senior outdoor

400 Metres women

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 52.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 47.60 Marita KOCH 18 FEB 1957 GDR GDR 1 Canberra (AUS) 06 OCT 1985
2 47.99 Jarmila KRATOCHVÍLOVÁ 26 JAN 1951 TCH TCH 1 Helsinki (FIN) 10 AUG 1983
3 48.25 Marie-José PEREC 09 MAY 1968 FRA FRA 1 Atlanta, GA (USA) 29 JUL 1996
4 48.27 Olga BRYZGINA 30 JUN 1963 URS URS 2 Canberra (AUS) 06 OCT 1985
5 48.59 Taťána KOCEMBOVÁ 02 MAY 1962 TCH TCH 2 Helsinki (FIN) 10 AUG 1983
6 49.11 Olga NAZAROVA 01 JUN 1965 URS URS 1sf1 Seoul (KOR) 25 SEP 1988
7 49.16 Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA 21 JUL 1987 RUS RUS 1 Cheboksary (RUS) 05 JUL 2012
8 49.19 Mariya PINIGINA 09 FEB 1958 URS URS 3 Helsinki (FIN) 10 AUG 1983
9 49.24 Sabine BUSCH 21 NOV 1962 GDR GDR 2 Erfurt (GER) 02 JUN 1984
10 49.28 Yuliya GUSHCHINA 04 MAR 1983 RUS RUS 2 Cheboksary (RUS) 05 JUL 2012
11 49.29 Irena SZEWIŃSKA 24 MAY 1946 POL POL 1 Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 1976
12 49.30 Petra SCHERSING 18 JUL 1965 GDR GDR 1 Jena (GDR) 03 JUN 1988
13 49.41 Christine OHURUOGU 17 MAY 1984 GBR GBR 1 Moskva (RUS) 12 AUG 2013
14 49.42 Grit BREUER 16 FEB 1972 GER GER 2 Tokyo (JPN) 27 AUG 1991
15 49.43 Kathy COOK 03 MAY 1960 GBR GBR 3 Los Angeles, CA (USA) 06 AUG 1984
16 49.47 Aelita YURCHENKO 1965 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 04 SEP 1988
17 49.49 Olga ZAYTSEVA 10 NOV 1984 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 16 JUL 2006
18 49.53 Vanya STAMBOLOVA 28 NOV 1983 BUL BUL 1 Rieti (ITA) 27 AUG 2006
19 49.56 Bärbel WÖCKEL 21 MAR 1955 GDR GDR 1 Erfurt (GER) 30 MAY 1982
20 49.58 Dagmar NEUBAUER 03 JUN 1962 GDR GDR 3 Erfurt (GER) 02 JUN 1984
21 49.59 Katharine MERRY 21 SEP 1974 GBR GBR 1 Athina (GRE) 11 JUN 2001
22 49.65 Natalya NAZAROVA 26 MAY 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 31 JUL 2004
22 49.65 Nicola SANDERS 23 JUN 1982 GBR GBR 2 Osaka (JPN) 29 AUG 2007
24 49.66 Christina LATHAN 28 FEB 1958 GDR GDR 3 Moskva (URS) 28 JUL 1980
25 49.67 Sandra MYERS 09 JAN 1961 ESP ESP 1 Oslo (NOR) 06 JUL 1991
26 49.72 Tatyana FIROVA 10 OCT 1982 RUS RUS 3 Cheboksary (RUS) 05 JUL 2012
27 49.74 Anja RÜCKER 20 DEC 1972 GER GER 2 Sevilla (ESP) 26 AUG 1999
28 49.75 Gaby BUSSMANN 08 OCT 1959 FRG FRG 4 Helsinki (FIN) 10 AUG 1983
29 49.77 Olga KOTLYAROVA 12 APR 1976 RUS RUS 3 Roma (ITA) 02 JUL 2004
30 49.79 Donna FRASER 07 NOV 1972 GBR GBR 4 Sydney (AUS) 25 SEP 2000
31 49.80 Svetlana POSPELOVA 24 DEC 1979 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 11 JUL 2005
31 49.80 Kseniya RYZHOVA 19 APR 1987 RUS RUS h1 Cheboksary (RUS) 24 JUN 2013
33 49.85 Natalya ANTYUKH 26 JUN 1981 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 31 JUL 2004
