Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:31.93 Laura Muir 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
2 2:33.06 Genzebe Dibaba 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
3 2:36.97 Kate Grace 24 OCT 1988 USA USA 2 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
4 2:37.97 A Charlene Lipsey 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
5 2:38.05 Gudaf Tsegay 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 2 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
6 2:38.19 Darya Barysevich 06 APR 1990 BLR BLR 3 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
7 2:38.23 A Lauren Johnson 04 MAY 1987 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
8 2:38.55 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 4 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
9 2:38.72 Sanne Verstegen 10 NOV 1985 NED NED 3 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
10 2:39.47 Zoe Buckman 21 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 4 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
11 2:39.53 Sarah McDonald 02 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 5 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
12 2:40.18 A Hannah Fields USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
13 2:40.72 A Samantha Watson 10 NOV 1999 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
14 2:40.79 Kaela Edwards 08 DEC 1993 USA USA 1r2 Lincoln, NE 13 JAN 2017
15 2:40.99 Sasha Gollish 27 DEC 1981 CAN CAN 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 10 FEB 2017
16 2:41.42 A Megan Krumpoch 31 AUG 1992 USA USA 5 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
17 2:41.76 A Stephanie Schappert 25 APR 1993 USA USA 6 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 05 MAR 2017
18 2:42.02 Jenna Westaway 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1r4 New York (Armory), NY 03 FEB 2017
19 2:42.21 Lucia Stafford 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 2r4 New York (Armory), NY 03 FEB 2017
20 2:42.71 Ajee Wilson 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Haverford, PA 03 DEC 2016
21 2:42.73 Revee Walcott-Nolan 06 MAR 1995 GBR GBR 6 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
22 2:42.91 Madeleine Kelly 1995 CAN CAN 3r4 New York (Armory), NY 03 FEB 2017
23 2:43.08 Renata Plis 05 FEB 1985 POL POL 6 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
24 2:43.15 Jazmine Fray 06 JUN 1997 USA USA 1 College Station, TX 10 DEC 2016
25 2:43.29 Danuta Urbanik 24 DEC 1989 POL POL 1r1 Spala 28 JAN 2017
26 2:43.42 Katarzyna Broniatowska 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 2r1 Spala 28 JAN 2017
27 2:43.45 Meghan Manley 03 JUN 1993 USA USA 2 New York (Ocean Breeze), NY 18 FEB 2017
28 2:43.69 A Eleanor Fulton 17 MAY 1993 USA USA 2h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
29 2:43.73 A Claudia Saunders 19 MAY 1994 FRA FRA 3h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
30 2:43.90 A Baylee Mires 10 DEC 1992 USA USA 5h2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
31 2:43.91 Diana Mezuliáníková 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 1r1 Praha (Strahov) 20 JAN 2017
32 2:43.93 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 2r1 Praha (Strahov) 20 JAN 2017
33 2:43.94 Karolina Giza 04 APR 1989 POL POL 3r1 Spala 28 JAN 2017
34 2:44.00 A Dana Mecke 20 SEP 1987 USA USA 5h1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
35 2:44.10 Frances Schmiede 04 JUN 1993 AUS AUS 1r2 New Haven, CT 29 JAN 2017
36 2:44.17 Delia Sclabas 08 NOV 2000 SUI SUI 1r1 Magglingen (SH End der Welt) 29 JAN 2017
37 2:44.23 Rachel Pocratsky 23 JAN 1997 USA USA 1r1 Blacksburg, VA 20 JAN 2017
37 2:44.23 Rolanda Bell 27 OCT 1987 PAN PAN 3 New York (Ocean Breeze), NY 18 FEB 2017
39 2:44.52 Amanda Corbosiero USA USA 4r4 New York (Armory), NY 03 FEB 2017
40 2:44.56 Hanna Green 16 OCT 1994 USA USA 2r1 Blacksburg, VA 20 JAN 2017
41 2:44.89 Kristin Andrews USA USA 4 New York (Ocean Breeze), NY 18 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:42.65 Genzebe Dibaba 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:40.14 Mariah Kelly 19 AUG 1991 CAN CAN 1 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 12 FEB 2017
2 2:40.27 Hannah Fields USA USA 2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 12 FEB 2017
2 2:41.22 Grace Annear 1992 CAN CAN 3 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 12 FEB 2017
3 2:41.92 Laurence Cote 09 FEB 1991 CAN CAN 4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 12 FEB 2017
4 2:43.31 Lauren Wallace 19 DEC 1988 USA USA 1r3 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 14 JAN 2017
5 2:43.69 Rebecca Mehra 25 OCT 1994 USA USA 2r3 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 14 JAN 2017
6 2:43.78 McKayla Fricker 19 APR 1992 USA USA 3r3 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 14 JAN 2017
7 2:44.48 Rachel Aubry 18 MAR 1990 CAN CAN 1r1 Geneva, OH 10 FEB 2017
8 2:44.13 Eleanor Fulton 17 MAY 1993 USA USA 4r3 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 14 JAN 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:39.76 Aleksandra Gulyaeva 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2017
2 2:41.26 Ayvika Malanova 28 NOV 1992 RUS RUS 1r2 Moskva 10 JAN 2017
3 2:41.46 Anna Shchagina 07 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 2r2 Moskva 10 JAN 2017
4 2:43.7 Ekaterina Sokolova 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 1 Bryansk 24 DEC 2016
5 2:43.81 Santa Tkhakur 23 APR 1993 RUS RUS 3r2 Moskva 10 JAN 2017
6 2:44.33 Elena Kobeleva 12 JUN 1988 RUS RUS 2 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2017
A
 
;