senior outdoor

1000 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:39.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:28.98 Svetlana MASTERKOVA 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 23 AUG 1996
2 2:29.34 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
3 2:30.6h Tatyana PROVIDOKHINA 26 MAR 1953 URS URS 1 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
4 2:30.67 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
5 2:30.70 Caster SEMENYA 07 JAN 1991 RSA RSA 1 Berlin (GER) 02 SEP 2018
6 2:30.85 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 09 JUL 1980
7 2:31.5h Maricica PUICA 29 JUL 1950 ROU ROU 1 Poiana Brasov (ROU) 01 JUN 1986
8 2:31.50 Natalya ARTYOMOVA 05 JAN 1963 URS URS 1 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
9 2:31.51 Sandra GASSER 27 JUL 1962 SUI SUI 1 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
10 2:31.65 Olga DVIRNA 11 FEB 1953 URS URS 1 Athina (GRE) 01 SEP 1982
11 2:31.66 Jolanda ČEPLAK 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Rovereto (ITA) 28 AUG 2002
12 2:31.74 Anita WEIß 16 JUL 1955 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980
13 2:31.77 Sigrun WODARS-GRAU 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
14 2:31.80 Regina JACOBS 28 AUG 1963 USA USA 1 Brunswick, ME (USA) 03 JUL 1999
15 2:31.85 Doina MELINTE 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 3 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
16 2:31.93 Patricia DJATÉ-TAILLARD 03 JAN 1971 FRA FRA 2 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
17 2:31.95 Ulrike BRUNS 17 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 18 AUG 1978
18 2:32.25 Letitia VRIESDE 05 OCT 1964 SUR SUR 2 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
19 2:32.29 Christine WARTENBERG 27 OCT 1956 GDR GDR 2 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980
20 2:32.40 Ella KOVÁCS 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
21 2:32.55 Kelly HOLMES 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 1 Leeds (GBR) 15 JUN 1997
22 2:32.6h Raisa BELOUSOVA 29 FEB 1952 URS URS 2 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
23 2:32.70 Jolanta JANUCHTA 16 JAN 1955 POL POL 1 Zürich (SUI) 19 AUG 1981
24 2:32.77 Yvonne GRAHAM 22 AUG 1965 GDR GDR 5 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
24 2:32.77 Natalya TSYGANOVA 07 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 3 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
26 2:32.8h Tamara SOROKINA 15 AUG 1950 URS URS 1 Podolsk (URS) 24 JUL 1976
27 2:32.9h Lyudmila KALNITSKAYA 03 JAN 1953 URS URS 2 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
28 2:32.97 Lyubov GURINA 06 AUG 1957 RUS RUS 2 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
29 2:33.0h Totka PETROVA 17 DEC 1956 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 13 AUG 1978
30 2:33.06 María Teresa MARTÍNEZ 17 MAY 1976 ESP ESP 1 Huelva (ESP) 13 SEP 2007
31 2:33.12 Ana Fidelia QUIROT 23 MAR 1963 CUB CUB 2 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
32 2:33.15 Hasna BENHASSI 01 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 4 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
33 2:33.18 Gabriella DORIO 26 JUN 1957 ITA ITA 1 Formia (ITA) 28 AUG 1982
34 2:33.4h Andrea LANGE-HAHMANN 03 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 28 MAY 1987
35 2:33.44 Brigitte KRAUS 12 AUG 1956 FRG FRG 1 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1979
36 2:33.49 Yuliya CHIZHENKO 30 AUG 1979 RUS RUS 1 Linz (AUT) 22 AUG 2006
37 2:33.55 Lyubov KREMLYOVA 21 DEC 1962 RUS RUS 3 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
38 2:33.6h Svetlana ULMASOVA 04 FEB 1953 URS URS 3 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
39 2:33.70 Kirsty WADE 06 AUG 1962 GBR GBR 1 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1985
40 2:33.8h Nikolina SHTEREVA 21 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 04 JUL 1976
41 2:33.84 Liliya NURUTDINOVA 15 DEC 1963 URS URS 5 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
42 2:33.92 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
43 2:33.93 Suzy FAVOR HAMILTON 08 AUG 1968 USA USA 2 Eugene, OR (USA) 04 JUN 1995
44 2:33.96 Lyudmila ROGACHOVA 10 OCT 1966 RUS RUS 4 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
45 2:34.04 Julie JENKINS 12 AUG 1964 USA USA 6 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
46 2:34.08 Svetlana CHERKASOVA 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 2 Stockholm (SWE) 17 JUL 2001
47 2:34.1h Valentina ILYINYKH 12 DEC 1956 URS URS 4 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
48 2:34.13 Tetyana POZDNYAKOVA 04 MAR 1956 URS URS 2 Athina (GRE) 01 SEP 1982
49 2:34.14 Diane CUMMINS 19 JAN 1974 CAN CAN 2 Bruxelles (BEL) 30 AUG 2002
50 2:34.19 Agnes SAMARIA 11 AUG 1972 NAM NAM 3 Bruxelles (BEL) 30 AUG 2002
