Cross Country 4000m men

3rd Youth Olympic Games

ARGENTINA Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA 11 OCT 2018 - 16 OCT 2018

15 OCT 2018 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 536 Jackson Kavesa Muema KEN KEN 11:12
2 353 Berihu Aregawi ETH ETH 11:13
3 768 Oscar Chelimo UGA UGA 11:28
4 147 Jean De Dieu Butoyi BDI BDI 11:31
5 723 Francis Damiano Damasi TAN TAN 11:35
6 567 Anass Essayi MAR MAR 11:35
7 351 Melese Nberet ETH ETH 11:38
8 537 Nickson Lesiyia Pariken KEN KEN 11:48
9 354 Abrham Sime ETH ETH 11:51
10 519 Kosuke Ishida JPN JPN 11:52
11 381 Baptiste Guyon FRA FRA 11:53
12 296 Nabil Mahdi Djama DJI DJI 11:53
13 316 Haben Ghebremariam ERI ERI 11:54
14 535 Denis Mutuku Matheka KEN KEN 11:55
15 318 Abel Yamane ERI ERI 11:56
16 226 Evan Burke CAN CAN 11:59
17 614 Murdoch McIntyre NZL NZL 12:03
18 479 Adisu Guadie ISR ISR 12:06
19 521 Rintaro Kajiyama JPN JPN 12:10
20 337 Pol Oriach ESP ESP 12:12
21 587 César Daniel Gomez Ponce MEX MEX 12:14
22 754 Ömer Amaçtan TUR TUR 12:15
23 747 Ahmed Sayf Kadri TUN TUN 12:15
24 364 Eemil Helander FIN FIN 12:15
25 297 Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim DJI DJI 12:22
26 131 Luke Young AUS AUS 12:28
27 408 Clemens Erdmann GER GER 12:29
28 591 Leopoldo Rincón Valtierra MEX MEX 12:30
29 647 Carlos Alberto Vilches PUR PUR 12:32
30 641 Etson Barros POR POR 12:33
31 154 Louis Vandermessen BEL BEL 12:34
32 230 Skyler York CAN CAN 12:35
33 334 Hugo de Miguel ESP ESP 12:36
34 718 Andrej Paulíny SVK SVK 12:36
35 473 Layth Hakim Hussein Al Bohaya IRQ IRQ 12:38
36 806 Gamil Saleh Ali Al Hamati YEM YEM 12:42
37 197 Lucas Pinho Leite BRA BRA 12:43
38 802 Tien Long Le VIE VIE 12:44
39 509 Abdallah Jehad Mohammed Al Meleefi JOR JOR 12:46
40 367 Julius Mäkinen FIN FIN 12:48
41 759 Tarik Demir TUR TUR 12:48
42 317 Meron Goitom ERI ERI 12:49
43 291 Ondřej Hodboď CZE CZE 12:52
44 779 Oleksandr Honskyy UKR UKR 12:58
45 677 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi RWA RWA 13:01
46 157 Kinley Tshering BHU BHU 13:10
47 558 Tefo Khoahla LES LES 13:13
48 450 Bence Apáti HUN HUN 13:14
49 386 Corentin Tixier FRA FRA 13:15
50 689 Yusuf Ali Abdirashid SOM SOM 13:42
51 795 Dick Kapalu VAN VAN 13:49
104 Hamdani Benahmed ALG ALG DNF
488 Carmelo Cannizzaro ITA ITA DNF
492 Francesco Guerra ITA ITA DNF
546 Fayez Abdullah Al Subaie KSA KSA DNS
617 Mohammed Al-Suleimani OMA OMA DNS
729 Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide TLS TLS DNS
569 Hamza Sekhmani MAR MAR DNS
600 Moukhtar Soule MTN MTN DNS