Cross Country 4000m men

3rd Youth Olympic Games

ARGENTINA Buenos Aires, ARGENTINA 11 OCT 2018 - 16 OCT 2018

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nickson Lesiyia Pariken KENYAKEN 2:15
2 Jackson Kavesa Muema KENYAKEN 2:15
3 Denis Mutuku Matheka KENYAKEN 2:16
4 Jean De Dieu Butoyi BURUNDIBDI 2:16
5 Berihu Aregawi ETHIOPIAETH 2:16
6 Melese Nberet ETHIOPIAETH 2:19
7 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi RWANDARWA 2:19
8 Nabil Mahdi Djama DJIBOUTIDJI 2:19
9 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 2:20
10 Francis Damiano Damasi TANZANIATAN 2:21
11 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 2:21
12 Luke Young AUSTRALIAAUS 2:21
13 Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim DJIBOUTIDJI 2:22
14 Kosuke Ishida JAPANJPN 2:22
15 Anass Essayi MOROCCOMAR 2:23
16 Meron Goitom ERITREAERI 2:23
17 Ahmed Sayf Kadri TUNISIATUN 2:24
18 Abel Yamane ERITREAERI 2:24
19 Pol Oriach SPAINESP 2:24
20 Francesco Guerra ITALYITA 2:25
21 Haben Ghebremariam ERITREAERI 2:25
22 Louis Vandermessen BELGIUMBEL 2:25
23 Tarik Demir TURKEYTUR 2:26
24 Hamdani Benahmed ALGERIAALG 2:26
25 Layth Hakim Hussein Al Bohaya IRAQIRQ 2:26
26 Abrham Sime ETHIOPIAETH 2:26
27 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 2:27
28 Hugo de Miguel SPAINESP 2:27
29 Andrej Paulíny SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2:28
30 Carlos Alberto Vilches PUERTO RICOPUR 2:28
31 Adisu Guadie ISRAELISR 2:28
32 Clemens Erdmann GERMANYGER 2:28
33 Evan Burke CANADACAN 2:28
34 Skyler York CANADACAN 2:29
35 Carmelo Cannizzaro ITALYITA 2:29
36 César Daniel Gomez Ponce MEXICOMEX 2:29
37 Lucas Pinho Leite BRAZILBRA 2:29
38 Leopoldo Rincón Valtierra MEXICOMEX 2:29
39 Bence Apáti HUNGARYHUN 2:29
40 Yusuf Ali Abdirashid SOMALIASOM 2:30
41 Tefo Khoahla LESOTHOLES 2:30
42 Ondřej Hodboď CZECH REPUBLICCZE 2:30
43 Etson Barros PORTUGALPOR 2:30
44 Oleksandr Honskyy UKRAINEUKR 2:30
45 Eemil Helander FINLANDFIN 2:30
46 Ömer Amaçtan TURKEYTUR 2:30
47 Rintaro Kajiyama JAPANJPN 2:31
48 Dick Kapalu VANUATUVAN 2:31
49 Julius Mäkinen FINLANDFIN 2:31
50 Kinley Tshering BHUTANBHU 2:32
51 Abdallah Jehad Mohammed Al Meleefi JORDANJOR 2:32
52 Tien Long Le VIETNAMVIE 2:32
53 Gamil Saleh Ali Al Hamati REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 2:32
54 Corentin Tixier FRANCEFRA 2:33
Hamza Sekhmani MOROCCOMAR
Mohammed Al-Suleimani OMANOMA
Fayez Abdullah Al Subaie SAUDI ARABIAKSA
Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide TIMOR LESTETLS
Moukhtar Soule MAURITANIAMTN
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Berihu Aregawi ETHIOPIAETH 4:28
2 Jackson Kavesa Muema KENYAKEN 4:28
3 Jean De Dieu Butoyi BURUNDIBDI 4:31
4 Nickson Lesiyia Pariken KENYAKEN 4:32
5 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 4:32
6 Melese Nberet ETHIOPIAETH 4:34
7 Denis Mutuku Matheka KENYAKEN 4:35
8 Francis Damiano Damasi TANZANIATAN 4:36
9 Nabil Mahdi Djama DJIBOUTIDJI 4:37
10 Anass Essayi MOROCCOMAR 4:39
11 Meron Goitom ERITREAERI 4:39
12 Kosuke Ishida JAPANJPN 4:41
13 Haben Ghebremariam ERITREAERI 4:43
14 Abrham Sime ETHIOPIAETH 4:43
15 Abel Yamane ERITREAERI 4:43
16 Ahmed Sayf Kadri TUNISIATUN 4:44
17 Luke Young AUSTRALIAAUS 4:45
