senior outdoor 2017

1000 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 2:30.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:17.17 Clayton MURPHY 26 FEB 1995 USA USA 1 Portland, OR (USA) 11 JUN 2017
2 2:18.51 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH 22 OCT 1992 KEN KEN 1 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
3 2:18.60 Jakub HOLUŠA 20 FEB 1988 CZE CZE 2 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
4 2:18.85 Siyabonga Derison TREASURE 04 SEP 1992 RSA RSA 1 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
5 2:19.03 Filip SASÍNEK 08 JAN 1996 CZE CZE 3 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
6 2:19.08 George KUSCHE 06 AUG 1998 RSA RSA 2 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
7 2:19.36 Nkosinathi SIBIYA 1994 RSA RSA 3 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
8 2:19.43 David RUDISHA 17 DEC 1988 KEN KEN 4 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
9 2:19.57 Luke MATHEWS 21 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 5 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
10 2:20.05 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 6 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
11 2:20.22 Giordano BENEDETTI 22 MAY 1989 ITA ITA 1 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
12 2:20.25 Jacob ROZANI 24 JAN 1984 RSA RSA 7 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
13 2:20.51 Ryan GREGSON 26 APR 1990 AUS AUS 8 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
14 2:20.92 Mattia MORETTI 16 MAR 1992 ITA ITA 2 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
15 2:21.05 Charel GRETHEN 02 JUN 1992 LUX LUX 9 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
16 2:21.13 Marco PETTENAZZO 28 OCT 1992 ITA ITA 3 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
17 2:21.23 Themba MADIMA 04 APR 1989 RSA RSA 4 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
18 2:21.36 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI 12 JUN 1993 ITA ITA 4 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
19 2:21.87 Roman KWIATKOWSKI 19 MAY 1995 POL POL 1 Warszawa (POL) 17 SEP 2017
20 2:21.99 Timo BENITZ 24 DEC 1991 GER GER 1f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
21 2:22.35 Baptiste MISCHLER 23 NOV 1997 FRA FRA 2f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
22 2:22.72 Hannes NAUDE 14 MAR 1990 RSA RSA 5 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
23 2:22.78 Marcel FEHR 20 JUN 1992 GER GER 1 Höchstadt (GER) 28 JUL 2017
24 2:22.87 Felix RÜGER 1995 GER GER 1f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
24 2:22.87 Elmar ENGHOLM 02 OCT 1992 SWE SWE 1f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
26 2:22.88 Pascal KLEYER 10 MAR 1998 GER GER 3f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
27 2:22.96 Denis BÄUERLE 27 NOV 1989 GER GER 4f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
28 2:23.02 Folavia SEHOHLE 14 OCT 1990 RSA RSA 6 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
29 2:23.30 Gergő KISS 24 JUL 1995 HUN HUN 1f4 Andorf (AUT) 29 JUL 2017
30 2:23.31 Abderrahmane HAMOUNI 16 AUG 1994 ALG ALG 1h1 Biskra (ALG) 17 MAR 2017
31 2:23.34 Marco KÜRZDÖRFER 1992 GER GER 2 Höchstadt (GER) 28 JUL 2017
32 2:23.36 Sebastian KARL 1991 GER GER 5f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
33 2:23.46 Walid KOHLI 1995 MAR MAR 2f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
34 2:23.48 Vojtěch MLYNÁŘ 13 APR 1998 CZE CZE 1 Cheb (CZE) 27 JUL 2017
35 2:23.51 Adam CZERWIŃSKI 02 OCT 1988 POL POL 1 Kraków (POL) 06 MAY 2017
36 2:23.77 Martin GRAU 26 MAR 1992 GER GER 3 Höchstadt (GER) 28 JUL 2017
37 2:23.79 Nick JENSEN 17 JUN 1991 DEN DEN 1f1 Holbaek (DEN) 29 AUG 2017
38 2:23.81 Leonardo TESINI 1996 ITA ITA 5 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
39 2:24.04 Dario TIPPMANN 1994 GER GER 2f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
39 2:24.04 Lukáš SYMERSKÝ 28 MAR 1998 CZE CZE 2 Cheb (CZE) 27 JUL 2017
41 2:24.14 Ryan MPHAHLELE 20 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 7 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
42 2:24.21 Adrian KÖNIG-RANNENBERG 1993 GER GER 3f2 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
