© Copyright
General News

Transfers of Allegiance

This page contains details of recently recorded changes of allegiance of athletes and the date that their revised eligibility became effective for international competition. Last updated 20 April 2011. 

Lists for previous years are available for download (pdf) from the 'Related Documents' box to the right of this introduction.

YEAR 2009 / 2010 / 2011

Name
From
To
Eligible for 
Performance
Eligibility 
(Rule1.a,b,f)
ALOZIDES Minas

GRE
CYP
20.04.09
20.04.09
BARBOSA Vera

CPV
POR
17.06.09
17.06.09
PHIRI Gerald

GBG
ZAM
24.06.09
24.06.09
VARGA Judit

HUN
ITA
30.06.09
30.06.12
DIA Fabé Dia

FRA
ITA
12.05.09
12.05.09
GLUSCHENKO Demytry

UKR
ISR
30.07.09
03.05.10
MOISEYENKO Taras

UZB
RUS
29.07.09
29.07.09
HARRISON Alvin

USA
DOM
31.07.09
31.07.09
PENNEY Jessica Maree

NZL
AUS
26.08.09
26.08.09
FUAMATU Emanuele

AUS
SAM
26.08.09
26.08.09
PUTMAN Michael

USA
PER
25.09.09
25.09.09
BRADSTOCK Roald

USA
GBR
16.10.09
16.10.09
ALMEIDA Sofia

POR
FRA
30.11.09
21.12.09
IINDONGO Ruben

NAM
FRA
23.11.09
20.08.10
EJJAFFINI Nadia

BRN
ITA
09.12.09
20.09.10
SHVEDOVA Anastasia

RUS
BLR
08.12.09
20.07.10
MOSS Shantia

USA
DOM
12.02.10
12.02.10
SCHWARTZ Jillian

USA
ISR
17.12.09
08.01.11
SHUMKINA Yelena

RUS
UKR
29.12.09
01.01.11
MURILLO Digna Luz

COL
ESP
18.06.09
28.01.10
BANGURA Fatmata

SLE
BEL
22.03.09
22.03.09
NKUNZIMANA Onesphore

QAT
BDI
01.03.10
12.10.11
PIERRE Barbara

HAI
USA
25.03.10
24.03.11
KHODJAEV Suhrob

TJK
UZB
19.04.10
09.12.10
Name
From
To
Eligible for 
Performance
Eligibility (Rule1.1.a,b,f)
ammendment in force from
1st April 2010
SILVA
Lilian

ANG
POR
10.06.10
10.06.10
TARABIN Dmitri

MDA
RUS
10.06.10
08.07.10
MURPHY Stephen James

GBR
IRL
10.06.10
10.06.10
ALIA MOHAMED Saed (born Kadir Madina)

ETH
UAE
12.03.10
17.03.13
ADAEZE OFILI Tiffany

USA
GBR
05.09.10
05.09.10
M'BANGO Françoise

CMR
FRA
15.09.10
23.04.13
KORZENIOWSKA Sylwia

POL
FRA
15.09.10
01.06.13
AISH Michael

NZL
USA
15.09.10
22.07.11
GHANMOUNI Rachid

MAR
FRA
27.09.10
22.10.12
PROCTOR Shara

AIA
GBR
16.11.10
16.11.12
KOUASSI Gabriella

FRA
CIV
04.01.11
04.01.11
BICET Mora Aida

CUB
ESP
21.10.10
08.07.13
TAMBWE NGOIE Patrick

COD
FRA
13.04.11
13.04.11
KIRILLOV Nikita

KGZ
USA
02.04.11
14.04.11
COX Shana

USA
GBR
10.04.11
29.11.11

IAAF