senior outdoor

1000 Metres men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:18.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:12.18 Sebastian COE 29 SEP 1956 GBR GBR 1 Oslo (NOR) 11 JUL 1981
2 2:12.88 Steve CRAM 14 OCT 1960 GBR GBR 1 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1985
3 2:13.96 Mehdi BAALA 17 AUG 1978 FRA FRA 1 Strasbourg (FRA) 26 JUN 2003
4 2:14.30 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 5 Lausanne (SUI) 25 AUG 2016
5 2:14.53 Willi WÜLBECK 18 DEC 1954 FRG FRG 2 Oslo (NOR) 01 JUL 1980
6 2:15.05 Marko KOERS 03 NOV 1972 NED NED 3 Nice (FRA) 16 JUL 1997
7 2:15.08 Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN 05 MAR 1990 TUR TUR 1 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
8 2:15.23 Rob DRUPPERS 29 APR 1962 NED NED 1 Utrecht (NED) 17 AUG 1985
9 2:15.25 Andreas BUSSE 06 MAY 1959 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 31 JUL 1983
10 2:15.31 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE 11 MAY 1992 FRA FRA 2 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
11 2:15.5h Ivo VAN DAMME 21 FEB 1954 BEL BEL 1 Namur (BEL) 14 JUL 1976
12 2:15.50 Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY 12 APR 1981 RUS RUS 3 Stockholm (SWE) 22 JUL 2008
13 2:15.51 Nadir BOSCH 16 MAY 1973 FRA FRA 7 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
14 2:15.57 James MCILROY 30 DEC 1976 GBR GBR 4 Rieti (ITA) 05 SEP 1999
15 2:15.63 André BUCHER 19 OCT 1976 SUI SUI 1 Langenthal (SUI) 24 MAY 2001
16 2:15.72 Adam KSZCZOT 02 SEP 1989 POL POL 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 05 SEP 2014
17 2:15.76 Andrea BENVENUTI 13 DEC 1969 ITA ITA 1 Nuoro (ITA) 12 SEP 1992
18 2:15.83 Andrea LONGO 26 JUN 1975 ITA ITA 4 Nice (FRA) 16 JUL 1997
19 2:15.87 Giuseppe D'URSO 15 SEP 1969 ITA ITA 8 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
20 2:15.91 Steve OVETT 09 OCT 1955 GBR GBR 1 Koblenz (GER) 06 SEP 1979
21 2:16.0h Vladimir MALOZYEMLIN 26 JAN 1956 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 10 JUN 1981
22 2:16.13 Fermín CACHO 16 FEB 1969 ESP ESP 1 Andújar (ESP) 06 SEP 1993
23 2:16.2h Jürgen MAY 18 JUN 1942 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt (GER) 20 JUL 1965
23 2:16.2h Franz-Josef KEMPER 30 SEP 1945 FRG FRG 1 Hannover (GER) 21 SEP 1966
25 2:16.27 Jake WIGHTMAN 11 JUL 1994 GBR GBR 3 Stockholm (SWE) 10 JUN 2018
26 2:16.29 Wilson KIPKETER 12 DEC 1972 DEN DEN 1 København (DEN) 23 AUG 1995
27 2:16.3h Andreas HAUCK 19 JUN 1960 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 12 JUL 1984
28 2:16.30 Peter ELLIOTT 09 OCT 1962 GBR GBR 1 Hamilton (NZL) 17 JAN 1990
28 2:16.30 Rui SILVA 03 AUG 1977 POR POR 9 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
30 2:16.34 Matthew YATES 04 FEB 1969 GBR GBR 2 Edinburgh (GBR) 06 JUL 1990
31 2:16.4h Thomas WESSINGHAGE 22 FEB 1952 FRG FRG 3 Wattenscheid (GER) 23 SEP 1977
