senior outdoor

1000 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 2:39.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:28.98 Svetlana MASTERKOVA 17 JAN 1968 RUS RUS 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 23 AUG 1996
2 2:30.6h Tatyana PROVIDOKHINA 26 MAR 1953 URS URS 1 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
3 2:30.67 Christine WACHTEL 06 JAN 1965 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
4 2:30.85 Martina KÄMPFERT-STEUK 11 NOV 1959 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 09 JUL 1980
5 2:31.5h Maricica PUICA 29 JUL 1950 ROU ROU 1 Poiana Brasov (ROU) 01 JUN 1986
6 2:31.50 Natalya ARTYOMOVA 05 JAN 1963 URS URS 1 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
7 2:31.51 Sandra GASSER 27 JUL 1962 SUI SUI 1 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
8 2:31.65 Olga DVIRNA 11 FEB 1953 URS URS 1 Athina (GRE) 01 SEP 1982
9 2:31.66 Jolanda ČEPLAK 12 SEP 1976 SLO SLO 1 Rovereto (ITA) 28 AUG 2002
10 2:31.74 Anita WEIß 16 JUL 1955 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980
11 2:31.77 Sigrun WODARS-GRAU 07 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
12 2:31.85 Doina MELINTE 27 DEC 1956 ROU ROU 3 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
13 2:31.93 Patricia DJATÉ-TAILLARD 03 JAN 1971 FRA FRA 2 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
14 2:31.95 Ulrike BRUNS 17 NOV 1953 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 18 AUG 1978
15 2:32.29 Christine WARTENBERG 27 OCT 1956 GDR GDR 2 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980
16 2:32.40 Ella KOVÁCS 11 DEC 1964 ROU ROU 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
17 2:32.55 Kelly HOLMES 19 APR 1970 GBR GBR 1 Leeds (GBR) 15 JUN 1997
18 2:32.6h Raisa BELOUSOVA 29 FEB 1952 URS URS 2 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
19 2:32.70 Jolanta JANUCHTA 16 JAN 1955 POL POL 1 Zürich (SUI) 19 AUG 1981
20 2:32.77 Yvonne GRAHAM 22 AUG 1965 GDR GDR 5 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
20 2:32.77 Natalya TSYGANOVA 07 FEB 1971 RUS RUS 3 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
22 2:32.8h Tamara SOROKINA 15 AUG 1950 URS URS 1 Podolsk (URS) 24 JUL 1976
23 2:32.9h Lyudmila KALNITSKAYA 03 JAN 1953 URS URS 2 Podolsk (URS) 20 AUG 1978
24 2:32.97 Lyubov GURINA 06 AUG 1957 RUS RUS 2 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
25 2:33.0h Totka PETROVA 17 DEC 1956 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 13 AUG 1978
26 2:33.06 María Teresa MARTÍNEZ 17 MAY 1976 ESP ESP 1 Huelva (ESP) 13 SEP 2007
27 2:33.18 Gabriella DORIO 26 JUN 1957 ITA ITA 1 Formia (ITA) 28 AUG 1982
28 2:33.4h Andrea LANGE-HAHMANN 03 JUN 1966 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 28 MAY 1987
29 2:33.44 Brigitte KRAUS 12 AUG 1956 FRG FRG 1 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1979
30 2:33.49 Yuliya CHIZHENKO 30 AUG 1979 RUS RUS 1 Linz (AUT) 22 AUG 2006
31 2:33.55 Lyubov KREMLYOVA 21 DEC 1962 RUS RUS 3 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
