senior outdoor 2019

3000 Metres male

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 8:35.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 7:32.17 Selemon BAREGA 20 JAN 2000 ETH ETH 1 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1225
2 7:33.26 Joshua CHEPTEGEI 12 SEP 1996 UGA UGA 2 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1218
3 7:34.85 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI 29 SEP 1998 KEN KEN 3 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1208
4 7:36.85 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN 24 FEB 1991 NOR NOR 4 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1196
5 7:37.37 Birhanu BALEW 27 FEB 1996 BRN BRN 5 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1193
6 7:38.22 Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 6 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1187
7 7:39.85 Andrew HUNTER 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 7 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1177
8 7:40.49 Ben TRUE 29 DEC 1985 USA USA 8 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1173
9 7:42.20 Davis KIPLANGAT 10 JUL 1998 KEN KEN 9 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1163
10 7:43.57 Andrew BUTCHART 14 OCT 1991 GBR GBR 10 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1154
11 7:45.35 Muktar EDRIS 14 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 11 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1143
12 7:45.68 Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS AUS 12 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1141
13 7:49.23 Milkesa MENGESHA 16 APR 2000 ETH ETH 13 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1120
14 7:50.70 Abe GASHAHUN 20 APR 1998 ETH ETH 1 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1111
15 7:51.41 Melesse BIRHAN 12 SEP 1999 ETH ETH 2 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1107
16 7:51.63 Harry SUMMERS 19 MAY 1990 AUS AUS 1f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1105
17 7:52.01 Younéss ESSALHI 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 3 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1103
18 7:52.21 Mike FOPPEN 29 NOV 1996 NED NED 4 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1102
19 7:53.16 Elzan BIBIĆ 08 JAN 1999 SRB SRB 2 Bergen (NOR) 22 MAY 2019 1096
20 7:53.41 Rorey HUNTER 02 FEB 1993 AUS AUS Wellington (NZL) 18 JAN 2019 1095
21 7:53.88 Edward Zakayo PINGUA 25 NOV 2001 KEN KEN 1 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1092
22 7:53.98 James HANSEN 27 NOV 1993 AUS AUS 3f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1091
23 7:54.00 Ben BUCKINGHAM 08 NOV 1991 AUS AUS 4f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1091
24 7:54.41 Jamal HITRANE 01 SEP 1989 MAR MAR 5 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1089
25 7:54.95 Marius VEDVIK 18 MAR 1992 NOR NOR 1 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1086
26 7:55.16 Simas BERTAŠIUS 31 OCT 1993 LTU LTU 2 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1084
27 7:55.30 Benjamin DE HAAN 27 FEB 1993 NED NED 3 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1083
28 7:55.51 Federico BRUNO 18 JUN 1993 ARG ARG 1 Concordia (ARG) 09 MAR 2019 1082
