senior indoor 2017

1000 Metres women

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 2:57.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:31.93 Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
2 2:33.06 Genzebe DIBABA 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
3 2:36.97 Kate GRACE 24 OCT 1988 USA USA 2 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
4 2:37.97 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
5 2:38.05 Gudaf TSEGAY 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 2 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
6 2:38.19 Dariya BARYSEVICH 27 MAY 1990 BLR BLR 3 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
7 2:38.33 Lauren JOHNSON 04 MAY 1987 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
8 2:38.55 Axumawit EMBAYE 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 4 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
9 2:38.72 Sanne VERSTEGEN 10 NOV 1985 NED NED 3 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
10 2:39.47 Zoe BUCKMAN 21 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 4 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
11 2:39.53 Sarah MCDONALD 02 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 5 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
12 2:39.76 Aleksandra GULYAYEVA 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1 Yekaterinburg (RUS) 07 JAN 2017
13 2:40.18 Hannah FIELDS 04 FEB 1993 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
14 2:40.63 Lauren JOHNSON 04 MAY 1987 USA USA 1f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
15 2:40.72 Sammy WATSON 10 NOV 1999 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
16 2:40.79 Kaela EDWARDS 08 DEC 1993 USA USA 1f2 Lincoln (USA) 13 JAN 2017
17 2:40.89 Zoe BUCKMAN 21 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 5 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
18 2:40.99 Sasha GOLLISH 27 DEC 1981 CAN CAN 2f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
19 2:41.26 Ayvika MALANOVA 28 NOV 1992 RUS RUS 1f2 Moskva (RUS) 10 JAN 2017
20 2:41.42 Megan KRUMPOCH 31 AUG 1992 USA USA 5 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
21 2:41.46 Anna SHCHAGINA 07 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 2f2 Moskva (RUS) 10 JAN 2017
22 2:41.76 Stephanie SCHAPPERT 25 APR 1993 USA USA 6 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
23 2:41.86 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1h1 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
24 2:42.02 Jenna WESTAWAY 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
25 2:42.21 Lucia STAFFORD 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 2f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
26 2:42.63 Hannah FIELDS 04 FEB 1993 USA USA 2h1 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
27 2:42.65 Lauren JOHNSON 04 MAY 1987 USA USA 3h1 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
28 2:42.67 Stephanie SCHAPPERT 25 APR 1993 USA USA 4h1 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
29 2:42.71 Ajee WILSON 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Haverford (USA) 03 DEC 2016
30 2:42.73 Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN 06 MAR 1995 GBR GBR 6 Birmingham (GBR) 18 FEB 2017
31 2:42.76 Charlene LIPSEY 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 2 Haverford (USA) 03 DEC 2016
32 2:42.77 Stephanie SCHAPPERT 25 APR 1993 USA USA 1 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
33 2:42.91 Madeleine KELLY 1995 CAN CAN 3f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
34 2:43.08 Renata PLIŚ 05 FEB 1985 POL POL 6 Madrid (ESP) 24 FEB 2017
35 2:43.15 Jazmine FRAY 06 JUN 1997 USA USA 1 College Station (USA) 10 DEC 2016
36 2:43.18 Sammy WATSON 10 NOV 1999 USA USA 1h2 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
37 2:43.29 Danuta URBANIK 24 DEC 1989 POL POL 1 Spala (POL) 28 JAN 2017
38 2:43.42 Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 2 Spala (POL) 28 JAN 2017
39 2:43.45 Meghan MANLEY 03 JUN 1993 USA USA 2 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
40 2:43.69 Eleanor FULTON 17 MAY 1993 USA USA 2h2 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
41 2:43.70 Yekaterina SOKOLOVA 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 1 Bryansk (RUS) 24 DEC 2016
42 2:43.73 Claudia SAUNDERS 19 MAY 1994 USA USA 3h2 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
43 2:43.76 Megan KRUMPOCH 31 AUG 1992 USA USA 4h2 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
44 2:43.81 Santa TKHAKUR 23 APR 1993 RUS RUS 3f2 Moskva (RUS) 10 JAN 2017
45 2:43.90 Baylee MIRES 10 DEC 1992 USA USA 5h2 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
