wright TTO TTO Results
Triple Jump Miguel van Assen SUR SUR Results
Triple Jump Philipp Kronsteiner AUT AUT Results
Shot Put (5kg) Alejandro Castillo MEX MEX Results
Shot Put (5kg) Konrad Bukowiecki POL POL Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Yulong Cheng CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Hassan Mohamed Elshabrawi EGY EGY Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Hlib Piskunov UKR UKR Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Tiziano Di Blasio ITA ITA Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Lukas Moutarde FRA FRA Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Jazeps Groza LAT LAT Results
10,000 Metres Race Walk Minoru Onogawa JPN JPN Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Cecilia Tamayo MEX MEX Results
100 Metres Xiaojing Liang CHN CHN Results
100 Metres Hoka Jenitar SOL SOL Results
100 Metres Mazoon Al Alawi OMA OMA Results
200 Metres Natalliah Whyte JAM JAM Results
200 Metres Kelly Lady Barona ECU ECU Results
200 Metres Fatoumata Bangoura GUI GUI Results
400 Metres Yana Kachur UKR UKR Results
400 Metres Jessica Thornton AUS AUS Results
400 Metres Paula Sofia de Brito CPV CPV Results
800 Metres Martha Bissah GHA GHA Results
800 Metres Lakeisha Warner IVB IVB Results
800 Metres Faheemah Scraders BER BER Results
1500 Metres Sylwia Indeka POL POL Results
1500 Metres Kokebe Tesfaye ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Nozomi Musembi Takamatsu JPN JPN Results
3000 Metres Soukaina Belil MAR MAR Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Roseline Chepngetich KEN KEN Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Fatima Raya SYR SYR Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Laura Valette FRA FRA Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Rachel Pace AUS AUS Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Paolla Luchin BRA BRA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Gezelle Magerman RSA RSA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Paola Morán MEX MEX Results
High Jump Yuliya Levchenko UKR UKR Results
High Jump Julija Tarvide LAT LAT Results
Pole Vault Angelica Moser SUI SUI Results
Pole Vault Jelita Nara Idea INA INA Results
Long Jump Yelizaveta Babiy UKR UKR Results
Long Jump Ekaterina Kropivko RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Yanis David FRA FRA Results
Triple Jump Nhayilla Rentería COL COL Results
Shot Put (3kg) Yuliia Bairak UKR UKR Results
Shot Put (3kg) Alëna Bugakova RUS RUS Results
Discus Throw Kangping Sun CHN CHN Results
Discus Throw Janell Fullerton JAM JAM Results
Hammer Throw (3kg) Xinying Xu CHN CHN Results
Hammer Throw (3kg) Viktoriia Sakhno UKR UKR Results
Javelin Throw (500g) Hanna Tarasiuk BLR BLR Results
Javelin Throw (500g) Atina Kamasi SRB SRB Results
5000 Metres Race Walk Zhenxia Ma CHN CHN Results
DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
8x100 Metres Relay UND UND Results
Pos Country Total
1 UKR UKR 6 2 1 9
2 CHN CHN 6 0 1 7
3 JAM JAM 4 4 0 8
4 FRA FRA 4 2 1 7
5 RUS RUS 4 2 0 6
6 ETH ETH 3 3 3 9
7 MEX MEX 3 2 2 7
7 USA USA 3 2 2 7
9 AUS AUS 2 5 3 10
10 BRA BRA 2 4 3 9
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 AUSTRALIA AUS 2 5 3 2 2 1 1 2 94
2 FRANCE FRA 4 2 1 2 5 1 1 0 87
3 UKRAINE UKR 6 2 1 3 0 0 1 0 85
4 BRAZIL BRA 2 4 3 2 0 2 1 1 81
5 JAMAICA JAM 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 0 75
6 ETHIOPIA ETH 3 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 73
7 GERMANY GER 0 4 4 1 1 2 0 1 68
8 JAPAN JPN 2 3 2 2 1 1 0 1 67
8 UNITED STATES USA 3 2 2 0 1 2 3 1 67
10 ITALY ITA 1 2 1 4 0 2 4 0 62
View Full Placing Table