senior indoor

800 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:03.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:55.82 Jolanda ČEPLAK 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Wien (AUT) 03 MAR 2002
2 1:55.85 Stephanie GRAF 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Wien (AUT) 03 MAR 2002
3 1:56.40 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Wien (AUT) 13 FEB 1988
4 1:56.90 Ludmila FORMANOVÁ 02 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 1 Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999
5 1:57.06 Maria de Lurdes MUTOLA 27 OCT 1972 MOZ MOZ 1 Liévin (FRA) 21 FEB 1999
6 1:57.23 Inna YEVSEYEVA 14 AUG 1964 UKR UKR 1 Moskva (RUS) 01 FEB 1992
7 1:57.47 Natalya TSYGANOVA 07 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 3 Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999
8 1:57.51 Olga KOTLYAROVA 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 FEB 2006
9 1:57.53 Larisa CHZHAO 04 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 23 JAN 2005
10 1:57.67 Sigrun WODARS-GRAU 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 2 Wien (AUT) 13 FEB 1988
11 1:58.10 Mariya SAVINOVA 13 AUG 1985 RUS RUS 1 Torino (ITA) 08 MAR 2009
12 1:58.14 Yuliya STEPANOVA 03 JUL 1986 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2011
13 1:58.31 Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI BDI 1 Birmingham (GBR) 04 MAR 2018
14 1:58.34 Svetlana CHERKASOVA 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 04 FEB 2006
15 1:58.37 Helena FUCHSOVÁ 03 JUN 1965 CZE CZE 3 Liévin (FRA) 25 FEB 2001
16 1:58.43 Jennifer MEADOWS 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 2 Doha (QAT) 14 MAR 2010
17 1:58.48 Irina VASHENTSEVA 30 SEP 1980 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 23 JAN 2005
18 1:58.53 Yelena SOBOLEVA 03 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 04 FEB 2006
19 1:58.64 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 11 FEB 2017
20 1:58.65 Yevgeniya ZINUROVA 16 NOV 1982 RUS RUS 1f4 Moskva (RUS) 14 FEB 2010
21 1:58.67 Tetyana PETLYUK 22 FEB 1982 UKR UKR 1 Stuttgart (GER) 03 FEB 2007
22 1:58.71 Nicole TETER 08 NOV 1973 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 02 MAR 2002
23 1:58.73 Yelena AFANASYEVA 01 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001
24 1:58.83 Pamela JELIMO 05 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1 Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012
25 1:58.84 Natalya IGNATOVA 06 MAY 1981 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2008
26 1:58.92 Suzy FAVOR HAMILTON 08 AUG 1968 USA USA 1 Boston, MA (USA) 07 FEB 1999
27 1:58.94 Olga KUZNETSOVA 23 OCT 1967 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001
28 1:58.99 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 2 Birmingham (GBR) 04 MAR 2018
29 1:59.00 Doina MELINTE 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 1 Budapest (HUN) 07 FEB 1987
30 1:59.01 Malika AKKAOUI 25 DEC 1987 MAR MAR 1 Liévin (FRA) 14 FEB 2012
31 1:59.09 Jearl MILES-CLARK 04 SEP 1966 USA USA 1 New York, NY (USA) 22 FEB 2002