32 2:33.6h Svetlana ULMASOVA 04 FEB 1953 URS URS 3 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
33 2:33.70 Kirsty WADE 06 AUG 1962 GBR GBR 1 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1985
34 2:33.8h Nikolina SHTEREVA 21 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 04 JUL 1976
35 2:33.84 Liliya NURUTDINOVA 15 DEC 1963 URS URS 5 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
36 2:33.92 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
37 2:33.96 Lyudmila ROGACHOVA 10 OCT 1966 RUS RUS 4 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
38 2:34.08 Svetlana CHERKASOVA 20 MAY 1978 RUS RUS 2 Stockholm (SWE) 17 JUL 2001
39 2:34.1h Valentina ILYINYKH 12 DEC 1956 URS URS 4 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
40 2:34.13 Tetyana POZDNYAKOVA 04 MAR 1956 URS URS 2 Athina (GRE) 01 SEP 1982
41 2:34.25 Natalya GORELOVA 18 APR 1973 RUS RUS 3 Stockholm (SWE) 17 JUL 2001
42 2:34.47 Stephanie GRAF 26 APR 1973 AUT AUT 2 Bruxelles (BEL) 28 AUG 1998
43 2:34.48 Renelle LAMOTE 26 DEC 1993 FRA FRA 2 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
44 2:34.59 Adelle TRACEY 27 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
45 2:34.6h Heike OEHME 11 NOV 1963 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus (GER) 14 MAY 1986
46 2:34.60 Yelena AFANASYEVA 01 MAR 1967 RUS RUS 3 Bruxelles (BEL) 28 AUG 1998
47 2:34.66 Maite ZÚNIGA 28 DEC 1964 ESP ESP 3 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
47 2:34.66 Sonia O'SULLIVAN 28 NOV 1969 IRL IRL 5 Villeneuve d'Ascq (FRA) 02 JUL 1993
49 2:34.68 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1 Hengelo (NED) 24 MAY 2015
50 2:34.73 Paula IVAN 20 JUL 1963 ROU ROU 1 London (GBR) 14 JUL 1989
51 2:34.77 Olga RASPOPOVA 27 DEC 1978 RUS RUS 1 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
52 2:34.8h Christina NEUMANN-LIEBETRAU 30 DEC 1953 GDR GDR 1 Dresden (GER) 07 AUG 1977
52 2:34.8h Hildegard ULLRICH-KÖRNER 20 DEC 1959 GDR GDR 2 Potsdam (GDR) 12 JUL 1984
52 2:34.8h Petya STRASHILOVA 18 MAR 1965 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 14 JUL 1995
55 2:34.81 Olena BUZHENKO-SERGEYEVA 16 NOV 1972 UKR UKR 6 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
56 2:34.82 Irina MISTYUKEVICH 17 JUN 1977 RUS RUS 2 Nice (FRA) 09 JUL 2001
57 2:34.84 Angelika CICHOCKA 15 MAR 1988 POL POL 1 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
58 2:34.85 Carla SACRAMENTO 10 DEC 1971 POR POR 4 Bruxelles (BEL) 25 AUG 1995
59 2:34.90 Anna SHCHAGINA 07 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUL 2016
60 2:34.91 Tatyana TOMASHOVA 01 JUL 1975 RUS RUS 1 Linz (AUT) 23 AUG 2005
61 2:34.92 Christina CAHILL 25 MAR 1957 GBR GBR 2 Gateshead (GBR) 09 AUG 1985
62 2:34.93 Joanna JÓŹWIK 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 2 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
63 2:34.94 Margrit KLINGER 22 JUN 1960 FRG FRG 1 Letter (FRG) 08 SEP 1983
64 2:34.96 Montserrat PUJOL 27 APR 1961 ESP ESP 4 Jerez de la Frontera (ESP) 13 SEP 1989
65 2:35.0h Karin KREBS-BURNELEIT 18 AUG 1943 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 28 AUG 1974
