senior outdoor 2019

2000 Metres Steeplechase male

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 6:10.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 5:35.47 Bikila Tadese TAKELE ETH ETH 1 Abidjan (CIV) 17 APR 2019 1077
2 5:37.09 Ricardo ESTREMERA 11 MAR 1986 PUR PUR 1 Tallahassee, FL (USA) 22 MAR 2019 1066
3 5:37.36 Kibet CHEPKWONY KEN KEN 2 Abidjan (CIV) 17 APR 2019 1064
4 5:39.21 Ronald Kipngetich MUTAI 15 JUN 2002 KEN KEN 3 Abidjan (CIV) 17 APR 2019 1052
5 5:39.27 Ryuji MIURA 11 FEB 2002 JPN JPN 1 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 1052
6 5:40.64 Yusuke UCHIKOSHI 11 AUG 1994 JPN JPN 2 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 1043
7 5:40.83 Felix KANDIE KEN KEN 2 Tallahassee, FL (USA) 22 MAR 2019 1042
8 5:41.11 Hiroshi YANOKURA 28 FEB 1996 JPN JPN 3 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 1040
9 5:41.89 Takeshi OKADA 06 AUG 1996 JPN JPN 1 Berkeley, CA (USA) 02 MAR 2019 1035
10 5:43.69 MJ JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 25 MAY 2000 AUS AUS 1 Perth (AUS) 07 MAR 2019 1023
11 5:44.10 Abel YAMANE 16 DEC 2002 ERI ERI 4 Abidjan (CIV) 17 APR 2019 1020
12 5:44.66 Hironari TSUETAKI 08 MAY 1993 JPN JPN 4 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 1017
13 5:46.46 Luke GRAVES 18 MAR 1999 AUS AUS 2 Perth (AUS) 07 MAR 2019 1005
14 5:46.50 Patrick THYGESEN 2002 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 07 APR 2019 1005
15 5:46.51 Andreu BLANES 14 OCT 1991 ESP ESP 1 Fuenlabrada (ESP) 25 MAY 2019 1005
16 5:46.60 Andrzej KOWALCZYK 30 NOV 1998 POL POL 1 Kraków (POL) 01 JUN 2019 1004
17 5:47.23 Daniel OWEN 05 JUL 1993 GBR GBR 1 Manchester (GBR) 25 MAY 2019 1000
18 5:47.55 Kevin ROBERTSON 2002 CAN CAN 1 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 998
19 5:47.61 Hikaru KUMAGAI 30 JUL 1994 JPN JPN 5 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 998
20 5:48.94 Łukasz OSLIZLO 14 MAY 1989 POL POL 1 Bielsko-Biala (POL) 25 MAY 2019 989
21 5:49.25 Aidan ROBERTS 15 JAN 2002 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 07 APR 2019 987
22 5:49.29 Kigen CHEMADI KEN KEN 1f1 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 987
23 5:49.67 Matthew NOVAK USA USA 1 Charlottesville, VA (USA) 06 APR 2019 985
24 5:50.81 Konstantin WEDEL 22 NOV 1993 GER GER 1f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 977
25 5:51.61 Brody SMITH USA USA 1 San Antonio, TX (USA) 15 MAR 2019 972
26 5:51.86 Pol ORIACH 20 SEP 2002 ESP ESP 2 Fuenlabrada (ESP) 25 MAY 2019 971
27 5:52.16 Aoi MATSUMOTO 07 SEP 1987 JPN JPN 6 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 969
28 5:52.22 Szymon TOPOLNICKI 04 FEB 1994 POL POL 2 Bielsko-Biala (POL) 25 MAY 2019 969
29 5:52.23 Yasutaka ISHIBASHI 24 AUG 1994 JPN JPN 7 Hiroshima (JPN) 28 APR 2019 969
30 5:52.5h Rivaldo MARSHALL 17 OCT 2001 JAM JAM 1 Kingston (JAM) 02 FEB 2019 967
