Athletics Australia
25 February 2001 - Results Day 3
Preliminaries UNDER 16 WOMENS 100 METRES
Heat 1: (w:-1.8): 1. Sally McLellan, QLD 12.37; 2. Hayley Malt, VIC 12.71; 3. Katie
Chivers, VIC 12.75; 4. Liana Crockford, VIC 13.03; 5. Naomi Bligh, NSW 13.13; 6. Amanda
Zanlorenzi, SA 13.38; 7. Sarah Yates, TAS 13.46. Heat 2: (w:-1.6): 1. Nicole Glavas, VIC
12.58; 2. Alison Glapa, NSW 12.71; 3. Belinda Bozin, VIC 12.79; 4. Elizabeth Dalton, ACT
13.12; 5. Amy Twinch, VIC 13.15; 6. Rebecca Sindel, NSW 13.40.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 100 METRES
(w:-3.6): 1. Sally McLellan, QLD 12.44; 2. Alison Glapa, NSW 12.63; 3. Nicole Glavas, VIC
12.69; 4. Hayley Malt, VIC 12.88; 5. Katie Chivers, VIC 12.92; 6. Belinda Bozin, VIC
13.07; 7. Liana Crockford, VIC 13.30; 8. Elizabeth Dalton, ACT 13.41.
Preliminaries UNDER 16 WOMENS 200 METRES
Heat 1: (w:0.0): 1. Sally McLellan, QLD 24.84; 2. Alison Glapa, NSW 25.45; 3. Katie
Chivers, VIC 25.80; 4. Kelly Richards, SA 26.82; 5. Sarah Yates, TAS 27.37.
Heat 2: (w:-1.2): 1. Hayley Malt, VIC 25.82; 2. Jennifer Coogan, NSW 26.80; 3. Chani Van
Der Merwe, SA 26.98; 4. Elina Sefo, NSW 27.34; 5. Elizabeth Dalton, ACT 27.66.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 200 METRES
(w:2.3): 1. Sally McLellan, QLD 24.60; 2. Alison Glapa, NSW 24.88; 3. Hayley Malt, VIC
25.41; 4. Katie Chivers, VIC 25.73; 5. Jennifer Coogan, NSW 26.20; 6. Kelly Richards, SA
26.71; 7. Chani Van Der Merwe, SA 26.84; 8. Elina Sefo, NSW 27.45.
Preliminaries UNDER 16 WOMENS 400 METRES
Heat 1: 1. Jennifer Coogan, NSW 58.91; 2. Rebecca Forlong, NZL 59.32; 3. Jessica Doorey,
NSW 59.40; 4. Kelly Richards, SA 60.14; 5. Katherine Anderson, SA 61.32; 6. Rachel
Elliott, ACT 61.67.
Heat 2: 1. Melissa Smith, NSW 60.29; 2. Elise Kingston, VIC 60.75; 3. Chloe Wilson, TAS
61.83; 4. Elina Sefo, NSW 61.88; 5. Alanna Oldham, VIC 62.69.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 400 METRES
1. Jennifer Coogan, NSW 57.74; 2. Jessica Doorey, NSW 58.19; 3. Melissa Smith, NSW 58.24;
4. Elise Kingston, VIC 58.59; 5. Rebecca Forlong, NZL 59.29; 6. Chloe Wilson, TAS 60.84;
7. Katherine Anderson, SA 65.13; - Kelly Richards, SA DQ.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 800 METRES
1. Kaila McKnight, VIC 2:13.52; 2. Rebecca Forlong, NZL 2:15.06; 3. Hayley Tomlinson, VIC
2:15.68; 4. Jessica Doorey, NSW 2:16.29; 5. Camilla Whishaw, TAS 2:16.96; 6. Alison
Burgess, SA 2:18.41; 7. Elise Kingston, VIC 2:20.76; 8. Vanessa Vallianos, NSW 2:22.11; 9.
Nikita Daley, QLD 2:23.04; 10. Chloe Wilson, TAS 2:27.18.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 1,500 METRES
1. Hayley Tomlinson, VIC 4:43.63; 2. Camilla Whishaw, TAS 4:48.28; 3. Lucy Cashen, SA
4:49.07; 4. Alison Burgess, SA 4:53.02; 5. Kaila McKnight, VIC 5:00.22; 6. Nikita Daley,
QLD 5:02.16.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 3,000 METRES
1. Lee Piantadosi, SA 10:18.67; 2. Lucy Cashen, SA 10:37.15; 3. Jayne Reynolds, VIC
11:06.01; 4. Celia Boyle, VIC 11:27.56; - Alison Burgess, SA DNF.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 90 METRES HURDLES
1. Sally McLellan, QLD 13.03 w:1.5; 2. Lauren Bartlett, NSW 13.88 w:1.5; 3. Rebecca
Sindel, NSW 13.97 w:1.5; 4. Kylie Wildman, NSW 13.97 w:1.5; 5. Carolyn Dempsey, VIC 14.04
w:1.5.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 200 METRES HURDLES
1. Kylie Wildman, NSW 30.18 w:-0.8; 2. Rebecca Sindel, NSW 30.33 w:-0.8; 3. Belinda Bozin,
VIC 30.42 w:-0.8; 4. Lauren Cowling, VIC 30.56 w:-0.8; 5. Lauren Bartlett, NSW 31.40
w:-0.8; 6. Katherine Anderson, SA 31.43 w:-0.8.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 4X100 METRES RELAY
1. VIC 49.04; 2. NSW 50.06; 3. TAS 53.22; - SA DQ.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 4X400 METRES RELAY
1. NSW 3:57.98; 2. VIC 4:00.32; 3. SA 4:07.15.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS HIGH JUMP
1. Katrina Miroshnichenko, QLD 1.70m; 2. Liz Bornstein, NSW 1.64m; 2. Carolyn Dempsey, VIC
1.64m; 4. Angela Kelly, NSW 1.64m; 5. Naomi Bligh, NSW 1.60m; 6. Sally McLellan, QLD
1.55m; 6. Tabitha Dudley, VIC 1.55m; 8. Sarai Marks, VIC 1.55m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS POLE VAULT
1. Katrina Miroshnichenko, QLD 3.20m; 2. Charmaine Lucock, QLD 3.00m; 3. Zoe Towers, NSW
2.75m; 4. Jana Tankosic, SA 2.60m; 5. Adele Holland, VIC 2.60m; 6. Sarah Riseley, VIC
2.40m; 7. Jamie Scroop, SA 2.40m; 8. Sophia Talotta, SA 2.40m; 9. Naomi Bligh, NSW 2.40m;
10. Samantha Anderson, NSW 2.20m; 11. Poppy Anastassiadis, SA 2.20m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS LONG JUMP
1. Tabitha Dudley, VIC 5.33m w:0.7; 2. Sarah Yates, TAS 5.20m w:1.8; 3. Thalee Cridland,
VIC 5.04m w:0.7; 4. Chani Van Der Merwe, SA 4.78m w:-2.1.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
1. Tabitha Dudley, VIC 11.87m w:0.5; 2. Tahli Greenwood, VIC 11.00m w:1.3; 3. Liz
Bornstein, NSW 10.91m w:1.7.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS SHOT PUT
1. Rebecca Papadopoulos, NSW 11.98m; 2. Lisa Craig, NSW 10.03m; 3. Sarah Mtandwa, VIC
9.20m; 4. Sally Gardiner, ACT 9.09m; 5. Anita Millington, TAS 8.17m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS DISCUS THROW