51 2:34.23 Christin WURTH-THOMAS 11 JUL 1980 USA USA 1 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) 06 SEP 2009
52 2:34.25 Natalya GORELOVA 18 APR 1973 RUS RUS 3 Stockholm (SWE) 17 JUL 2001
53 2:34.31 Zulia CALATAYUD 09 NOV 1979 CUB CUB 4 Bruxelles (BEL) 30 AUG 2002
54 2:34.47 Stephanie GRAF 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Bruxelles (BEL) 28 AUG 1998
55 2:34.48 Renelle LAMOTE 26 DEC 1993 FRA FRA 2 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
56 2:34.59 Adelle TRACEY 27 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
57 2:34.6h Heike OEHME 11 NOV 1963 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus (GER) 14 MAY 1986
58 2:34.60 Yelena AFANASYEVA 01 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 3 Bruxelles (BEL) 28 AUG 1998
58 2:34.60 Nouria MÉRAH-BENIDA 19 OCT 1970 ALG ALG 5 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
60 2:34.65 Mary SLANEY 04 AUG 1958 USA USA 1 Hengelo (NED) 14 AUG 1988
61 2:34.66 Maite ZÚNIGA 28 DEC 1964 ESP ESP 3 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
61 2:34.66 Sonia O'SULLIVAN 28 NOV 1969 IRL IRL 5 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
63 2:34.68 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1 Hengelo (NED) 24 MAY 2015
64 2:34.73 Paula IVAN 20 JUL 1963 ROU ROU 1 London (GBR) 14 JUL 1989
65 2:34.77 Olga RASPOPOVA 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 1 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
66 2:34.8h Christina NEUMANN-LIEBETRAU 30 DEC 1953 GDR GDR 1 Dresden (GER) 07 AUG 1977
66 2:34.8h Hildegard ULLRICH-KÖRNER 20 DEC 1959 GDR GDR 2 Potsdam (GDR) 12 JUL 1984
66 2:34.8h Petya STRASHILOVA 18 MAR 1965 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 14 JUL 1995
69 2:34.81 Olena BUZHENKO-SERGEYEVA 16 NOV 1972 UKR UKR 6 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
70 2:34.82 Irina MISTYUKEVICH 17 JUN 1977 RUS RUS 2 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
71 2:34.84 Angelika CICHOCKA 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
72 2:34.85 Carla SACRAMENTO 10 DEC 1971 POR POR 4 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
73 2:34.88 Halimah NAKAAYI 14 OCT 1994 UGA UGA 2 Berlin (GER) 02 SEP 2018
74 2:34.90 Anna SHCHAGINA 07 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUL 2016
75 2:34.91 Tatyana TOMASHOVA 01 JUL 1975 RUS RUS 1 Linz (AUT) 23 AUG 2005
76 2:34.92 Christina CAHILL 25 MAR 1957 GBR GBR 2 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1985
77 2:34.93 Joanna JÓŹWIK 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 2 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
78 2:34.94 Margrit KLINGER 22 JUN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Letter (FRG) 08 SEP 1983
79 2:34.96 Montserrat PUJOL 27 APR 1961 ESP ESP 4 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
80 2:34.99 Angela CHALMERS 06 SEP 1963 CAN CAN 1 Victoria (CAN) 19 AUG 1994
81 2:35.0h Karin KREBS-BURNELEIT 18 AUG 1943 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 28 AUG 1974
82 2:35.06 Fabia TRABALDO 05 MAR 1972 ITA ITA 1 Parma (ITA) 23 JUL 1992
82 2:35.06 Ludmila FORMANOVÁ 02 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 7 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
84 2:35.15 Sofia ENNAOUI 30 AUG 1995 POL POL 3 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
84 2:35.15 Lovisa LINDH 09 JUL 1991 SWE SWE 1 Göteborg (SWE) 11 JUL 2017
86 2:35.19 Tina PAULINO 07 JUL 1973 MOZ MOZ 5 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
87 2:35.2h Rositsa PEKHLIVANOVA 31 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 04 JUL 1976
88 2:35.21 Ellen VAN LANGEN 09 FEB 1966 NED NED 1 Sheffield (GBR) 29 AUG 1993
89 2:35.3h Irina MARACHEVA 29 SEP 1984 RUS RUS 1 Florø (NOR) 04 JUN 2011
90 2:35.30 Nelly JEPKOSGEI 14 JUL 1991 KEN KEN 3 Berlin (GER) 02 SEP 2018
91 2:35.32 Shireen BAILEY 27 SEP 1959 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 19 JUL 1986
92 2:35.39 Faith MACHARIA 09 FEB 1976 KEN KEN 4 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
93 2:35.4h Irina LEBEDINSKAYA-NIKITINA 16 JUN 1961 URS URS 5 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
93 2:35.4h Katrin WÜHN 19 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 3 Potsdam (GDR) 12 JUL 1984
95 2:35.49 Lyubov TSYOMA 19 MAY 1963 RUS RUS 2 Eugene, OR (USA) 05 JUN 1993
96 2:35.51 Lorraine BAKER 09 APR 1964 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (GBR) 19 JUL 1986
97 2:35.54 Gabriela Katharina LESCH 17 AUG 1964 GER GER 6 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
97 2:35.54 Katie SNOWDEN 09 MAR 1994 GBR GBR 4 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
99 2:35.56 Nelya NEPORADNA 29 JUL 1985 UKR UKR 2 Stockholm (SWE) 05 AUG 2003
100 2:35.65 Vesela YATSINSKA 16 JAN 1951 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 17 AUG 1982