18 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 4:45
19 Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim DJIBOUTIDJI 4:46
20 Francesco Guerra ITALYITA 4:46
21 Pol Oriach SPAINESP 4:48
22 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 4:48
23 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi RWANDARWA 4:49
24 Louis Vandermessen BELGIUMBEL 4:49
25 Evan Burke CANADACAN 4:50
26 Adisu Guadie ISRAELISR 4:50
27 Layth Hakim Hussein Al Bohaya IRAQIRQ 4:52
28 César Daniel Gomez Ponce MEXICOMEX 4:53
29 Rintaro Kajiyama JAPANJPN 4:53
30 Tarik Demir TURKEYTUR 4:54
31 Clemens Erdmann GERMANYGER 4:54
32 Carlos Alberto Vilches PUERTO RICOPUR 4:55
33 Ömer Amaçtan TURKEYTUR 4:55
34 Lucas Pinho Leite BRAZILBRA 4:55
35 Andrej Paulíny SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 4:56
36 Leopoldo Rincón Valtierra MEXICOMEX 4:56
37 Etson Barros PORTUGALPOR 4:56
38 Hugo de Miguel SPAINESP 4:57
39 Carmelo Cannizzaro ITALYITA 4:57
40 Eemil Helander FINLANDFIN 4:57
41 Hamdani Benahmed ALGERIAALG 4:57
42 Yusuf Ali Abdirashid SOMALIASOM 4:58
43 Skyler York CANADACAN 4:58
44 Ondřej Hodboď CZECH REPUBLICCZE 4:58
45 Abdallah Jehad Mohammed Al Meleefi JORDANJOR 5:00
46 Julius Mäkinen FINLANDFIN 5:02
47 Bence Apáti HUNGARYHUN 5:02
48 Oleksandr Honskyy UKRAINEUKR 5:02
49 Tefo Khoahla LESOTHOLES 5:03
50 Gamil Saleh Ali Al Hamati REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 5:03
51 Kinley Tshering BHUTANBHU 5:03
52 Dick Kapalu VANUATUVAN 5:04
53 Corentin Tixier FRANCEFRA 5:06
54 Tien Long Le VIETNAMVIE 5:07
Moukhtar Soule MAURITANIAMTN
Hamza Sekhmani MOROCCOMAR
Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide TIMOR LESTETLS
Fayez Abdullah Al Subaie SAUDI ARABIAKSA
Mohammed Al-Suleimani OMANOMA
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jackson Kavesa Muema KENYAKEN 6:42
2 Berihu Aregawi ETHIOPIAETH 6:43
3 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 6:49
4 Jean De Dieu Butoyi BURUNDIBDI 6:51
5 Francis Damiano Damasi TANZANIATAN 6:54
6 Nickson Lesiyia Pariken KENYAKEN 6:56
7 Melese Nberet ETHIOPIAETH 6:57
8 Anass Essayi MOROCCOMAR 6:58
9 Denis Mutuku Matheka KENYAKEN 7:01
10 Nabil Mahdi Djama DJIBOUTIDJI 7:02
11 Haben Ghebremariam ERITREAERI 7:03
12 Kosuke Ishida JAPANJPN 7:04
13 Meron Goitom ERITREAERI 7:04
14 Abrham Sime ETHIOPIAETH 7:06
15 Abel Yamane ERITREAERI 7:08
16 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 7:10
17 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 7:12
18 Francesco Guerra ITALYITA 7:13
19 Evan Burke CANADACAN 7:14
20 Adisu Guadie ISRAELISR 7:14
21 Pol Oriach SPAINESP 7:15
22 Ahmed Sayf Kadri TUNISIATUN 7:15
23 Rintaro Kajiyama JAPANJPN 7:17
24 Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim DJIBOUTIDJI 7:18
25 César Daniel Gomez Ponce MEXICOMEX 7:19
26 Louis Vandermessen BELGIUMBEL 7:21
27 Ömer Amaçtan TURKEYTUR 7:23
28 Luke Young AUSTRALIAAUS 7:23
29 Eemil Helander FINLANDFIN 7:25
30 Clemens Erdmann GERMANYGER 7:27
31 Etson Barros PORTUGALPOR 7:28
32 Layth Hakim Hussein Al Bohaya IRAQIRQ 7:28
33 Carlos Alberto Vilches PUERTO RICOPUR 7:28
34 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi RWANDARWA 7:28
35 Skyler York CANADACAN 7:29
36 Leopoldo Rincón Valtierra MEXICOMEX 7:30