1. Calista Lyon, VIC 38.73m; 2. Tina Heilmann, SA 35.65m; 3. Megan Kendall, NSW 34.04m; 4.
Kristy-Lee Galic, SA 33.28m; 5. Sally Gardiner, ACT 31.59m; 6. Renee Biro, QLD 30.75m; 7.
Rachel Evans, NSW 30.39m; 8. Sarah Mtandwa, VIC 27.02m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS HAMMER THROW
1. Alexie Brown, WA 45.67m; 2. Megan Kendall, NSW 40.02m; 3. Anita Millington, TAS 37.26m;
4. Sarah Mtandwa, VIC 31.81m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS JAVELIN THROW
1. Ashleigh Payne, NSW 40.71m; 2. Rebecca Papadopoulos, NSW 38.32m; 3. Sally Gardiner, ACT
34.97m; 4. Katherine Worofnicki, VIC 34.91m; 5. Calista Lyon, VIC 33.94m; 6. Kirsty May,
NSW 33.70m; 7. Tina Heilmann, SA 30.13m.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS COMBINED EVENT MULTI
1. Alanna Oldham, VIC 3874.
Final UNDER 16 WOMENS 1,500 METRES WALK
1. Bridgette Burns, VIC 6:53.85; 2. Jessica Heazlewood, NSW 6:56.77; 3. Tyne Boddy, VIC
7:18.01; 4. Emma Gray, VIC 7:22.61; 5. Christina Alldis, NSW 7:25.91; 6. Sally Camilleri,
NSW 7:31.42; 7. Fauve Jacobs, VIC 7:53.30; - Becky Lee, NSW DQ; - Genevra Cross, WA DQ; -
Peta Gough, NSW DQ.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 100 METRES
Heat 1: (w:-1.6): 1. Kylie Bent, WA 12.36; 2. Morgan Whiley, TAS 12.53; 3. Natalie Horak,
SA 12.69; 4. Alana Boyd, QLD 12.88; 5. Lauren Johnston, NSW 12.92; 6. Victoria Head, NSW
13.25.
Heat 2: (w:-1.1): 1. Shermin Oksuz, WA 12.41; 2. Kate Pedley, TAS 12.58; 3. Lucy Kenny,
VIC 12.69; 4. Melissa Cavanagh, VIC 12.85; 5. Naomi King, SA 12.94; 6. Edwina Clark, NSW
13.05.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 100 METRES
(w:0.1): 1. Kylie Bent, WA 12.01; 2. Kate Pedley, TAS 12.09; 3. Shermin Oksuz, WA 12.15;
4. Morgan Whiley, TAS 12.18; 5. Natalie Horak, SA 12.36; 6. Lucy Kenny, VIC 12.44; 7.
Alana Boyd, QLD 12.53; 8. Melissa Cavanagh, VIC 12.62.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 200 METRES
Heat 1: (w:-1.8): 1. Fleur Eccles, WA 25.14; 2. Kate Pedley, TAS 25.39; 3. Amy Cole, NSW
25.63; 4. Madeleine Pape, VIC 26.62; 5. Naomi King, SA 26.87; - Rebecca Ball, VIC DNF.
Heat 2: (w:-0.8): 1. Kylie Bent, WA 24.92; 2. Morgan Whiley, TAS 25.15; 3. Melissa
Cavanagh, VIC 25.57; 4. Natalie Horak, SA 25.75; 5. Lauren Johnston, NSW 26.33.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 200 METRES
(w:-0.8): 1. Kylie Bent, WA 24.51; 2. Fleur Eccles, WA 24.59; 3. Kate Pedley, TAS 24.75;
4. Morgan Whiley, TAS 24.84; 5. Amy Cole, NSW 25.33; 6. Natalie Horak, SA 25.57; 7.
Melissa Cavanagh, VIC 25.59; 8. Lauren Johnston, NSW 25.98.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 400 METRES
Heat 1: 1. Morgan Whiley, TAS 56.58; 2. Amy Cole, NSW 56.67; 3. Fleur Eccles, WA 56.99; 4.
Abbey Dunn, SA 57.73; 5. Lauren Abbott, VIC 58.68; 6. Emily Allen, VIC 58.73; 7. Kelly
Fraser, NSW 60.58.
Heat 2: 1. Madeleine Pape, VIC 56.47; 2. Kimberley Crow, VIC 56.84; 3. Alison Spence, VIC
57.69; 4. Katherine Peksis, NSW 57.96; 5. Rebecca Junor, NSW 58.92; 6. Clare Gough, VIC
59.47; 7. Megan Hedges, SA 60.22.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 400 METRES
1. Morgan Whiley, TAS 55.46; 2. Fleur Eccles, WA 56.19; 3. Kimberley Crow, VIC 56.43; 4.
Madeleine Pape, VIC 56.57; 5. Amy Cole, NSW 57.38; 6. Alison Spence, VIC 57.55; 7. Abbey
Dunn, SA 57.79; 8. Katherine Peksis, NSW 58.67.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 800 METRES
Heat 1: 1. Heidi Riordan, VIC 2:08.90; 2. Lisa Corrigan, NSW 2:12.02; 3. Kelly Young, NSW
2:17.58; 4. Rebecca Wiasak, VIC 2:18.91; 5. Katherine Peksis, NSW 2:20.38; 6. Kate
Gozzard, NSW 2:22.73.