28 7:55.51 Per SVELA 19 MAR 1992 NOR NOR 2 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1082
30 7:55.64 Rabia DOUKHANA 06 DEC 1987 MAR MAR 1 Palaiseau (FRA) 18 MAY 2019 1081
31 7:55.77 Paul Kipngetich TANUI 22 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 14 Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1081
32 7:56.10 Topi RAITANEN 07 FEB 1996 FIN FIN 4 Bergen (NOR) 22 MAY 2019 1079
33 7:57.13 Andreas DIMITRAKIS 08 SEP 1990 GRE GRE 7 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1073
34 7:59.64 Sean TOBIN 20 JUL 1994 IRL IRL 5f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1058
35 8:00.2h Gideon RONO 22 FEB 2003 KEN KEN 1 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 1055
36 8:00.34 Markos GOURLIAS 28 SEP 1995 GRE GRE 1 Oordegem (BEL) 01 JUN 2019 1054
37 8:00.5h Emmanuel KIPLAGAT KEN KEN 2 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 1053
38 8:01.30 Kevin KIBET 10 NOV 1998 UGA UGA 2 Zenica (BIH) 12 JUN 2019 1048
39 8:01.54 Ederson VILELA PEREIRA 06 JUN 1990 BRA BRA 1 Sao Paulo (BRA) 02 MAR 2019 1047
40 8:01.66 Issac NADER 17 AUG 1999 POR POR 1 Faro (POR) 11 MAY 2019 1046
41 8:02.01 Tim VAN DE VELDE 01 FEB 2000 BEL BEL 8 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1044
42 8:02.18 Adrian WILDSCHUTT RSA RSA 1 Rock Hill, SC (USA) 01 MAY 2019 1043
43 8:02.25 Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO 26 MAR 1997 BDI BDI 4 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1043
44 8:02.28 Maximilian THORWIRTH 09 JAN 1995 GER GER 1f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1042
45 8:02.30 Suldan HASSAN 01 APR 1998 SWE SWE 9 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1042
46 8:02.36 John TRAVERS 16 MAR 1991 IRL IRL 1f1 Greystones (IRL) 04 MAY 2019 1042
47 8:02.54 Nadeel WILDSHUTT 28 NOV 1996 RSA RSA 2 Rock Hill, SC (USA) 01 MAY 2019 1041
48 8:02.78 Oscar CHELIMO 12 DEC 2001 UGA UGA 1 Castiglione della Pescaia (ITA) 26 MAY 2019 1039
49 8:03.04 Ryan MPHAHLELE 20 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 1 Sasolburg (RSA) 12 APR 2019 1038
50 8:03.54 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 2f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1035
51 8:03.65 Sigurd Ruud SKJESETH 24 DEC 1996 NOR NOR 3 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1034
52 8:04.25 Hosea KIPLANGAT 01 MAR 2000 UGA UGA 2 Castiglione della Pescaia (ITA) 26 MAY 2019 1031
53 8:04.43 Mats HAUGE 16 JUL 1997 NOR NOR 4 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1030
54 8:04.52 Ilyas Yonis OSMAN 1999 GER GER 3f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1029
55 8:04.53 Hugo ALMEIDA 01 SEP 1988 POR POR 1 Maia (POR) 29 MAY 2019 1029
56 8:04.85 Robbie FITZGIBBON 23 MAR 1996 GBR GBR 4f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1027
57 8:04.98 Jerry MOTSAU 12 MAR 1990 RSA RSA 1 Potchefstroom (RSA) 29 JAN 2019 1027
58 8:05.00 Hugo CORREIA 19 NOV 1991 POR POR 2 Maia (POR) 29 MAY 2019 1027
59 8:05.13 Rantso MOKOPANE 08 AUG 1994 RSA RSA 1 Potchefstroom (RSA) 19 MAR 2019 1026
60 8:05.45 Joel MONNE 29 MAR 1991 RSA RSA 2 Potchefstroom (RSA) 19 MAR 2019 1024
61 8:05.48 Markus GÖRGER 12 JAN 1998 GER GER 5f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1024
62 8:05.57 Ashley SMITH 09 SEP 1996 RSA RSA 1 Cape Town (RSA) 16 FEB 2019 1023