31 5:52.99 Marco POMPILJ USA USA 1 Atlanta, GA (USA) 16 MAR 2019 964
32 5:54.12 Christian LIDDELL USA USA 1 Philadelphia, PA (USA) 23 MAR 2019 957
33 5:54.18 Lewis TATE USA USA 1f2 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 956
34 5:54.50 Clark OTTE USA USA 2f1 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 954
35 5:54.55 Conall MCGINNESS GBR GBR 1 Milton Keynes (GBR) 01 JUN 2019 954
36 5:54.75 Jamie GROSE 03 OCT 1994 GBR GBR 2 Manchester (GBR) 25 MAY 2019 953
37 5:54.76 Derek JOHNSON USA USA 2 Charlottesville, VA (USA) 06 APR 2019 953
38 5:55.30 Owen RITZ USA USA 2 Atlanta, GA (USA) 16 MAR 2019 949
39 5:55.47 Elliot MORAN GBR GBR 2 Milton Keynes (GBR) 01 JUN 2019 948
40 5:55.86 Liam WALSH 2002 CAN CAN 2 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 946
41 5:55.93 Jannik SEELHÖFER 25 JUL 1997 GER GER 2f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 945
42 5:56.53 Aidan THOMPSON 19 DEC 1996 GBR GBR 2f2 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 942
43 5:56.97 Will COX 2001 CAN CAN 3 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 939
44 5:57.17 Atul GAMIT 20 JAN 2002 IND IND 1 Raipur (IND) 21 FEB 2019 938
45 5:57.24 Declan MCMANUS 13 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 3f1 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 937
46 5:57.49 Joost PLAETINCK USA USA 3f2 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 936
46 5:57.49 Eion NOHILLY 06 APR 1998 USA USA 2 Philadelphia, PA (USA) 23 MAR 2019 936
48 5:57.54 Brian WEISHEIT 1997 GER GER 3f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 935
49 5:57.60 Ondřej HODBOĎ 01 JUN 2001 CZE CZE 4f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 935
50 5:57.98 İbrahim KARATEKER 01 JAN 2002 TUR TUR 1 Izmir (TUR) 26 MAY 2019 933
51 5:58.06 Emmanuel CHAMPAGNE 1997 CAN CAN 4f1 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 932
52 5:58.25 Patryk MARSZAŁEK 26 MAY 1995 POL POL Stalowa Wola (POL) 09 JUN 2019 931
53 5:58.42 Malte STOCKHAUSEN 1998 GER GER 1 Orlando, FL (USA) 15 MAR 2019 930
54 5:58.90 Aaron AHL 1999 CAN CAN 1 Burnaby (CAN) 07 APR 2019 927
55 5:59.10 Dylan UHRICH 2002 CAN CAN 1 Coquitlam (CAN) 08 JUN 2019 926
56 5:59.14 Tshepo NTHUTHWANA 10 FEB 2002 RSA RSA 1 Paarl (RSA) 28 MAR 2019 925
57 5:59.56 Paweł RAPTA 18 DEC 2000 POL POL 2 Kraków (POL) 01 JUN 2019 923
58 5:59.63 Shawn SMITH 09 MAR 2000 JAM JAM 1f2 Spanish Town (JAM) 16 MAR 2019 922
59 5:59.74 Luca ZANETTI 16 JAN 2000 ITA ITA 1 Roma (ITA) 04 MAY 2019 922
60 5:59.80 Daniele TORRICO 01 APR 1992 ITA ITA 1 Udine (ITA) 25 APR 2019 921
61 6:00.00 Sunil JOLIYA 26 DEC 2002 IND IND 2 Raipur (IND) 21 FEB 2019 920
62 6:00.16 Alejandro QUIJADA 07 MAR 2001 ESP ESP 3 Fuenlabrada (ESP) 25 MAY 2019 919
63 6:00.17 Jose Alejandro SALGADO CASTILLA 03 JUL 2002 ESP ESP 1 Palafrugell (ESP) 18 MAY 2019 919