37 Andrej Paulíny SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 7:30
38 Tarik Demir TURKEYTUR 7:31
39 Hugo de Miguel SPAINESP 7:33
40 Lucas Pinho Leite BRAZILBRA 7:33
41 Abdallah Jehad Mohammed Al Meleefi JORDANJOR 7:36
42 Ondřej Hodboď CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7:36
43 Gamil Saleh Ali Al Hamati REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 7:38
44 Julius Mäkinen FINLANDFIN 7:38
45 Tien Long Le VIETNAMVIE 7:39
46 Oleksandr Honskyy UKRAINEUKR 7:39
47 Tefo Khoahla LESOTHOLES 7:41
48 Yusuf Ali Abdirashid SOMALIASOM 7:42
49 Kinley Tshering BHUTANBHU 7:42
50 Bence Apáti HUNGARYHUN 7:44
51 Corentin Tixier FRANCEFRA 7:48
52 Dick Kapalu VANUATUVAN 7:58
Carmelo Cannizzaro ITALYITA
Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide TIMOR LESTETLS
Mohammed Al-Suleimani OMANOMA
Fayez Abdullah Al Subaie SAUDI ARABIAKSA
Moukhtar Soule MAURITANIAMTN
Hamdani Benahmed ALGERIAALG
Hamza Sekhmani MOROCCOMAR
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Berihu Aregawi ETHIOPIAETH 8:59
2 Jackson Kavesa Muema KENYAKEN 8:59
3 Oscar Chelimo UGANDAUGA 9:08
4 Jean De Dieu Butoyi BURUNDIBDI 9:13
5 Francis Damiano Damasi TANZANIATAN 9:16
6 Melese Nberet ETHIOPIAETH 9:19
7 Anass Essayi MOROCCOMAR 9:19
8 Nickson Lesiyia Pariken KENYAKEN 9:23
9 Haben Ghebremariam ERITREAERI 9:26
10 Denis Mutuku Matheka KENYAKEN 9:28
11 Kosuke Ishida JAPANJPN 9:29
12 Abrham Sime ETHIOPIAETH 9:31
13 Nabil Mahdi Djama DJIBOUTIDJI 9:31
14 Abel Yamane ERITREAERI 9:33
15 Baptiste Guyon FRANCEFRA 9:35
16 Murdoch McIntyre NEW ZEALANDNZL 9:37
17 Evan Burke CANADACAN 9:38
18 Adisu Guadie ISRAELISR 9:39
19 Rintaro Kajiyama JAPANJPN 9:43
20 Pol Oriach SPAINESP 9:46
21 César Daniel Gomez Ponce MEXICOMEX 9:47
22 Meron Goitom ERITREAERI 9:49
23 Ahmed Sayf Kadri TUNISIATUN 9:50
24 Farhan Mohamed Ibrahim DJIBOUTIDJI 9:51
25 Ömer Amaçtan TURKEYTUR 9:51
26 Eemil Helander FINLANDFIN 9:52
27 Luke Young AUSTRALIAAUS 9:58
28 Louis Vandermessen BELGIUMBEL 9:59
29 Clemens Erdmann GERMANYGER 10:00
30 Skyler York CANADACAN 10:03
31 Carlos Alberto Vilches PUERTO RICOPUR 10:04
32 Layth Hakim Hussein Al Bohaya IRAQIRQ 10:04
33 Leopoldo Rincón Valtierra MEXICOMEX 10:04
34 Etson Barros PORTUGALPOR 10:05
35 Andrej Paulíny SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 10:07
36 Hugo de Miguel SPAINESP 10:09
37 Tarik Demir TURKEYTUR 10:10
38 Tien Long Le VIETNAMVIE 10:11
39 Aime Phraditte Bakunzi RWANDARWA 10:11
40 Abdallah Jehad Mohammed Al Meleefi JORDANJOR 10:12
41 Lucas Pinho Leite BRAZILBRA 10:14
42 Gamil Saleh Ali Al Hamati REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 10:14
43 Ondřej Hodboď CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10:17
44 Julius Mäkinen FINLANDFIN 10:18
45 Oleksandr Honskyy UKRAINEUKR 10:20
46 Tefo Khoahla LESOTHOLES 10:26
47 Kinley Tshering BHUTANBHU 10:31
48 Bence Apáti HUNGARYHUN 10:33
49 Corentin Tixier FRANCEFRA 10:36
50 Yusuf Ali Abdirashid SOMALIASOM 10:47
51 Dick Kapalu VANUATUVAN 10:56
Francesco Guerra ITALYITA
Carmelo Cannizzaro ITALYITA
Manuel Belo Amaral Ataide TIMOR LESTETLS
Fayez Abdullah Al Subaie SAUDI ARABIAKSA
Moukhtar Soule MAURITANIAMTN
Mohammed Al-Suleimani OMANOMA
Hamdani Benahmed ALGERIAALG
Hamza Sekhmani MOROCCOMAR