32 1:59.11 Meredith RAINEY-VALMON 15 OCT 1968 USA USA 4 Maebashi (JPN) 07 MAR 1999
32 1:59.11 Oksana ZBROZHEK 12 JAN 1978 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 25 JAN 2007
34 1:59.15 Natalya GORELOVA 18 APR 1973 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2001
35 1:59.17 Kutre DULECHA 22 AUG 1978 ETH ETH 2 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999
36 1:59.18 Milena STRNADOVÁ 23 MAY 1961 TCH TCH 1 Praha (TCH) 26 JAN 1986
36 1:59.18 Svetlana MASTERKOVA 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 2 Toronto (CAN) 14 MAR 1993
38 1:59.21 Lyubov GURINA 06 AUG 1957 URS URS 1f2 Moskva (URS) 14 FEB 1990
38 1:59.21 Letitia VRIESDE 05 OCT 1964 SUR SUR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 23 FEB 1997
38 1:59.21 Kelly HOLMES 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 2 Gent (BEL) 09 FEB 2003
41 1:59.24 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Budapest (HUN) 20 FEB 1982
42 1:59.25 Elisa CUSMA 24 JUL 1981 ITA ITA 1f1 Karlsruhe (GER) 15 FEB 2009
43 1:59.27 Marilyn OKORO 23 SEP 1984 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 21 FEB 2009
44 1:59.29 Joanna JÓŹWIK 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Toruń (POL) 10 FEB 2017
45 1:59.30 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY 26 MAR 1965 ROU ROU 1 Grenoble (FRA) 06 FEB 1994
46 1:59.31 Natalya DUKHNOVA 16 JUL 1966 BLR BLR 2 Paris (FRA) 09 MAR 1997
47 1:59.33 Hasna BENHASSI 01 JUN 1978 MAR MAR 4 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999
48 1:59.35 Yelena ARZHAKOVA 08 SEP 1989 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2011
49 1:59.36 Irina MARACHEVA 29 SEP 1984 RUS RUS 1h2 Moskva (RUS) 13 FEB 2009
50 1:59.43 Ella KOVÁCS 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (ROU) 05 FEB 1994
51 1:59.45 Marina POSPELOVA 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1h6 Moskva (RUS) 22 FEB 2012
52 1:59.50 Joanne FENN 19 OCT 1974 GBR GBR 3 Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004
53 1:59.52 María Teresa MARTÍNEZ 17 MAY 1976 ESP ESP 1 Gent (BEL) 08 FEB 2004
54 1:59.53 Tatyana GREBENCHUK 22 NOV 1962 URS URS 2 Budapest (HUN) 05 MAR 1989
55 1:59.54 Kenia SINCLAIR 14 JUL 1980 JAM JAM 2 Moskva (RUS) 12 MAR 2006
56 1:59.58 Yekaterina KUPINA 02 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 1 Belgorod (RUS) 03 FEB 2013
57 1:59.60 Alysia MONTAÑO 23 APR 1986 USA USA 3 Doha (QAT) 14 MAR 2010
58 1:59.63 Yelena KOTULSKAYA 08 AUG 1988 RUS RUS 2h6 Moskva (RUS) 22 FEB 2012
59 1:59.64 Jennifer TOOMEY 19 DEC 1971 USA USA 4 Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004
60 1:59.67 Nataliya LUPU 14 NOV 1987 UKR UKR 2 Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012
61 1:59.68 Ellen KIEßLING 17 FEB 1968 GDR GDR 3 Budapest (HUN) 05 MAR 1989
62 1:59.69 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Glasgow (GBR) 28 JAN 2018
62 1:59.69 Habitam ALEMU 09 JUL 1997 ETH ETH 1 Liévin (FRA) 13 FEB 2018
64 1:59.71 Tatyana ANDRIANOVA 10 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 5 Budapest (HUN) 07 MAR 2004