64 6:00.19 Levente SZEMEREI 25 JAN 2000 HUN HUN 1 Debrecen (HUN) 18 MAY 2019 919
65 6:00.65 Noah COSTA 2001 CAN CAN 4 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 916
66 6:00.69 Adam KIRK-SMITH 30 JAN 1991 GBR GBR 1 Belfast (GBR) 14 MAY 2019 916
67 6:00.81 Paul FEUERER 2001 GER GER 5f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 915
68 6:00.96 Ieuan VAN DER PEET 12 AUG 1996 NZL NZL 1 Christchurch (NZL) 02 MAR 2019 914
69 6:01.15 Ben MISKE 2002 CAN CAN 5 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 913
70 6:01.25 Michal HANYK 2002 CZE CZE 6f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 913
71 6:01.30 Garfield GORDON JAM JAM 2f2 Spanish Town (JAM) 16 MAR 2019 912
72 6:01.56 Harry SHARP 2002 AUS AUS 1 Melbourne (AUS) 02 MAR 2019 911
73 6:01.69 Frank O'BRIEN IRL IRL 1 Tullamore (IRL) 01 JUN 2019 910
74 6:01.74 Christoph WALLNER 1997 GER GER 7f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 910
75 6:01.75 Endeshaw LAKEW 17 JAN 2002 ISR ISR 1 Tel Aviv (ISR) 18 MAY 2019 909
76 6:02.07 Matthew THOMAS USA USA 2 San Antonio, TX (USA) 15 MAR 2019 908
77 6:02.25 Amos BEADLE JAM JAM 1f1 Spanish Town (JAM) 16 MAR 2019 906
78 6:02.32 Detroy STEWART 2000 JAM JAM 2f1 Spanish Town (JAM) 16 MAR 2019 906
79 6:02.78 Carlos GALLEGO 26 APR 1988 ESP ESP 4 Fuenlabrada (ESP) 25 MAY 2019 903
80 6:02.89 Siyabonga MOKHOTHU RSA RSA 2 Paarl (RSA) 28 MAR 2019 903
81 6:02.92 Magnus TAIT GBR GBR 3 Manchester (GBR) 25 MAY 2019 902
82 6:03.19 William MUIRHEAD USA USA 1 Austin, TX (USA) 28 MAR 2019 901
83 6:03.64 Yasin SADO USA USA 1 Lawrence, KS (USA) 19 APR 2019 898
84 6:03.78 Tiwana JAIVEER CAN CAN 1f2 Kelowna (CAN) 31 MAY 2019 897
85 6:03.86 Giulio QUATTRONE 13 MAY 1994 ITA ITA 2 Udine (ITA) 25 APR 2019 897
86 6:03.97 Jaco JANSEN VAN RENSBURG 2002 AUS AUS 3 Perth (AUS) 07 MAR 2019 896
87 6:04.07 Solomon COSTA USA USA 3 Atlanta, GA (USA) 16 MAR 2019 895
88 6:04.10 Giovanni SILLI 24 JUL 2002 ITA ITA 1 Bressanone (ITA) 26 MAY 2019 895
89 6:04.13 Adam KOŁODZIEJ 24 APR 2001 POL POL 1 Stalowa Wola (POL) 09 JUN 2019 895
90 6:04.17 Max COSTLEY 29 AUG 1994 GBR GBR 4 Manchester (GBR) 25 MAY 2019 895
91 6:04.18 Sam COSTA USA USA 4 Atlanta, GA (USA) 16 MAR 2019 895
92 6:04.20 Christian HUBAKER USA USA 4f2 Nashville, TN (USA) 23 MAR 2019 895
93 6:04.31 Baldvin MAGNUSSON GBR GBR 5 Atlanta, GA (USA) 16 MAR 2019 894
94 6:04.34 Denis LAGAT KEN KEN 1 Waco, TX (USA) 23 MAR 2019 894
95 6:04.45 Har'el SCHEIN 2003 ISR ISR 2 Tel Aviv (ISR) 18 MAY 2019 893
96 6:04.61 Daniel ROSEN 2001 CAN CAN 6 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 892
97 6:04.63 Aaron BARLEV USA USA 3 Charlottesville, VA (USA) 06 APR 2019 892
98 6:04.75 Emanuel Daniel GHERGUT 1996 ITA ITA 1 Firenze (ITA) 04 MAY 2019 891
99 6:04.95 Abdullah YILDIZ 15 OCT 2002 TUR TUR 2 Izmir (TUR) 26 MAY 2019 890
100 6:05.65 Brock MCKENZIE CAN CAN 7 Guelph (CAN) 07 JUN 2019 886