Heat 2: 1. Suzie Rhydderch, NSW 2:14.07; 2. Emily Rooke, VIC 2:14.79; 3. Rebecca Junor,
NSW 2:15.96; 4. Renee Vandenberg, NSW 2:16.59; 5. Alison Spence, VIC 2:17.32; 6. Carly
Light, SA 2:18.70; 7. Magda Wolszczak, SA 2:27.49.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 800 METRES
1. Heidi Riordan, VIC 2:06.34; 2. Lisa Corrigan, NSW 2:09.05; 3. Suzie Rhydderch, NSW
2:10.73; 4. Kelly Young, NSW 2:13.12; 5. Emily Rooke, VIC 2:13.68; 6. Rebecca Junor, NSW
2:14.36; 7. Alison Spence, VIC 2:14.49; 8. Renee Vandenberg, NSW 2:15.22.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 1,500 METRES
1. Heidi Riordan, VIC 4:22.70; 2. Lisa Corrigan, NSW 4:26.38; 3. Ruth McDonnell, QLD
4:27.14; 4. Suzie Rhydderch, NSW 4:34.23; 5. Aleisha Anderson, WA 4:36.79; 6. Hayley Cook,
VIC 4:37.07; 7. Emily Rooke, VIC 4:38.14; 8. Carrie Bailey, QLD 4:38.72; 9. Sophie
Bromfield, NSW 4:39.84; 10. Renee Vandenberg, NSW 4:44.39; 11. Lauren Palmer, NSW 4:46.03;
12. Belinda Wilsher, NSW 4:51.45; 13. Cathie Lower, NSW 4:53.36; 14. Tiah Simmons, TAS
5:02.35; 15. Charlotte Roberts, VIC 5:09.98; 16. Kylie Smith, TAS 5:19.56.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 3,000 METRES
1. Ruth McDonnell, QLD 9:39.83; 2. Aleisha Anderson, WA 10:06.65; 3. Sophie Bromfield, NSW
10:24.37; 4. Carrie Bailey, QLD 10:35.29; 5. Belinda Wilsher, NSW 10:48.96; 6. Cathie
Lower, NSW 10:59.15; 7. Belinda Hogan, VIC 11:00.48; 8. Lisa Biffin, VIC 11:08.30; 9.
Charlotte Roberts, VIC 11:15.91; 10 McGinness, VIC 11:22.85; 11. Liz Monahan, NSW
11:36.80; 12. Michelle DE LA Haye, VIC 11:52.50; - Kylie Smith, TAS DNF.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 100 METRES HURDLES
Heat 1: (w:-3.0): 1. Alana Boyd, QLD 14.93; 2. Michelle Fistric, VIC 15.11; 3. Rasvinder
Gill, NSW 15.71; 4. Alexis Turner, QLD 15.78; 5. Eliza Halsey, NSW 16.98.
Heat 2: (w:-2.6): 1. Jessica Fry, NSW 15.22; 2. Lisa Spencer, NSW 15.36; 3. Victoria Head,
NSW 15.48; 4. Sara Lauchlan, QLD 15.70; 5. Georgina Dean, SA 15.90.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 100 METRES HURDLES
(w:-1.4): 1. Alana Boyd, QLD 14.36; 2. Jessica Fry, NSW 14.91; 3. Lisa Spencer, NSW 14.94;
4. Michelle Fistric, VIC 15.03; 5. Victoria Head, NSW 15.30; 6. Alexis Turner, QLD 15.34;
7. Rasvinder Gill, NSW 15.65; 8. Sara Lauchlan, QLD 16.89.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 WOMENS 400 METRES HURDLES
Heat 1: 1. Annie Cahill, NSW 65.33; 2. Kelly MACINTOSH, NSW 65.54; 3. Kelly Young, NSW
65.83; 4. Stacey Randall, VIC 66.42; 5. Clare Cannon, VIC 67.44; 6. Kelly Fraser, NSW
68.23; 7. Lauren Abbott, VIC 68.81.
Heat 2: 1. Kimberley Crow, VIC 61.66; 2. Emily Allen, VIC 64.56; 3. Katie Nicholson, TAS
66.60; 4. Lisa Spencer, NSW 67.90; 5. Rasvinder Gill, NSW 69.69; 6. Maddy Crowley, VIC
70.05; 7. Eliza Halsey, NSW 72.57; 8. Megan Hedges, SA 72.84.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 400 METRES HURDLES
1. Kimberley Crow, VIC 60.22; 2. Katie Nicholson, TAS 62.19; 3. Emily Allen, VIC 62.56; 4.
Annie Cahill, NSW 62.65; 5. Kelly MACINTOSH, NSW 64.24; 6. Kelly Young, NSW 66.58; 7.
Stacey Randall, VIC 67.37; 8. Clare Cannon, VIC 67.63.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 2,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
1. Carrie Bailey, QLD 6:58.84; 2. Marnie Ponton, ACT 7:05.46; 3. Carly Light, SA 7:12.32;
4. Jessica Stingemore, WA 7:21.89; 5. Bianca McGinness, VIC 7:24.09; 6. Liz Monahan, NSW
7:25.89; 7. Cathie Lower, NSW 7:26.82; 8. Tara Palm, SA 7:36.81; 9. Tiah Simmons, TAS
7:38.76; 10. Kayla McGinness, VIC 7:39.70; 11. Lauren Palmer, NSW 7:40.75; 12. Bianca
Share, VIC 7:49.13; 13. Michelle DE LA Haye, VIC 7:49.64; 14. Clare McKechnie, VIC
7:49.75; 15. Danielle Smith, TAS 7:52.29; 16. Patricia Keane, VIC 8:10.24; 17. Rebecca
Junor, NSW 8:19.29; 18. Krista King, NSW 8:28.08; 19. Lisa Roberts, SA 8:41.70.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 4X100 METRES RELAY
1. WA 47.16; 2. VIC 47.72; 3. SA 48.19; 4. NSW 48.44; 5. TAS 49.55.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 4X400 METRES RELAY
1. VIC 3:48.84; 2. NSW 3:50.89; 3. TAS 3:54.27; 4. WA 3:57.38; 5. SA 3:59.92.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS HIGH JUMP
1. Petrina Price, NSW 1.81m; 2. Melanie Street, TAS 1.75m; 3. Jane Brotherton, NSW 1.72m;
4. Rachael Duggan, WA 1.72m; 5. Tessa Densley, VIC 1.65m; 6. Emily Kelly, VIC 1.60m.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS POLE VAULT
1. Wendy Young, SA 3.60m; 2. Ashlee Hayes, VIC 3.50m; 3. Erryn Boxall, WA 3.40m; 4. Anthea
Kotyla, SA 3.15m; 5. Katrina Miroshnichenko, QLD 3.00m; 6. Rebecca Ranclaud, QLD 3.00m; 7.