66 2:35.06 Fabia TRABALDO 05 MAR 1972 ITA ITA 1 Parma (ITA) 23 JUL 1992
66 2:35.06 Ludmila FORMANOVÁ 02 JAN 1974 CZE CZE 7 Nice (FRA) 17 JUL 1999
68 2:35.15 Sofia ENNAOUI 30 AUG 1995 POL POL 3 Sopot (POL) 28 JUL 2016
68 2:35.15 Lovisa LINDH 09 JUL 1991 SWE SWE 1 Göteborg (SWE) 11 JUL 2017
70 2:35.2h Rositsa PEKHLIVANOVA 31 JAN 1955 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 04 JUL 1976
71 2:35.21 Ellen VAN LANGEN 09 FEB 1966 NED NED 1 Sheffield (GBR) 29 AUG 1993
72 2:35.3h Irina MARACHEVA 29 SEP 1984 RUS RUS 1 Florø (NOR) 04 JUN 2011
73 2:35.32 Shireen BAILEY 27 SEP 1959 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 19 JUL 1986
74 2:35.4h Irina LEBEDINSKAYA-NIKITINA 16 JUN 1961 URS URS 5 Podolsk (URS) 05 AUG 1979
74 2:35.4h Katrin WÜHN 19 NOV 1965 GDR GDR 3 Potsdam (GDR) 12 JUL 1984
76 2:35.49 Lyubov TSYOMA 19 MAY 1963 RUS RUS 2 Eugene, OR (USA) 05 JUN 1993
77 2:35.51 Lorraine BAKER 09 APR 1964 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (GBR) 19 JUL 1986
78 2:35.54 Gabriela Katharina LESCH 17 AUG 1964 GER GER 6 Berlin (GER) 10 SEP 1991
78 2:35.54 Katie SNOWDEN 09 MAR 1994 GBR GBR 4 Birmingham (GBR) 18 AUG 2018
80 2:35.56 Nelya NEPORADNA 29 JUL 1985 UKR UKR 2 Stockholm (SWE) 05 AUG 2003
81 2:35.65 Vesela YATSINSKA 16 JAN 1951 BUL BUL 2 Sofia (BUL) 17 AUG 1982
82 2:35.86 Diane MODAHL-EDWARDS 17 JUN 1966 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield (GBR) 29 AUG 1993
83 2:35.9h Gunhild HOFFMEISTER 06 JUL 1944 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 20 AUG 1972
84 2:35.96 Anna BUKIS 08 SEP 1953 POL POL 2 London (GBR) 11 SEP 1981
84 2:35.96 Anna JAKUBCZAK 02 FEB 1973 POL POL 1 Brisbane (AUS) 17 SEP 2000
86 2:36.0h Marina ARZAMASOVA 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 2 Florø (NOR) 04 JUN 2011
87 2:36.07 Dina ALEKSANDROVA 09 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUL 2016
88 2:36.13 Jennifer MEADOWS 17 APR 1981 GBR GBR 3 Hengelo (NED) 24 MAY 2015
89 2:36.2h Waltraud STROTZER 16 SEP 1952 GDR GDR 3 Dresden (GER) 07 AUG 1977
90 2:36.21 Ellen KIEßLING 17 FEB 1968 GDR GDR 7 Berlin (GER) 17 AUG 1990
91 2:36.3h Ileana SILAI 14 OCT 1941 ROU ROU 1 Poiana Brasov (ROU) 06 JUL 1977
92 2:36.41 Yekaterina KUPINA 02 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 1 Warszawa (POL) 25 AUG 2013
93 2:36.50 Yelena SOBOLEVA 03 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 4 Linz (AUT) 23 AUG 2005
94 2:36.58 Yanka DIMOVA 27 JAN 1959 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 08 AUG 1984
95 2:36.6h Katalin SZALAI 04 MAR 1961 HUN HUN Budapest (HUN) 10 JUL 1984
96 2:36.63 Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 5 Hengelo (NED) 24 MAY 2015
97 2:36.67 Inessa GUSAROVA 29 OCT 1995 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) 18 JUL 2016
98 2:36.7h Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIM 07 AUG 1981 NOR NOR 3 Florø (NOR) 04 JUN 2011
99 2:36.71 Natalya PANTELEYEVA 18 AUG 1983 RUS RUS 2 Linz (AUT) 22 AUG 2006
100 2:36.74 Violeta BECLEA-SZEKELY 26 MAR 1965 ROU ROU 2 London (GBR) 14 JUL 1989