31 2:16.4h Nikolay SHIROKOV 1955 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 10 JUN 1981
33 2:16.5h Bodo TÜMMLER 08 DEC 1943 FRG FRG 2 Hannover (GER) 21 SEP 1966
34 2:16.52 Jens-Peter HEROLD 02 JUN 1965 GER GER 2 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
35 2:16.56 Lukáš VYDRA 23 AUG 1973 CZE CZE 6 Stockholm (SWE) 05 AUG 1998
36 2:16.6h Philippe COLLARD 26 FEB 1960 FRA FRA 1 Parilly (FRA) 18 JUL 1986
37 2:16.64 Antonio PAEZ 05 SEP 1956 ESP ESP 4 Oslo (NOR) 01 JUL 1980
38 2:16.7h Siegfried VALENTIN 23 FEB 1936 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 19 JUL 1960
38 2:16.7h Detlef WAGENKNECHT 03 JAN 1959 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 26 MAY 1982
40 2:16.78 Vebjørn RODAL 16 SEP 1972 NOR NOR 1 London (GBR) 11 AUG 1996
41 2:16.79 Jakub HOLUŠA 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 5 Ostrava (CZE) 17 JUN 2014
42 2:16.8h José MARAJO 10 AUG 1954 FRA FRA 1 Paris (FRA) 17 JUL 1980
42 2:16.8h Vitaliy TISHCHENKO 28 JUL 1957 URS URS 3 Kiev (URS) 11 JUN 1981
44 2:16.82 Graham WILLIAMSON 15 JUN 1960 GBR GBR 1 Edinburgh (GBR) 17 JUL 1984
45 2:16.86 Nicolas AISSAT 24 JUL 1980 FRA FRA 1 Strasbourg (FRA) 19 JUN 2001
46 2:16.87 Pierre DÉLÈZE 25 AUG 1958 SUI SUI 4 Bern (SUI) 29 JUL 1983
47 2:16.88 Ari SUHONEN 19 DEC 1965 FIN FIN 1 Lahti (FIN) 11 AUG 1987
48 2:16.9h Francesco ARESE 13 APR 1944 ITA ITA 1 Torino (ITA) 11 OCT 1970
49 2:16.90 Timo BENITZ 24 DEC 1991 GER GER 1f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 18 MAY 2014
50 2:16.92 Jürgen STRAUB 03 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980
51 2:16.95 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN 20 APR 1993 NOR NOR 8 Lausanne (SUI) 25 AUG 2016
52 2:16.99 Anthony MORRELL 03 MAY 1962 GBR GBR 2 London (GBR) 28 AUG 1988
52 2:16.99 Andrew BADDELEY 20 JUN 1982 GBR GBR 5 Stockholm (SWE) 07 AUG 2007
54 2:17.0h Marcel PHILIPPE 16 SEP 1951 FRA FRA 1 Paris (FRA) 28 JUN 1973
54 2:17.0h Lutz ZAUBER 09 AUG 1958 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 26 MAY 1982
56 2:17.01 Bram SOM 20 FEB 1980 NED NED 1f3 Lisse (NED) 15 MAY 2010
57 2:17.10 Driss MAAZOUZI 15 OCT 1969 FRA FRA 3 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
58 2:17.13 Michael RIMMER 03 FEB 1986 GBR GBR 5 Linz (AUT) 20 AUG 2012
59 2:17.14 Riccardo MATERAZZI 15 JUN 1963 ITA ITA 1 Pisa (ITA) 20 JUN 1984
59 2:17.14 John GLADWIN 07 MAY 1963 GBR GBR 4 Edinburgh (GBR) 06 JUL 1990
59 2:17.14 Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD 15 MAR 1985 FRA FRA 1 Tomblaine (FRA) 26 JUN 2009
62 2:17.18 Eckhardt RÜTER 24 OCT 1963 FRG FRG 1 Hamm (GER) 09 SEP 1988
62 2:17.18 Andrew OSAGIE 19 FEB 1988 GBR GBR 7 Stockholm (SWE) 10 JUN 2018
64 2:17.19 Tamás KAZI 16 MAY 1985 HUN HUN 7 Székesfehérvár (HUN) 02 JUL 2018
65 2:17.2h Vladimir SHERONOV 14 JUN 1955 URS URS 1 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