34 49.88 Ionela ŢIRLEA-MANOLACHE 09 FEB 1976 ROU ROU 1 Palma de Mallorca (ESP) 12 JUL 1999
35 49.89 Irina PRIVALOVA 22 NOV 1968 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 30 JUL 1993
36 49.92 Kseniya AKSYONOVA 14 JAN 1988 RUS RUS 2 Barcelona (ESP) 30 JUL 2010
37 49.98 Tatyana ALEKSEYEVA 07 OCT 1963 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 08 JUL 1997
38 49.99 Tatyana VESHKUROVA 23 SEP 1981 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 16 JUL 2006
39 50.02 Anastasiya KAPACHINSKAYA 21 NOV 1979 RUS RUS 1f3 Moskva (RUS) 10 JUL 2008
40 50.03 Gesine WALTHER 06 OCT 1962 GDR GDR 2 Jena (GDR) 13 MAY 1984
41 50.07 Irina NAZAROVA 31 JUL 1957 URS URS 4 Moskva (URS) 28 JUL 1980
41 50.07 Kirsten SIEMON-EMMELMANN 19 APR 1961 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 23 AUG 1985
43 50.14 Riitta SALIN 16 OCT 1950 FIN FIN 1 Roma (ITA) 04 SEP 1974
44 50.15 Ellen STREIDT 27 JUL 1952 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 10 JUL 1976
44 50.15 Olesya ZYKINA 07 OCT 1980 RUS RUS 1 Tula (RUS) 13 JUL 2001
46 50.17 Nina ZYUSKOVA 15 MAY 1952 URS URS 5 Moskva (URS) 28 JUL 1980
47 50.19 Irina BASKAKOVA 25 AUG 1956 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 21 JUN 1983
47 50.19 Olesya KRASNOMOVETS-FORSHEVA 08 JUL 1979 RUS RUS 2 Tula (RUS) 05 JUN 2004
49 50.21 Helena FUCHSOVÁ 03 JUN 1965 CZE CZE 2 Budapest (HUN) 21 AUG 1998
50 50.23 Svetlana GONCHARENKO 28 MAY 1971 RUS RUS sf Tula (RUS) 24 JUL 2000
51 50.25 Daniela GEORGIEVA 22 SEP 1969 BUL BUL 1 Sofia (BUL) 20 MAY 1995
52 50.26 Brigitte ROHDE-KÖHN 08 OCT 1954 GDR GDR 1f2 Split (CRO) 01 MAY 1976
53 50.27 Lyudmila LITVINOVA 08 JUN 1985 RUS RUS 2 Cheboksary (RUS) 24 JUL 2009
54 50.28 Liliya NOVOSELTSOVA 05 SEP 1962 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 20 JUL 1984
54 50.28 Ute THIMM 10 JUL 1958 FRG FRG 6sf1 Seoul (KOR) 25 SEP 1988
56 50.30 Libania GRENOT 12 JUL 1983 ITA ITA 1 Pescara (ITA) 02 JUL 2009
57 50.31 Ilona USOVICH 14 NOV 1982 BLR BLR 3sf1 Osaka (JPN) 27 AUG 2007
58 50.33 Lyudmila DZHIGALOVA 22 JAN 1962 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 06 JUL 1990
58 50.33 Uta ROHLÄNDER 30 JUN 1969 GER GER 4 Stuttgart (GER) 19 JUL 1998
60 50.34 Doris MALETZKI-ROMANOWSKY 11 JUN 1952 GDR GDR 4 Berlin (GER) 10 JUL 1976
61 50.36 Helga ARENDT 24 APR 1964 FRG FRG 4sf2 Seoul (KOR) 25 SEP 1988
62 50.37 Bianca Denisa RAZOR 08 AUG 1994 ROU ROU 1h5 Beijing (CHN) 24 AUG 2015
63 50.40 Phylis SMITH 29 SEP 1965 GBR GBR 4sf1 Barcelona (ESP) 03 AUG 1992
64 50.41 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC 03 DEC 1992 POL POL 1 Berlin (GER) 11 AUG 2018
65 50.45 Maria BELIMPASAKI 19 JUN 1991 GRE GRE 2 Berlin (GER) 11 AUG 2018