Clare Cannon, VIC 2.80m; 8. Erica Roadknight, VIC 2.60m; 9. Sarah Burton, VIC 2.40m.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS LONG JUMP
1. Shermin Oksuz, WA 6.27m w:2.3; 2. Sarah Sydney, QLD 5.81m w:1.5; 3. Crystal Cragan, WA
5.78m w:2.9; 4. Alexis Turner, QLD 5.58m w:0.7; 5. Crystelle Coulon, NSW 5.58m w:1.3; 6.
Melanie Street, TAS 5.30m w:0.5; 7. Chelsea Jaensch, SA 5.25m w:-1.0; 8. Edwina Clark, NSW
5.23m w:2.2; 9. Naomi King, SA 5.19m w:2.3; 10. Erin Millard, VIC 5.05m w:-0.7; 11.
Chelsea Scott, VIC 4.99m w:2.6.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS TRIPLE JUMP
1. Sarah Sydney, QLD 12.60m w:-1.8; 2. Kate ODonnell, NSW 12.29m w:0.3; 3. Rebekah
Williams, WA 12.15m w:-0.6; 4. Crystal Cragan, WA 12.07m w:0.5; 5. Rachael Duggan, WA
11.73m w:-1.0; 6. Tarja Clarke, QLD 11.60m w:-0.5; 7. Laura Townshend, SA 11.54m w:0.5; 8.
Melanie Street, TAS 11.36m w:0.8; 9. Sara Lauchlan, QLD 11.30m w:-0.2; 10. Emma Knight,
VIC 11.03m w:0.2; 11. Chelsea Scott, VIC 11.00m w:0.5; 12. Susannah Dalton, ACT 10.93m
w:-0.9; 13. Alexis Turner, QLD 10.78m w:-1.1; 14. Erin Millard, VIC 10.77m w:-0.6.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS SHOT PUT
1. Belinda Johnson, NSW 13.35m; 2. Tereapii Tapoki, CKI 12.69m; 3. Sharyn Dickson, NSW
12.44m; 4. Kesaia Pohiva, NSW 12.20m; 5. Rebecca Papadopoulos, NSW 11.85m; 6. Leana
Bishop, QLD 11.84m; 7. Katie Williams, VIC 10.76m; 8. Samantha Collier, QLD 10.50m.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS DISCUS THROW
1. Samantha Fraser, QLD 44.16m; 2. Leana Bishop, QLD 43.41m; 3. Samantha Collier, QLD
40.24m; 4. Sharyn Dickson, NSW 38.98m; 5. Katie Williams, VIC 36.14m; 6. Cara MACKEY, VIC
34.34m; 7. Rachel Evans, NSW 34.14m; 8. Vennessa Galic, SA 33.59m; - Tereapii Tapoki, CKI
ND.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS HAMMER THROW
1. Alyssa Vella, NSW 45.84m; 2. Alexie Brown, WA 42.89m; 3. Samantha Fraser, QLD 39.92m;
4. Carlee Van Dyk, VIC 39.65m; 5. Katie Williams, VIC 38.80m; 6. Emily Nolan, NSW 38.59m;
7. Anita Millington, TAS 37.78m; 8. Erin Schneider, WA 37.63m; 9. Cara MACKEY, VIC 37.47m;
10. Megan Kendall, NSW 35.64m; 11. Sarah-Jane Smith, VIC 34.82m; 12. Jemma Smith, VIC
33.96m; 13. Sharyn Dickson, NSW 32.72m; - Yvette Becker, SA ND.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS JAVELIN THROW
1. Kimberley Mickle, WA 48.59m; 2. Samantha Pearson, NSW 44.87m; 3. Emily Nolan, NSW
44.40m; 4. Belinda Johnson, NSW 43.69m; 5. Ashleigh Payne, NSW 42.11m; 6. Tereapii Tapoki,
CKI 38.46m; 7. Sharyn Dickson, NSW 38.14m; 8. Kate ODonnell, NSW 37.75m; 9. Leanne
Spokes, VIC 35.96m; 10. Cara MACKEY, VIC 30.47m.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS COMBINED EVENT
1. Leona Bilous, VIC 4716; 2. Jane Brotherton, NSW 4575; 3. Leanne Spokes, VIC 4457; 4.
Lisa Hughes, WA 4425; 5. Jaime Wallace, VIC 4347; 6. Chelsea Jaensch, SA 3670; 7. Carlee
Van Dyk, VIC 2303.
Final UNDER 18 WOMENS 3,000 METRES WALK
1. Laura Johnson, NSW 14:02.96; 2. Lisa Grant, NSW 14:38.20; 3. Brianna Heazlewood, NSW
15:05.36; 4. Becky Lee, NSW 15:16.51; 5. Jodie Emmerson, VIC 15:21.55; 6. Jaclyn Bryant,
VIC 15:24.70; 7. Jamie-Lee Emmett, VIC 15:28.57; 8. Jessica Heazlewood, NSW 15:33.31; 9.