66 2:17.20 Rob HARRISON 05 JUN 1959 GBR GBR 1 London (GBR) 18 AUG 1984
67 2:17.22 Paweł CZAPIEWSKI 30 MAR 1978 POL POL 1 Kraków (POL) 22 SEP 2002
68 2:17.24 Isaac Carlos VICIOSA 26 DEC 1969 ESP ESP 2 Salamanca (ESP) 18 JUL 1995
69 2:17.28 Gennaro DI NAPOLI 05 MAR 1968 ITA ITA 1 Parma (ITA) 22 JUN 1991
70 2:17.3h Harald NORPOTH 22 AUG 1942 FRG FRG 3 Hannover (GER) 21 SEP 1966
70 2:17.3h Hans-Peter FERNER 06 JUN 1956 FRG FRG 3 København (DEN) 06 AUG 1981
72 2:17.30 Tonino VIALI 16 SEP 1960 ITA ITA 1 Grosseto (ITA) 13 AUG 1990
72 2:17.30 Arnoud OKKEN 20 APR 1982 NED NED 2f3 Lisse (NED) 15 MAY 2010
74 2:17.34 Florent LACASSE 21 JAN 1981 FRA FRA 1 St-Florentin (FRA) 14 SEP 2003
75 2:17.36 Neil HORSFIELD 07 DEC 1966 GBR GBR 2 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1991
76 2:17.4h Dieter FROMM 21 APR 1948 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt (GER) 17 JUL 1973
77 2:17.40 Abdelkader CHEKHEMANI 18 JUL 1971 FRA FRA 3 Strasbourg (FRA) 26 JUN 2003
78 2:17.43 Gareth BROWN 29 DEC 1961 GBR GBR 3 London (GBR) 18 AUG 1984
78 2:17.43 Dirk HEINZE 02 JUL 1976 GER GER 1 Weimar (GER) 27 JUN 1999
80 2:17.44 Nils SCHUMANN 20 MAY 1978 GER GER 2 Weimar (GER) 27 JUN 1999
80 2:17.44 Carsten SCHLANGEN 31 DEC 1980 GER GER 1 Königs Wusterhausen (GER) 27 MAY 2008
82 2:17.45 Chris MCGEORGE 13 JAN 1962 GBR GBR 3 Nice (FRA) 20 AUG 1984
82 2:17.45 Reyes ESTÉVEZ 02 AUG 1976 ESP ESP 1 Andújar (ESP) 05 SEP 2000
84 2:17.49 Hauke FUHLBRÜGGE 21 MAR 1966 GDR GDR 1 Budapest (HUN) 11 AUG 1986
85 2:17.5h Jozef PLACHÝ 28 FEB 1949 TCH TCH 1 Karlstad (SWE) 10 AUG 1977
85 2:17.5h Vladimir PONOMARYEV 10 AUG 1952 URS URS 2 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
87 2:17.51 David FIEGEN 03 SEP 1984 LUX LUX 2 Longeville (FRA) 02 JUL 2006
88 2:17.56 Homiyu TESFAYE 23 JUN 1993 GER GER 2f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 18 MAY 2014
89 2:17.58 Alexandre GONZALEZ 16 MAR 1951 FRA FRA 4 Nice (FRA) 23 AUG 1981
89 2:17.58 David MATTHEWS 09 APR 1974 IRL IRL Sarajevo (BIH) 09 SEP 1996
91 2:17.6h Paul-Heinz WELLMANN 31 MAR 1952 FRG FRG 2 München (GER) 24 JUN 1973
91 2:17.6h Dominique BOUCHARD 04 FEB 1963 FRA FRA 1 St-Maur (FRA) 08 JUL 1987
93 2:17.63 Thomas LANCASHIRE 02 JUL 1985 GBR GBR 6 Stockholm (SWE) 31 JUL 2009
94 2:17.64 Olaf BEYER 04 AUG 1957 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 28 AUG 1982
95 2:17.66 Vladimir GRAUDYN 26 AUG 1963 URS URS 2 Budapest (HUN) 11 AUG 1986
96 2:17.67 Johan ROGESTEDT 27 JAN 1993 SWE SWE 2f1 Göteborg (SWE) 15 JUL 2016
97 2:17.69 Philippe DUPONT 31 MAY 1958 FRA FRA 4 Nice (FRA) 16 JUL 1985
97 2:17.69 Kevin MCKAY 09 FEB 1969 GBR GBR 4 London (GBR) 14 JUL 1989
99 2:17.7h Rolf GYSIN 29 JAN 1952 SUI SUI 2 Stuttgart (GER) 26 AUG 1975
100 2:17.71 Pascal THIEBAUT 06 JUN 1959 FRA FRA 1 Anneville (FRA) 15 JUN 1985