63 8:05.60 Jimmy GRESSIER 04 MAY 1997 FRA FRA 1f2 Lens (FRA) 05 MAY 2019 1023
64 8:05.92 Erik Udø PEDERSEN 09 APR 1994 NOR NOR 5 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1021
65 8:05.96 Yudai OKAMOTO 29 DEC 1991 JPN JPN 1f6 Tokyo (JPN) 06 APR 2019 1021
66 8:05.99 Ildar NADYROV 22 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 11 JUN 2019 1021
67 8:06.10 Francisco RODRIGUES 24 MAY 1995 POR POR 3 Maia (POR) 29 MAY 2019 1020
68 8:06.14 Alexandre SADDEDINE 29 SEP 1994 FRA FRA 1 Antony (FRA) 05 MAY 2019 1020
69 8:06.18 Frederik RUPPERT 1997 GER GER 6f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1020
70 8:06.29 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI 22 MAR 1990 BEL BEL 1 Nivelles (BEL) 19 MAY 2019 1019
71 8:06.41 Jacob BOUTERA 29 APR 1996 NOR NOR 6 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1018
72 8:06.66 Tom Erling KÅRBØ 04 FEB 1989 NOR NOR 7 Bergen (NOR) 22 MAY 2019 1017
73 8:06.71 Hitoshi OKAHARA 15 NOV 1997 JPN JPN 1f9 Tama (JPN) 22 MAR 2019 1017
74 8:07.08 Chakib LACHGAR 21 MAR 1989 ESP ESP 1 Soria (ESP) 15 JUN 2019 1015
75 8:07.25 Samuel FITWI SIBHATU 01 JAN 1996 GER GER 1f1 Herentals (BEL) 01 MAY 2019 1014
75 8:07.25 Fredrik SANDVIK 23 MAR 1998 NOR NOR 7 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1014
75 8:07.25 Aleksey POPOV 17 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) 11 JUN 2019 1014
78 8:07.40 Masaki TODA 21 JUN 1993 JPN JPN 2f6 Tokyo (JPN) 06 APR 2019 1013
79 8:07.5h Simon MUTUA KEN KEN 3 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 1012
80 8:07.53 Yuji OSUDA 18 NOV 1990 JPN JPN 3f6 Tokyo (JPN) 06 APR 2019 1012
81 8:07.65 Alexis MIELLET 05 MAY 1995 FRA FRA 1 Dijon (FRA) 05 MAY 2019 1011
82 8:07.86 Samuel FREIRE 28 AUG 1990 POR POR 2 Faro (POR) 11 MAY 2019 1010
83 8:08.09 Akol MALONG USA USA 1 Lancaster, CA (USA) 29 MAR 2019 1009
84 8:08.12 Wesley DE KERPEL 08 NOV 1988 BEL BEL 2f1 Herentals (BEL) 01 MAY 2019 1009
85 8:08.18 Thabang MOSIAKO 23 FEB 1995 RSA RSA 3 Potchefstroom (RSA) 19 MAR 2019 1008
86 8:08.70 Toshiya SATO 11 MAR 1998 JPN JPN 2f9 Tama (JPN) 22 MAR 2019 1005
87 8:09.27 Fabien PALCAU 22 JUN 1997 FRA FRA 1 Angoulême (FRA) 19 MAY 2019 1002
88 8:09.29 António ROCHA 04 AUG 1992 POR POR 4 Maia (POR) 29 MAY 2019 1002
89 8:09.32 Simon BOCH 1994 GER GER 1 Regensburg (GER) 12 MAY 2019 1002
90 8:09.33 Haruki MINATOYA 25 APR 1996 JPN JPN 4f6 Tokyo (JPN) 06 APR 2019 1002
91 8:09.40 Max STEVENS 16 NOV 1994 AUS AUS 1 Adelaide (AUS) 06 MAR 2019 1001
92 8:09.47 Jennen MORTIER 1997 NED NED 3f1 Herentals (BEL) 01 MAY 2019 1001
93 8:09.54 Bernard MUIA 26 MAY 1995 KEN KEN 1f3 Inzai (JPN) 23 MAR 2019 1001
94 8:10.00 Yann SCHRUB 20 MAR 1996 FRA FRA 1 L'etang sale (FRA) 13 APR 2019 998
95 8:10.1h Dominic KIPROTICH KEN KEN 4 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 997
96 8:10.23 Reilly SHAW 15 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 6f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 997
97 8:10.28 Adrian BEN 04 AUG 1998 ESP ESP 2 Soria (ESP) 15 JUN 2019 996
98 8:10.35 Keigo YANO 03 DEC 1991 JPN JPN 5f6 Tokyo (JPN) 06 APR 2019 996
99 8:10.40 Dorian BOULVIN 1997 BEL BEL 2 Oordegem (BEL) 01 JUN 2019 996
100 8:10.46 Junpei KANISAWA 01 DEC 1995 JPN JPN 2f3 Inzai (JPN) 23 MAR 2019 995