64 1:59.71 Mariya ZHURAVLYOVA 07 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 09 FEB 2008
66 1:59.74 Heike MEISSNER 29 JAN 1970 GER GER 2 Stuttgart (GER) 01 FEB 1998
67 1:59.76 Beate LIEBICH 21 FEB 1958 GDR GDR 2 Budapest (HUN) 20 FEB 1982
68 1:59.81 Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE 20 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (GBR) 04 MAR 2018
69 1:59.82 Joetta CLARK 01 AUG 1962 USA USA 3 Paris (FRA) 09 MAR 1997
69 1:59.82 Mihaela STĂNCESCU-NEACSU 03 MAY 1979 ROU ROU 1 Pireaus (GRE) 21 FEB 2007
71 1:59.83 Slobodanka ČOLOVIĆ 10 JAN 1965 YUG YUG 2 Budapest (HUN) 07 FEB 1987
72 1:59.86 Natoya GOULE 30 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 1f1 Clemson, SC (USA) 20 JAN 2018
73 1:59.91 Yekaterina PUZANOVA 1979 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 26 FEB 2003
73 1:59.91 Agnes SAMARIA 11 AUG 1972 NAM NAM 3 Stockholm (SWE) 15 FEB 2005
75 1:59.97 Morgan UCENY 10 MAR 1985 USA USA 2 Birmingham (GBR) 19 FEB 2011
75 1:59.97 Erica MOORE 25 MAR 1988 USA USA 3 Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012
77 1:59.99 Lidia CHOJECKA 25 JAN 1977 POL POL 5 Birmingham (GBR) 14 FEB 1999
77 1:59.99 Raevyn ROGERS 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1h2 Albuquerque, NM (USA) 17 FEB 2018
79 2:00.01 Maria AKRAKA 07 JUL 1966 SWE SWE 3 Stockholm (SWE) 19 FEB 1998
79 2:00.01 Ester GOOSSENS 21 FEB 1972 NED NED 4 Stockholm (SWE) 15 FEB 2001
81 2:00.02 Mitica CONSTANTIN 18 AUG 1962 ROU ROU 1 Bacau (ROU) 07 FEB 1987
82 2:00.06 Larisa MIKHAYLOVA 03 JAN 1969 RUS RUS 1 Genova (ITA) 18 FEB 1998
83 2:00.07 Teodora KOLAROVA 29 MAY 1981 BUL BUL 2 Pireaus (GRE) 21 FEB 2007
84 2:00.08 Yekaterina NOZKOVA-ROZENBERG 23 JAN 1980 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 26 FEB 2003
85 2:00.09 Chanelle PRICE 22 AUG 1990 USA USA 1 Sopot (POL) 09 MAR 2014
86 2:00.10 Lyudmila ROGACHOVA 10 OCT 1966 URS URS 2 Yokohama (JPN) 11 MAR 1990
87 2:00.12 Nikolina SHTEREVA 21 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 10 FEB 1985
88 2:00.14 Brenda MARTINEZ 08 SEP 1987 USA USA 2 New York, NY (USA) 20 FEB 2016
89 2:00.17 Tatyana DUDCHENKO 18 NOV 1983 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 17 FEB 2011
90 2:00.18 Yuliya TUTAYEVA 07 DEC 1988 RUS RUS 3 Liévin (FRA) 14 FEB 2012
91 2:00.19 Melissa BISHOP 05 AUG 1988 CAN CAN 1 Glasgow (GBR) 20 FEB 2016
92 2:00.30 Fantu MAGISO 09 JUN 1992 ETH ETH 4 Istanbul (TUR) 11 MAR 2012
92 2:00.30 Lynsey SHARP 11 JUL 1990 GBR GBR 1f1 Boston, MA (USA) 12 FEB 2016
94 2:00.31 Alena GLAZKOVA 06 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 1h3 Moskva (RUS) 12 FEB 2013
95 2:00.32 Svetlana KARAMASHEVA 24 MAY 1988 RUS RUS 2h3 Moskva (RUS) 12 FEB 2013
96 2:00.36 Ellen VAN LANGEN 09 FEB 1966 NED NED 1 Liévin (FRA) 19 FEB 1995
96 2:00.36 Toni HODGKINSON 21 DEC 1971 NZL NZL 5 Paris (FRA) 09 MAR 1997
96 2:00.36 Yuliya KREVSUN 08 DEC 1980 UKR UKR 2 Birmingham (GBR) 20 FEB 2010
99 2:00.37 Angelika CICHOCKA 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1h1 Sopot (POL) 07 MAR 2014
100 2:00.38 Selina BÜCHEL 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 1 Beograd (SRB) 05 MAR 2017