46 2:43.91 Diana MEZULIÁNIKOVÁ 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 1 Praha (CZE) 20 JAN 2017
47 2:43.93 Lenka MASNÁ 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 2 Praha (CZE) 20 JAN 2017
48 2:43.94 Karolina GIZA 04 APR 1989 POL POL 3 Spala (POL) 28 JAN 2017
49 2:44.00 Dana MECKE 20 SEP 1987 USA USA 5h1 Albuquerque (USA) 04 MAR 2017
50 2:44.10 Frances SCHMIEDE 04 JUN 1993 AUS AUS 1f2 New Haven (USA) 29 JAN 2017
51 2:44.17 Delia SCLABAS 08 NOV 2000 SUI SUI 1f1 Magglingen (SUI) 29 JAN 2017
52 2:44.23 Rachel POCRATSKY 23 JAN 1997 USA USA 1f1 Blacksburg (USA) 20 JAN 2017
52 2:44.23 Rolanda BELL 27 OCT 1987 PAN PAN 3 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
54 2:44.33 Yelena KOBELEVA 12 JUN 1988 RUS RUS 2 Yekaterinburg (RUS) 07 JAN 2017
55 2:44.44 Lucia STAFFORD 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 1f2 Toronto (CAN) 24 FEB 2017
56 2:44.52 Amanda CORBOSIERO USA USA 4f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
57 2:44.56 Hanna GREEN 16 OCT 1994 USA USA 2f1 Blacksburg (USA) 20 JAN 2017
58 2:44.66 Eleanor FULTON 17 MAY 1993 USA USA 7 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
59 2:44.89 Kristin ANDREWS 26 JAN 1989 USA USA 4 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
60 2:45.08 Natalya DANILOVA 28 AUG 1991 RUS RUS 3 Yekaterinburg (RUS) 07 JAN 2017
61 2:45.12 Claudia SAUNDERS 19 MAY 1994 USA USA 8 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
62 2:45.18 Jenna WESTAWAY 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 1f1 Edmonton (CAN) 20 JAN 2017
63 2:45.43 Stephanie HERRICK 13 AUG 1987 USA USA 5 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
64 2:45.51 Megan MALASARTE 01 AUG 1992 USA USA 1f1 Boston (USA) 27 JAN 2017
65 2:45.71 Myah HICKS 13 FEB 1993 USA USA 6 Staten Island (USA) 18 FEB 2017
66 2:45.91 Kaley CILUFFO 11 SEP 1996 USA USA 1f1 Staten Island (USA) 20 JAN 2017
67 2:46.08 Jazz SHUKLA 24 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 5f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
68 2:46.12 Caitlin ABELSETH USA USA 3f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
69 2:46.20 Kaitlin HANSS USA USA 2f2 New Haven (USA) 29 JAN 2017
70 2:46.21 Madeleine KELLY 1995 CAN CAN 2f2 Toronto (CAN) 24 FEB 2017
70 2:46.21 Elise VANDERELST 27 JAN 1998 BEL BEL 1 Gent (BEL) 25 FEB 2017
72 2:46.38 Emma KEENAN 08 DEC 1994 USA USA 1f1 University Park (USA) 14 JAN 2017
72 2:46.38 Baylee MIRES 10 DEC 1992 USA USA 9 Albuquerque (USA) 05 MAR 2017
74 2:46.48 Brenna CALDER 21 MAR 1996 USA USA 1 Bloomington (USA) 09 DEC 2016
74 2:46.48 Clare PEABODY USA USA 4f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
76 2:46.50 Yelmira SAMIGULLINA 24 OCT 1992 RUS RUS 4f2 Moskva (RUS) 10 JAN 2017
76 2:46.50 Jazz SHUKLA 24 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 3f2 Toronto (CAN) 24 FEB 2017
78 2:46.61 Bridget ONEILL 02 SEP 1996 CAN CAN 5f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
79 2:46.67 Alexandra LUCKI 30 JUL 1996 CAN CAN 2f1 University Park (USA) 14 JAN 2017
80 2:46.71 Lucia STAFFORD 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 1 Windsor (CAN) 14 JAN 2017
81 2:46.75 Shannon HUGARD USA USA 1h2 Boston (USA) 04 MAR 2017
82 2:46.83 Ophelie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER 18 OCT 1988 FRA FRA 2f1 Magglingen (SUI) 29 JAN 2017
83 2:46.90 Anastasiya SYCHEVA 28 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 2 Bryansk (RUS) 24 DEC 2016
84 2:46.98 Giulia APRILE 11 OCT 1995 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (ITA) 15 JAN 2017
85 2:47.13 Delia SCLABAS 08 NOV 2000 SUI SUI 1 St. Gallen (SUI) 12 FEB 2017
86 2:47.19 Madeleine KELLY 1995 CAN CAN 2 Windsor (CAN) 14 JAN 2017
87 2:47.41 Brigitte MANIA 17 AUG 1991 USA USA 2f1 Boston (USA) 27 JAN 2017
88 2:47.43 Kathryn LOUGHNANE USA USA 6f1 Boston (USA) 10 FEB 2017
89 2:47.47 Jenna CUPP USA USA 2f1 Staten Island (USA) 20 JAN 2017
90 2:47.59 Marina POSPELOVA 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 1f3 Moskva (RUS) 25 DEC 2016
91 2:47.62 Cheryse MITTON 1994 CAN CAN 4f2 Toronto (CAN) 24 FEB 2017
92 2:47.70 Lucia STAFFORD 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 1 Edmonton (CAN) 10 MAR 2017
93 2:47.72 Annika SISSON USA USA 1 Boston (USA) 05 MAR 2017
94 2:47.73 Jenna WESTAWAY 19 JUN 1994 CAN CAN 2 Edmonton (CAN) 10 MAR 2017
95 2:47.81 Annie LEBLANC 29 APR 1992 CAN CAN 1f1 Sherbrooke (CAN) 14 JAN 2017
96 2:47.83 Devon TOWELL USA USA 6f4 New York (USA) 03 FEB 2017
97 2:47.88 Kennedy WEISNER 01 DEC 1995 USA USA 3f1 University Park (USA) 14 JAN 2017
98 2:47.89 Valeriya KHARITONOVA 24 SEP 1994 RUS RUS 4 Yekaterinburg (RUS) 07 JAN 2017
99 2:47.93 Ericka CHARLES USA USA 1f2 Lynchburg (USA) 11 FEB 2017
100 2:47.99 Anastasiya NEMYKINA 13 MAY 1993 RUS RUS 5f2 Moskva (RUS) 10 JAN 2017