66 50.49 Tatyana GOYSHCHIK 21 MAR 1952 URS URS 3 Moskva (URS) 24 JUL 1979
67 50.50 Perri SHAKES-DRAYTON 21 DEC 1988 GBR GBR 1f2 Gateshead (GBR) 22 JUN 2013
68 50.52 Marina SHMONINA 09 FEB 1965 URS URS 2 Kiev (URS) 06 JUL 1990
68 50.52 Léa SPRUNGER 05 MAR 1990 SUI SUI 1f1 La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) 01 JUL 2018
70 50.55 Iolanda OANTA 11 OCT 1965 ROU ROU 1 Pitesti (ROU) 13 AUG 1988
70 50.55 Kseniya ZADORINA 02 MAR 1987 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 24 JUL 2013
72 50.56 Pirjo WILMI-HÄGGMAN 08 JUN 1951 FIN FIN 4 Montreal (CAN) 29 JUL 1976
72 50.56 Fani CHALKIA 02 FEB 1979 GRE GRE 4 Berlin (GER) 12 SEP 2004
74 50.59 Yelena MIGUNOVA 04 JAN 1984 RUS RUS 4 Kazan (RUS) 18 JUL 2008
75 50.60 Larisa KRYLOVA 18 OCT 1955 URS URS 1 Kiev (URS) 14 AUG 1982
76 50.62 Karoline KÄFER 31 OCT 1954 AUT AUT 1 Klagenfurt (AUT) 18 JUN 1977
76 50.62 Nataliya PYHYDA 30 JAN 1981 UKR UKR 4sf3 Beijing (CHN) 25 AUG 2015
78 50.63 Michelle SCUTT 17 JUN 1960 GBR GBR 1 Cwmbran (GBR) 31 MAY 1982
78 50.63 Marina KHARLAMOVA 24 MAY 1962 URS URS 4 Moskva (URS) 21 JUN 1983
78 50.63 Lyudmila BELOVA 23 NOV 1958 URS URS 3 Moskva (URS) 04 AUG 1984
81 50.64 Karin JANKE 14 OCT 1963 GER GER 1 Düsseldorf (GER) 11 AUG 1990
81 50.64 Mariyana DIMITROVA 29 JUL 1982 BUL BUL 4 Göteborg (SWE) 10 AUG 2006
83 50.65 Yelena RUZINA 03 APR 1964 URS URS 3 Kiev (URS) 06 JUL 1990
84 50.66 Irina ROSIKHINA 11 MAY 1975 RUS RUS 3sf2 Tula (RUS) 30 JUL 2004
85 50.67 Anna TKACH 17 APR 1975 ISR ISR h Tula (RUS) 23 JUL 2000
86 50.69 Antonina YEFREMOVA 19 JUL 1981 UKR UKR 1f2 Yalta (UKR) 31 MAY 2011
87 50.70 Gabriele KOTTE 12 DEC 1958 GER GER 1 Karl Marx Stadt (GDR) 12 AUG 1979
87 50.70 Genowefa BLASZAK 22 AUG 1957 POL POL 3 Berlin (GER) 15 AUG 1986
89 50.71 Vineta IKAUNIECE 04 DEC 1962 URS URS 4 Moskva (URS) 04 SEP 1988
89 50.71 Allison CURBISHLEY 03 JUN 1976 GBR GBR 2 Kuala Lumpur (MAS) 18 SEP 1998
91 50.73 Yuliya SOTNIKOVA 18 NOV 1970 RUS RUS sf Tula (RUS) 24 JUL 2000
91 50.73 Joanne CUDDIHY 11 MAY 1984 IRL IRL 4sf1 Osaka (JPN) 27 AUG 2007
93 50.75 Joslyn HOYTE-SMITH 16 DEC 1954 GBR GBR 1 London (GBR) 18 JUN 1982
93 50.75 Olha ZEMLYAK 16 JAN 1990 UKR UKR 3sf1 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) 14 AUG 2016
95 50.77 Yelena DIDILENKO-KORBAN 20 APR 1961 URS URS 1 Leningrad (URS) 27 JUL 1983
95 50.77 Lisanne DE WITTE 10 SEP 1992 NED NED 3 Berlin (GER) 11 AUG 2018
97 50.78 Gisela ANTON 28 NOV 1954 GER GER 1 Halle (GER) 27 JUL 1976
97 50.78 Olga MINEYEVA 01 OCT 1952 URS URS 2 Moskva (URS) 12 JUN 1980
97 50.78 Danijela GRGIĆ 28 SEP 1988 CRO CRO 1 Beijing (CHN) 17 AUG 2006
97 50.78 Tatyana LEVINA 28 FEB 1977 RUS RUS 4 Tula (RUS) 02 AUG 2007