senior outdoor 2019

3000 Metres male

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 8:35.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 7:32.17 Selemon BAREGA 20 JAN 2000 ETH ETH 1 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1225
2 7:33.26 Joshua CHEPTEGEI 12 SEP 1996 UGA UGA 2 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1218
3 7:34.85 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI 29 SEP 1998 KEN KEN 3 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1208
4 7:36.85 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN 24 FEB 1991 NOR NOR 4 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1196
5 7:37.37 Birhanu BALEW 27 FEB 1996 BRN BRN 5 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1193
6 7:38.22 Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 6 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1187
7 7:38.43 Michael KIBET 03 SEP 1999 KEN KEN 1 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1186
8 7:38.96 Paul CHELIMO 27 OCT 1990 USA USA Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1183
9 7:39.52 Muktar EDRIS 14 JAN 1994 ETH ETH 2 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1179
10 7:39.83 Telahun Haile BEKELE 13 MAY 1999 ETH ETH 3 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1177
11 7:39.85 Andrew HUNTER 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 7 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1177
12 7:40.49 Ben TRUE 29 DEC 1985 USA USA 8 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1173
13 7:40.71 Abdelaati IGUIDER 25 MAR 1987 MAR MAR 1 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1172
14 7:42.20 Davis KIPLANGAT 10 JUL 1998 KEN KEN 9 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1163
15 7:43.03 Andrew BUTCHART 14 OCT 1991 GBR GBR 4 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1158
16 7:43.24 Tadese WORKU 20 JAN 2002 ETH ETH 1 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1156
17 7:43.47 Edward CHESEREK 02 FEB 1994 KEN KEN 2 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1155
18 7:43.62 Julien WANDERS 18 MAR 1996 SUI SUI 3 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1154
19 7:44.43 Sam PARSONS 18 JUN 1994 GER GER 4 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1149
20 7:44.71 Mohammed AHMED 05 JAN 1991 CAN CAN Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1147
21 7:44.82 Oscar CHELIMO 12 DEC 2001 UGA UGA 5 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1147
22 7:45.45 Patrick TIERNAN 11 SEP 1994 AUS AUS 5 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1143
23 7:45.68 Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS AUS 12 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1141
24 7:45.78 Richard YATOR 06 APR 1998 KEN KEN Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1141
25 7:46.06 Getaneh MOLLA 10 JAN 1994 ETH ETH Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1139
26 7:46.63 Justyn KNIGHT 19 JUL 1996 CAN CAN Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1136
27 7:47.14 Eric JENKINS 24 NOV 1991 USA USA Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1133
28 7:47.81 Kirubel ERASSA 17 JUN 1993 USA USA Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1128
29 7:47.95 Djamal Abdi DIREH 01 JAN 1997 DJI DJI 6 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1128
30 7:48.26 Sam MCENTEE 03 FEB 1992 AUS AUS 6 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1126