Peta Gough, NSW 15:50.09; 10. Stacey Birch, NSW 16:11.03; 11. Christina Alldis, NSW
16:27.42; 12. Sally Camilleri, NSW 17:03.71; - Yvette Becker, SA DNF; - Bianca Sait, NSW
DQ; - Laura Newall, NSW DQ.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 100 METRES
1. Adam Remmers, VIC 11.26 w:-0.8; 2. Brett Robinson, NSW 11.45 w:-0.8; 3. Stephen Myers,
NSW 11.47 w:-0.8; 4. Adham El-Zbaidieh, NSW 11.52 w:-0.8; 5. Matthew Deegan, SA 11.65
w:-0.8; 6. Chris Anderson, QLD 11.82 w:-0.8; 7. Mitchel Webber, WA 11.88 w:-0.8; 8. Andrew
Slessar, VIC 12.12 w:-0.8; 9. Michael Cleland, SA 12.17 w:-0.8.
Preliminaries UNDER 16 MENS 200 METRES
Heat 1: (w:1.2): 1. Stephen Myers, NSW 23.20; 2. Tim Rooke, VIC 23.29; 3. Brett Robinson,
NSW 23.45; 4. Shaun Inglis, TAS 23.81; 5. Michael Cleland, SA 24.72.
Heat 2: (w:1.3): 1. Adam Remmers, VIC 22.68; 2. Matthew Deegan, SA 23.17; 3. Adham
El-Zbaidieh, NSW 23.47; 4. Samuel Bones, TAS 25.11.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 200 METRES
(w:-0.8): 1. Adam Remmers, VIC 22.57; 2. Brett Robinson, NSW 22.92; 3. Adham El-Zbaidieh,
NSW 23.15; 4. Tim Rooke, VIC 23.33; 5. Matthew Deegan, SA 23.35; 6. Stephen Myers, NSW
23.39; 7. Shaun Inglis, TAS 24.05; 8. Michael Cleland, SA 24.71.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 400 METRES
1. Adham El-Zbaidieh, NSW 50.58; 2. Joel Milburn, NSW 50.59; 3. Matthew Deegan, SA 50.77;
4. Tim Rooke, VIC 51.00; 5. Franc Iglewski, NSW Parkes L 53.13; 6. Jared Nitschke, SA
54.28; 7. Samuel Bones, TAS 56.24.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 800 METRES
1. Tyson Mahon, VIC 1:55.01; 2. Joel Milburn, NSW 1:56.84; 3. Travis Prigg, NSW 1:59.38;
4. Christopher Williams, ACT 2:02.02; 5. Dylan Martin, VIC 2:03.70; 6. Bernard Angel, VIC
2:04.15; 7. Jared Nitschke, SA 2:04.17; 8. Simon Dornauf, TAS 2:17.58.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 1,500 METRES
1. Tyson Mahon, VIC 4:02.64; 2. Travis Prigg, NSW 4:05.19; 3. Christopher Williams, ACT
4:10.89.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 3,000 METRES
1. Travis Prigg, NSW 9:28.96; 2. Scott Vance, VIC 9:35.30; 3. Darryl Hill, ACT 10:34.72.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 100 METRES HURDLES
1. Mitchel Webber, WA 14.02 w:-0.4; 2. Chris Anderson, QLD 14.21 w:-0.4; 3. Dwain Weyers,
QLD 14.30 w:-0.4; 4. Jarrod Greenhalgh, VIC 14.61 w:-0.4; 5. Joel Pocklington, VIC 14.84
w:-0.4; 6. James Baumeister, SA 15.32 w:-0.4.
Preliminaries UNDER 16 MENS 200 METRES HURDLES
Heat 1: (w:1.8): 1. Mitchel Webber, WA 26.96; 2. Jarrod Greenhalgh, VIC 28.19; 3. Daniel
Sahlberg, VIC 29.58; 4. James Baumeister, SA 29.61; 5. Ryan Gilliman, QLD 31.35.
Heat 2: (w:-2.9): 1. Chris Anderson, QLD 27.25; 2. Dwain Weyers, QLD 27.95; 3. Joel
Pocklington, VIC 28.33; 4. Joshua Gudgeon, VIC 29.92.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 200 METRES HURDLES
(w:-2.5): 1. Dwain Weyers, QLD 26.51; 2. Chris Anderson, QLD 27.04; 3. Mitchel Webber, WA
27.54; 4. Jarrod Greenhalgh, VIC 27.70; 5. Daniel Sahlberg, VIC 27.73; 6. Joel
Pocklington, VIC 28.03; 7. James Baumeister, SA 33.14.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 2,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
1. Travis Prigg, NSW 6:13.90; 2. James Matthews, NSW 6:26.13; 3. Drew Mitchell, VIC
6:47.11; 4. Chris Ballingal, VIC 6:50.60; 5. Shannon Daniliuk, VIC 6:53.10; 6. Rowan
Hooper, NSW 6:59.23; 7. Darryl Hill, ACT 7:04.65; 8. Aaron Humphrey, TAS 7:32.26.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 4X100 METRES RELAY
1. NSW 44.46; 2. VIC 45.61; 3. SA 45.77; 4. TAS 47.25.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 4X400 METRES RELAY
1. NSW 3:32.40; 2. VIC 3:35.31; 3. SA 3:36.89.
Final UNDER 16 MENS HIGH JUMP
1. David Baskin, VIC 1.95m; 2. Brock Rabba, QLD 1.88m; 3. Nate Roffey, QLD 1.88m.
Final UNDER 16 MENS POLE VAULT
1. Joel Pocklington, VIC 3.55m; 2. Anthony Simons, SA 3.25m; 3. Tim Lewis, NSW 3.25m; 4.
Lindsay Pye, NSW 3.10m.
Final UNDER 16 MENS LONG JUMP
1. Chris Anderson, QLD 6.36m w:1.6; 2. Shaun Inglis, TAS 6.28m w:-1.4; 3. Brock Rabba, QLD
6.16m w:-1.2; 4. Marc Pallaro, SA 6.00m w:-1.3; 5. Devin Lafranchi, VIC 5.95m w:-0.6; 6.
Edward Whitehead, VIC 5.71m w:1.2.
Final UNDER 16 MENS TRIPLE JUMP
1. Dwain Weyers, QLD 13.70m w:-0.4; 2. Brock Rabba, QLD 13.20m w:-0.8; 3. Shaun Inglis,
TAS 13.13m w:-0.8.