30 7:48.26 Antonio ABADÍA BECI 02 JUL 1990 ESP ESP 1f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1126
32 7:49.23 Milkesa MENGESHA 16 APR 2000 ETH ETH 13 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1120
33 7:49.84 Luc BRUCHET 23 FEB 1991 CAN CAN 3f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1116
34 7:49.86 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI 26 MAY 1991 BRN BRN 3 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1116
35 7:50.70 Abe GASHAHUN 20 APR 1998 ETH ETH 1 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1111
36 7:50.84 Osama ZOGHLAMI 19 JUN 1994 ITA ITA 4 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1110
37 7:50.94 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR 30 AUG 1993 MAR MAR 7 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1110
38 7:51.16 Simon LETAYA 27 NOV 1988 KEN KEN 5 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1108
39 7:51.41 Melesse BIRHAN 12 SEP 1999 ETH ETH 2 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1107
40 7:51.63 Harry SUMMERS 19 MAY 1990 AUS AUS 1f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1105
41 7:51.69 Fernando CARRO 01 APR 1992 ESP ESP 1 Estadio Vallehermoso, Madrid (ESP) 25 AUG 2019 1105
42 7:52.01 Younéss ESSALHI 20 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 3 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1103
43 7:52.09 Hamza LAMQARTASS 1996 MAR MAR 6 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1103
44 7:52.21 Mike FOPPEN 29 NOV 1996 NED NED 4 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1102
45 7:52.44 Mouhcine OUTALHA 15 DEC 1998 MAR MAR 8 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1101
46 7:52.72 Anass ESSAYI 18 MAY 2001 MAR MAR 7 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1099
47 7:52.82 Topi RAITANEN 07 FEB 1996 FIN FIN 1 Joensuu (FIN) 24 JUL 2019 1098
48 7:52.84 Brett ROBINSON 08 MAY 1991 AUS AUS 7 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1098
49 7:53.16 Elzan BIBIĆ 08 JAN 1999 SRB SRB 2 Bergen (NOR) 22 MAY 2019 1096
50 7:53.19 Sergio JIMENEZ 07 JAN 1995 ESP ESP 3 Estadio Vallehermoso, Madrid (ESP) 25 AUG 2019 1096
51 7:53.41 Rorey HUNTER 02 FEB 1993 AUS AUS Wellington (NZL) 18 JAN 2019 1095
52 7:53.88 Edward Zakayo PINGUA 25 NOV 2001 KEN KEN 1 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1092
53 7:53.95 Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO 26 MAR 1997 BDI BDI 9 Bregyó Athletic Center, Székesfehérvár (HUN) 09 JUL 2019 1092
54 7:53.98 James HANSEN 27 NOV 1993 AUS AUS 3f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1091
55 7:54.00 Ben BUCKINGHAM 08 NOV 1991 AUS AUS 4f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1091
56 7:54.41 Jamal HITRANE 01 SEP 1989 MAR MAR 5 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1089
57 7:54.86 Juan Antonio PÉREZ 06 NOV 1988 ESP ESP 4f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1086
58 7:54.90 Pietro RIVA 01 MAY 1997 ITA ITA 1f1 Kessel-Lo (BEL) 17 AUG 2019 1086
59 7:54.91 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA 27 OCT 1998 MAR MAR 8 Sotteville (FRA) 16 JUL 2019 1086
60 7:54.95 Marius VEDVIK 18 MAR 1992 NOR NOR 1 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1086
61 7:55.06 Jordan GUSMAN 30 JAN 1994 AUS AUS 8 Luzern (SUI) 09 JUL 2019 1085
62 7:55.09 Reid BUCHANAN 03 FEB 1993 USA USA 1 Burnaby (CAN) 20 JUN 2019 1085
63 7:55.16 Simas BERTAŠIUS 31 OCT 1993 LTU LTU 2 Castellón (ESP) 26 MAY 2019 1084
64 7:55.19 Benjamin DE HAAN 27 FEB 1993 NED NED 5f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1084