Final UNDER 16 MENS SHOT PUT
1. Greg Smith-ONeill, NSW 15.95m; 2. Ronnie Buckley, VIC 15.38m; 3. Matthew Poulter,
VIC 15.30m; 4. Chiron Weber, NSW 14.82m; 5. Aaron Crump, NSW 14.39m; 6. Toby Fawson, QLD
13.67m; 7. Dwain Weyers, QLD 13.55m; 8. Jonathon Wynn, NSW 13.15m.
Final UNDER 16 MENS DISCUS THROW
1. Ronnie Buckley, VIC 61.46m; 2. Toby Fawson, QLD 47.84m; 3. Aaron Crump, NSW 47.25m; 4.
Jonathon Wynn, NSW 46.78m; 5. Matthew Poulter, VIC 46.77m; 6. Greg Smith-ONeill, NSW
46.04m; 7. Dwain Weyers, QLD 45.62m; 8. Chiron Weber, NSW 43.77m; 9. Leonard Davis, QLD
39.98m.
Final UNDER 16 MENS HAMMER THROW
1. Ronnie Buckley, VIC 57.82m; 2. Chiron Weber, NSW 52.13m; 3. Chris Robinson, NSW 50.75m;
4. Dwain Weyers, QLD 46.09m; 5. Matthew Robins, VIC 45.64m; 6. Leonard Davis, QLD 42.91m;
7. Jonathon Wynn, NSW 37.04m; 8. Adrian Rutty, VIC 32.49m; 9. Greg Smith-ONeill, NSW
29.39m; 10. Aaron Crump, NSW 26.42m; - Robert Hooper, VIC ND.
Final UNDER 16 MENS JAVELIN THROW
1. Aaron Crump, NSW 58.22m; 2. Jonathon Wynn, NSW 55.06m; 3. Nate Roffey, QLD 53.23m; 4.
Leonard Davis, QLD 43.77m.
Final UNDER 16 MENS COMBINED EVENT MULTI
1. Dwain Weyers, QLD 4455; 2. Aaron Wordley, VIC 3865; 3. Simon Dornauf, TAS 3663; 4.
Issac Simon, NSW 3607; 5. Adrian Fleming, VIC 3429; 6. Ryan Gilliman, QLD 2463.
Final UNDER 16 MENS 1,500 METRES WALK
1. Adam Rutter, NSW 6:39.49; 2. Jamie Barnes, VIC 6:44.71; 3. Ryan Jessen, WA 6:52.93; 4.
Darren Edwards, VIC 6:58.68; 5. Aaron Humphrey, TAS 7:14.09; 6. Ashley Colquhoun, ACT
7:25.44; - Michael McCagh, WA DQ; - Richard Kozaris, VIC DQ.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 100 METRES
Heat 1: (w:1.7): 1. Warwick Cregan, WA 10.98; 2. Samuel Martin, QLD 11.32; 3. Luke
Jericho, SA 11.44; 4. Matt Ayshford, NSW 11.54; 5. Jonothan Woodforde, TAS 11.62; 6. James
Roberts, VIC 11.69; 7. Shaun Wearne, NSW 11.71.
Heat 2: (w:-0.1): 1. Kris Neofytou, NSW 11.01; 2. Lane Harrison, VIC 11.39; 3. Billy
Spliadis, NSW 11.40; 4. Charles Wall, QLD 11.42; 5. Jake Jervis-Bardy, SA 11.48; 6.
Benjamin Smith, VIC 11.50. Heat 3: (w:-0.3): 1. Brett Eaton, WA 10.96; 2. Caleb Tonkin,
VIC 11.06; 3. John Thornell, NSW 11.18; 4. Aaron Warburton, NSW 11.52; 5. Kent Taylor, QLD
11.66; 6. Joshua Lloyd, VIC 11.66.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 100 METRES
(w:0.1): 1. Kris Neofytou, NSW 10.66; 2. Brett Eaton, WA 10.81; 3. Caleb Tonkin, VIC
10.93; 4. Warwick Cregan, WA 10.97; 5. Lane Harrison, VIC 11.05; 6. John Thornell, NSW
11.09; 7. Samuel Martin, QLD 11.32; 8. Billy Spliadis, NSW 11.44.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 200 METRES
Heat 1: (w:1.7): 1. Kris Neofytou, NSW 22.24; 2. Victor Oyanedel, VIC 23.05; 3. Kent
Taylor, QLD 23.10; 4. Jonothan Woodforde, TAS 23.70; 5. Brendan Pont, NSW 23.85; 6. Tom
Browett, NSW 24.13.
Heat 2: (w:-2.4): 1. Lane Harrison, VIC 22.98; 2. Billy Spliadis, NSW 23.13; 3. Samuel
Martin, QLD 23.54; 4. Matt Ayshford, NSW 23.73; 5. Victor Msomi, SA 23.96; 6. David
Parker, QLD 64.55.
Heat 3: (w:-1.4): 1. Brett Eaton, WA 22.29; 2. Michael Sala, NSW 22.89; 3. Westley LE
Breux, NSW 23.33; 4. Luke Jericho, SA 23.36; 5. Shaun Wearne, NSW 23.68.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 200 METRES
(w:-1.3): 1. Kris Neofytou, NSW 21.67; 2. Brett Eaton, WA 21.90; 3. Lane Harrison, VIC
22.35; 4. Michael Sala, NSW 22.50; 5. Kent Taylor, QLD 22.86; 6. Victor Oyanedel, VIC
22.91; 7. Billy Spliadis, NSW 22.98; 8. Westley LE Breux, NSW 23.44.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 400 METRES
Heat 1: 1. Michael Sala, NSW 50.81; 2. Ned McLeod, VIC 51.19; 3. Josh Brogan, NT 51.31; 4.
Luke Wallace, VIC 51.39; 5. David Parker, QLD 51.81; 6. Westley LE Breux, NSW 52.16; 7.
Matt Fahey, ACT 52.21.
Heat 2: 1. Peter Hoggan, VIC 50.39; 2. Simon Fitzpatrick, VIC 50.60; 3. Brendan Pont, NSW
51.09; 4. Jarrod Sims, SA 51.28; 5. Sean Wroe, VIC 51.82; 6. Victor Msomi, SA 51.93.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 400 METRES
1. Peter Hoggan, VIC 48.87; 2. Michael Sala, NSW 49.72; 3. Simon Fitzpatrick, VIC 50.23;
4. Ned McLeod, VIC 50.47; 5. Brendan Pont, NSW 51.20; 6. Jarrod Sims, SA 51.41; 7. Luke
Wallace, VIC 51.60; 8. Josh Brogan, NT 52.20.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 800 METRES
Heat 1: 1. Mitchell Kealey, QLD 1:59.07; 2. Daniel MACDONALD, NSW 1:59.30; 3. Simon
Fitzpatrick, VIC 1:59.33; 3. Ben MACK, QLD 1:59.33; 5. Luke Wallace, VIC 2:00.45; 6. Ryan
Hage, SA 2:00.79; 7. Matt Dawson, WA 2:02.80. Heat 2: 1. Liam Rothwell, VIC 1:58.22; 2.
Nicholas Farrell, NSW 1:58.30; 3. Andrew Krumins, VIC 1:58.63; 4. Robert McCudden, ACT
1:58.82; 5. Abe Fitzsimons, SA 1:58.93; 6. Andrew Boocock, VIC 1:59.13; 7. Duncan
Kimberlin, SA 2:10.36.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 800 METRES
1. Mitchell Kealey, QLD 1:53.60; 2. Andrew Krumins, VIC 1:54.80; 3. Daniel MACDONALD, NSW
1:55.69; 4. Nicholas Farrell, NSW 1:56.05; 5. Liam Rothwell, VIC 1:56.62; 6. Simon
Fitzpatrick, VIC 1:56.92; 7. Ben MACK, QLD 1:57.62; 8. Robert McCudden, ACT 2:01.19.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 1,500 METRES
1. Mitchell Kealey, QLD 4:02.03; 2. Liam Rothwell, VIC 4:03.27; 3. Nicholas Farrell, NSW
4:04.73; 4. Ben MACK, QLD 4:05.66; 5. Jayden Russ, QLD 4:06.80; 6. Ryan Hage, SA 4:07.09;
7. Adam Donegan, WA 4:07.90; 8. Alex Lewitt, VIC 4:10.03; 9. Abe Fitzsimons, SA 4:11.57;
10. Jordan Massey-Harvey, SA 4:13.74; 11. Jonathon Symonds, ACT 4:16.79.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 3,000 METRES
1. Collis Birmingham, VIC 8:56.26; 2. Nicholas Miller, VIC 8:59.72; 3. Todd Berry, ACT
9:04.04; 4. Alexander Matthews, NSW 9:12.61; 5. Peter Boyle, VIC 9:15.25; 6. Carl Ferry,
VIC 9:21.47; 7. Chris Rancie, VIC 9:24.02; 8. Benjamin Toomey, VIC 9:34.59; 9. Damian
Pryer, NSW 9:40.68; 10. Jared Poppett, NSW 9:44.46; 11. Robert Cooper, NSW 9:54.14; 12.
Jonathon Symonds, ACT 9:57.43; 13. Daniel Condon, NSW 10:18.82; - John Cochrane, QLD DNF.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 110 METRES HURDLES
Heat 1: (w:-2.3): 1. Mohamad Zeed, VIC 14.51; 2. Paul Stickler, NSW 14.75; 3. Matthew
Rickards, TAS 15.33; 4. Ivan Scannell, NSW 15.78; 5. Liam Smith, WA 15.78; 6. Daniel
Zivanovic, VIC 16.51.
Heat 2: (w:-3.6): 1. Warwick Cregan, WA 14.20; 2. Charles Wall, QLD 15.29; 3.Ned McLeod,
VIC 15.40; 4. Kyle Ferreira, VIC 15.54; 5. Steven Mann, SA 16.27; 6. Heath Mawson, NSW
19.68.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 110 METRES HURDLES
(w:1.3): 1. Mohamad Zeed, VIC 13.48; 2. Warwick Cregan, WA 13.81; 3. Paul Stickler, NSW
14.18; 4. Kyle Ferreira, VIC 14.47; 5. Ned McLeod, VIC 14.56; 6. Charles Wall, QLD 14.57;
7. Matthew Rickards, TAS 14.84; 8. Ivan Scannell, NSW 15.62.
Preliminaries UNDER 18 MENS 400 METRES HURDLES
Heat 1: 1. Simon Young, QLD 56.82; 2. Matthew Rickards, TAS 57.66; 3. Daniel Zivanovic,
VIC 58.50; 4. Justin Phillips, VIC 59.53; 5. Liam Smith, WA 60.27.
Heat 2: 1. Ned McLeod, VIC 55.23; 2. Ivan Scannell, NSW 55.26; 3. Kenton Hall, VIC 57.87;
4. Matt Fahey, ACT 57.88; 5. Steven Mann, SA 58.45.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 400 METRES HURDLES
1. Ned McLeod, VIC 55.05; 2. Matthew Rickards, TAS 55.29; 3. Ivan Scannell, NSW 55.99; 4.
Daniel Zivanovic, VIC 57.30; 5. Matt Fahey, ACT 58.04; 6. Steven Mann, SA 58.17; 7. Kenton
Hall, VIC 58.37; - Simon Young, QLD DQ.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 2,000 METRES STEEPLECHASE
1. Adam Donegan, WA 6:07.41; 2. Simon Donovan, VIC 6:12.97; 3. Jayden Russ, QLD 6:13.85;
4. Daniel Trevena, NSW 6:20.06; 5. Todd Berry, ACT 6:23.76; 6. Robert Kingston, VIC
6:25.77; 7. Chris Rancie, VIC 6:26.87; 8. Robert Cooper, NSW 6:29.06; 9. Aaron Dalla
Costa, NSW 6:29.89; 10. Anthony Burvill, VIC 6:33.25; 11. Jordan Massey-Harvey, SA
6:36.53; 12. Benjamin Toomey, VIC 6:41.45; 13. Daniel Condon, NSW 6:49.52; 14. Craig
Knowles, SA 6:59.10.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 4X100 METRES RELAY
1. WA 42.63; 2. SA 43.38; 3. QLD 43.51; 4. VIC 43.52; 5. TAS 43.83; - NSW DNF.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 4X400 METRES RELAY
1. NSW 3:20.37; 2. VIC 3:20.45; 3. QLD 3:26.45; 4. SA 3:29.46; 5. WA 3:30.42; 6. TAS
3:46.16.