65 7:55.51 Federico BRUNO 18 JUN 1993 ARG ARG 1 Concordia (ARG) 09 MAR 2019 1082
65 7:55.51 Per SVELA 19 MAR 1992 NOR NOR 2 Bergen (NOR) 15 MAY 2019 1082
67 7:55.64 Rabii DOUKKANA 06 DEC 1987 FRA FRA 1 Palaiseau (FRA) 18 MAY 2019 1081
68 7:55.77 Paul Kipngetich TANUI 22 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 14 Bislett, Oslo (NOR) 13 JUN 2019 1081
69 7:55.84 Jerry MOTSAU 12 MAR 1990 RSA RSA 1 Nembro (ITA) 28 JUN 2019 1080
70 7:55.87 Mohamed TINDOUFT 12 MAR 1993 MAR MAR 2 Goleniow (POL) 26 JUN 2019 1080
71 7:56.30 Ilyas Yonis OSMAN 1999 GER GER 2f1 Kessel-Lo (BEL) 17 AUG 2019 1078
72 7:56.66 Jean-Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZA 10 DEC 1998 BDI BDI 2 Nembro (ITA) 28 JUN 2019 1075
73 7:57.13 Andreas DIMITRAKIS 08 SEP 1990 GRE GRE 7 Rehlingen (GER) 09 JUN 2019 1073
73 7:57.13 Justus SOGET 22 OCT 1999 KEN KEN Palo Alto, CA (USA) 30 JUN 2019 1073
75 7:57.40 Rantso MOKOPANE 08 AUG 1994 RSA RSA 3 Nembro (ITA) 28 JUN 2019 1071
76 7:57.48 Ben BLANKENSHIP 15 DEC 1988 USA USA 1 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1071
77 7:57.55 Adel MECHAAL 05 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 2 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1070
78 7:58.11 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA 15 OCT 1996 ITA ITA 3 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1067
79 7:58.14 Fred HUXHAM USA USA 2 Burnaby (CAN) 20 JUN 2019 1067
80 7:58.18 Yorben RUITER 19 AUG 1995 NED NED 6f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1066
81 7:58.19 Yaser Salem BAGHARAB 01 JAN 1998 QAT QAT 1f2 Hilversum (NED) 06 JUL 2019 1066
82 7:58.29 Emil DANIELSSON 05 AUG 1997 SWE SWE 1 Göteborg (SWE) 16 AUG 2019 1066
83 7:58.30 Conor BRADLEY 26 OCT 1987 IRL IRL 7f1 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1066
84 7:58.39 Shogo HATA 15 MAR 1995 JPN JPN 1 Kitami (JPN) 17 JUL 2019 1065
85 7:58.47 Marouan RAZINE 09 APR 1991 ITA ITA 4 Nembro (ITA) 28 JUN 2019 1065
86 7:58.62 Willy FINK 07 MAR 1994 USA USA 4 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1064
87 7:58.68 Justin KENT 30 APR 1992 CAN CAN 2 Montreal (CAN) 31 JUL 2019 1063
88 7:59.14 Matthew LEACH GBR GBR 3 Montreal (CAN) 31 JUL 2019 1061
89 7:59.36 Riley MASTERS 05 APR 1990 USA USA 5 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1059
90 7:59.64 Sean TOBIN 20 JUL 1994 IRL IRL 5f1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 2019 1058
91 7:59.87 Suguru OSAKO 23 MAY 1991 JPN JPN 1f1 Tokai University Stadium, Hiratsuka (JPN) 19 MAY 2019 1057
92 7:59.90 Hassan MEAD 28 AUG 1989 USA USA 6 Dinamo National Olympic Stadium, Minsk (BLR) 10 SEP 2019 1056
93 7:59.96 Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO 09 JUL 1993 CHI CHI 5 Estadio Vallehermoso, Madrid (ESP) 25 AUG 2019 1056
94 8:00.2h Gideon RONO 22 FEB 2003 KEN KEN 1 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 1055
95 8:00.28 Mohamed Ali JELLOUL 30 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 6 Estadio Vallehermoso, Madrid (ESP) 25 AUG 2019 1054
96 8:00.32 Yassin BOUIH 24 NOV 1996 ITA ITA 1 Pista Comunale Andrea Torelli, Scandiano (ITA) 10 SEP 2019 1054
97 8:00.34 Markos GOURLIAS 28 SEP 1995 GRE GRE 1 Oordegem (BEL) 01 JUN 2019 1054
98 8:00.5h Emmanuel KIPLAGAT KEN KEN 2 Nairobi (KEN) 22 MAR 2019 1053
99 8:00.58 Willy KIPSEREM 27 JUL 1999 KEN KEN 1 Chitose (JPN) 06 JUL 2019 1052
100 8:00.71 Yuki MUTA 26 MAY 1993 JPN JPN 2 Chitose (JPN) 06 JUL 2019 1052