Final UNDER 18 MENS HIGH JUMP
1. James Watson, NSW 2.10m; 2. John Thornell, NSW 2.01m; 3. Peter Hoggan, VIC 2.01m; 4.
Bruce Kupfer, QLD 2.01m; 5. Shaun Anderson, NSW 1.98m; 6. Glen Martin, QLD 1.95m; 7. Josh
Gallimore, NSW 1.95m; 8. Jarratt Horton, TAS 1.90m; 8. Andrew Teague, NSW 1.90m; 10.
Gerard Solden, NSW 1.90m; 11. Sean Hobson, QLD 1.90m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS POLE VAULT
1. Kyle Ferreira, VIC 4.30m; 2. Joel Glover, SA 4.15m; 3. Tim Pollard, VIC 4.00m; 4. Chris
Lewis, NSW 3.85m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS LONG JUMP
1. John Thornell, NSW 7.56m w:3.1; 2. Bruce Kupfer, QLD 6.92m w:1.1; 3. Jacob Surjan, WA
6.79m w:2.9; 4. Andrew Moreton, NSW 6.70m w:2.9; 5. Geoff Davis, NSW 6.67m w:2.9; 6. Ben
Collette, SA 6.56m w:2.9; 7. Jonothan Woodforde, TAS 6.31m w:3.0; 8. Aleksander Celeski,
ACT 6.20m w:1.9; 9. Heath Mawson, NSW 5.60m w:1.9; - Tom Browett, NSW ND w:NWI.
Final UNDER 18 MENS TRIPLE JUMP
1. Matthew Cooter, VIC 14.27m w:-0.5; 2. David Eri, QLD 14.01m w:-0.5; 3. Tobias Sawdon,
VIC 14.00m w:0.5; 4. Vayios Koudoumakis, WA 13.93m w:0.6; 5. Geoff Davis, NSW 13.89m
w:0.9; 6. Josh Gallimore, NSW 13.58m w:-0.7; 7. Alwyn Jones, SA 13.28m w:1.3; 8.
Aleksander Celeski, ACT 13.23m w:1.3; 9. Jarratt Horton, TAS 13.15m w:0.4; 10. Bruce
Kupfer, QLD 12.70m w:1.5.
Final UNDER 18 MENS SHOT PUT
1. Paul Peulich, VIC 17.90m; 2. Timothy Driesen, VIC 17.02m; 3. Alex Walker, NSW 16.99m;
4. Raff Laurins, VIC 16.66m; 5. Sam Hanzel, NT 15.25m; 6. Murray Goldfinch, ACT 15.19m; 7.
Chris Hooper, VIC 15.00m; 8. Josh Mitchell, WA 14.61m; 9. Joshua Lloyd, VIC 14.52m; 10.
Tim Curran, ACT 14.48m; 11. Sam Rowell, SA 13.83m; 12. Deene Sugars, VIC 13.81m; 13.
Jonothan Woodforde, TAS 13.81m; 14. Nathan Grant, NSW 13.73m; 15. Greg Smith-ONeill,
NSW 13.15m; 16. Jarrod Stevens, SA 13.06m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS DISCUS THROW
1. Timothy Driesen, VIC 59.17m; 2. Raff Laurins, VIC 53.14m; 3. Paul Peulich, VIC 52.50m;
4. Josh Mitchell, WA 51.19m; 5. Ryan Mormul, NSW 51.03m; 6. Alex Walker, NSW 50.14m; 7.
Tim Curran, ACT 45.77m; 8. Sam Hanzel, NT 45.35m; 9. Murray Goldfinch, ACT 44.03m; 10.
Mark Harrison, NSW 42.28m; 11. Tim Burow, QLD 38.34m; 12. Jarrod Stevens, SA 34.87m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS HAMMER THROW
1. Timothy Driesen, VIC 73.66m; 2. Paul Peulich, VIC 66.19m; 3. Ryan Mormul, NSW 59.64m;
4. Tim Burow, QLD 52.70m; 5. Jarrod Stevens, SA 51.17m; 6. Deene Sugars, VIC 50.24m; 7.
Mark Harrison, NSW 49.84m; 8. Sam Hanzel, NT 47.42m; 9. Raff Laurins, VIC 46.31m; 10.
Trent Hobbs, NSW 43.57m; 11. Jonathon Perry, QLD 43.57m; 12. Chiron Weber, NSW 42.62m; 13.
Sam Rowell, SA 41.22m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS JAVELIN THROW
1. Joshua Robinson, QLD 64.11m; 2. Jarrod Bannister, QLD 62.91m; 3. Brett Castle, VIC
60.31m; 4. Raff Laurins, VIC 59.16m; 5. Geoff Davis, NSW 58.08m; 6. Sam Hanzel, NT 57.14m;
7. Tim Curran, ACT 56.70m; 8. Timothy Driesen, VIC 56.54m; 9. Josh Gallimore, NSW 52.90m;
10. Sam Rowell, SA 52.79m; 11. Jarrod Sims, SA 51.93m; 12. Mark Morgan, WA 50.39m; 13. Tim
Burow, QLD 49.03m.
Final UNDER 18 MENS COMBINED EVENT MULTI
1. Jason Dudley, QLD 7137; 2. Stephen Cain, VIC 6261; 3. Sean Broadby, TAS 6257; 4.
Anthony Camilleri, NSW 6016; 5. Aaron Warburton, NSW 5898; 6. Raff Laurins, VIC 5567.
Final UNDER 18 MENS 3,000 METRES WALK
1. Jared Tallent, VIC 13:09.18; 2. Aaron Mellor, NSW 13:30.19; 3. Shaun Archer, ACT
13:39.96; 4. Evan Thompson, VIC 14:08.05; 5. Travis Middlemiss, VIC 14:22.23; 6. Adam
Barnes, VIC 14:44.16; 7. Jamie Barnes, VIC 14:47.49; 8. Mathew Lowe, TAS 15:11.08; 9.
Aaron Humphrey, TAS 15:20.21; - Stephen Prinzen-Wood, QLD DQ.