42 2:24.21 Ayoub LABSER 07 APR 1993 MAR MAR 3f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
44 2:24.25 Vincent HAZELEGER 21 AUG 1995 NED NED 1f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
45 2:24.29 Thomas VAN LAAR 1995 NED NED 2f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
46 2:24.34 Tim VAN DE VELDE 01 FEB 2000 BEL BEL 1 Bruxelles (BEL) 01 SEP 2017
47 2:24.42 Bram ANDERIESSEN 01 AUG 1999 NED NED 3f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
48 2:24.48 Holger KÖRNER 1993 GER GER 6f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
49 2:24.53 Bob BERTEMES 15 MAY 1994 LUX LUX 7f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
49 2:24.53 Andreas VOJTA 09 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 2f4 Andorf (AUT) 29 JUL 2017
51 2:24.55 Henry MAKANE 01 MAR 1993 RSA RSA 8 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
52 2:24.66 Abdessalam MACHMACH 1989 ITA ITA 1f1 Milano (ITA) 20 APR 2017
53 2:24.68 Jonas SCHÖPFER 30 JUN 1996 SUI SUI 1 Willisau (SUI) 06 MAY 2017
54 2:24.72 Pascal FURTWÄNGLER 19 JAN 1993 SUI SUI 2 Willisau (SUI) 06 MAY 2017
55 2:24.81 Marko ARTHOFER 1990 GER GER 8f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
56 2:24.82 Mahadi ABDI ALI 08 NOV 1995 NED NED 4f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
57 2:24.84 Jimmy GRESSIER 04 MAY 1997 FRA FRA 1 St-Pol-sur-Ternoise (FRA) 01 MAY 2017
58 2:24.94 Andreas LINDGREN 18 FEB 1998 DEN DEN 2f1 Holbaek (DEN) 29 AUG 2017
59 2:25.03 Frederik RUPPERT 1997 GER GER 1 Bergisch Gladbach (GER) 31 AUG 2017
60 2:25.11 Simon BEDARD 03 JAN 1997 FRA FRA 1 Cerizay (FRA) 13 JUL 2017
61 2:25.12 Jonathan BILLAUD 09 DEC 1990 FRA FRA 2 Cerizay (FRA) 13 JUL 2017
62 2:25.14 Jerry MOTSAU 12 MAR 1990 RSA RSA 4f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
63 2:25.32 Pascal FURTWÄNGLER 19 JAN 1993 SUI SUI 1f1 Langenthal (SUI) 25 MAY 2017
64 2:25.34 Maarten PLAUM 01 MAR 1996 NED NED 5f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
65 2:25.45 Stefano GHENDA 24 JAN 1993 ITA ITA 6 Trento (ITA) 29 APR 2017
66 2:25.48 Julien DUCHATEAU 17 FEB 1990 FRA FRA 2 St-Pol-sur-Ternoise (FRA) 01 MAY 2017
67 2:25.49 Andrea BARATTE 09 DEC 1997 LUX LUX 9f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
68 2:25.59 Ward D'HOORE 1994 BEL BEL 5f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
69 2:25.63 Simon PETITJEAN 09 APR 1996 BEL BEL 6f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
70 2:25.71 Guillaume LAURENT 17 JUN 1990 SUI SUI 2f1 Langenthal (SUI) 25 MAY 2017
71 2:25.72 Theo RAGEOT 29 NOV 1998 FRA FRA 3 Cerizay (FRA) 13 JUL 2017
71 2:25.72 Adrian KÖNIG-RANNENBERG 1993 GER GER 4 Höchstadt (GER) 28 JUL 2017
73 2:25.79 Jonas RAESS 08 MAR 1994 SUI SUI 1 Affoltern am Albis (SUI) 15 JUL 2017
74 2:25.84 Aleš ZVER 06 APR 1993 SLO SLO 3f4 Andorf (AUT) 29 JUL 2017
75 2:26.05 Solomon BOTLHOLO 19 FEB 1994 RSA RSA 9 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
76 2:26.07 Andrzej KOWALCZYK 30 NOV 1998 POL POL 2 Kraków (POL) 06 MAY 2017
77 2:26.12 Szymon DOBAJ 19 SEP 1995 POL POL 3 Kraków (POL) 06 MAY 2017
78 2:26.13 EL Hocine ZOURKANE 24 MAR 1996 ALG ALG 2h1 Biskra (ALG) 17 MAR 2017
78 2:26.13 Ruben ZILLIG 1992 GER GER 10f1 Pliezhausen (GER) 14 MAY 2017
80 2:26.16 Dennis GERHARD 1995 GER GER 5 Höchstadt (GER) 28 JUL 2017
81 2:26.27 Luuk WAGENAAR 11 MAR 1994 NED NED 6f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
82 2:26.32 Matej PAVLICEK 02 OCT 1992 CZE CZE 4f4 Andorf (AUT) 29 JUL 2017
83 2:26.37 Francesco CONTI 15 MAR 1995 ITA ITA 1f2 Faenza (ITA) 06 SEP 2017
84 2:26.38 Danilo GRITTI 09 JAN 1996 ITA ITA 2f1 Milano (ITA) 20 APR 2017
85 2:26.48 Andreas VOJTA 09 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 10 Ostrava (CZE) 28 JUN 2017
86 2:26.54 Saddam ZERGUI 09 JAN 1991 ALG ALG 3h1 Biskra (ALG) 17 MAR 2017
87 2:26.66 Yassine SOUGHOU 1992 BEL BEL 7f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
88 2:26.69 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 1 Domažlice (CZE) 15 SEP 2017
89 2:26.78 Simone MARINONI 1996 ITA ITA 3f1 Milano (ITA) 20 APR 2017
90 2:26.79 Josselain BARRELLON-VERNAY 19 FEB 1999 FRA FRA 1 Mérignac (FRA) 09 APR 2017
90 2:26.79 Matthias HARDT 1990 GER GER 2 Bergisch Gladbach (GER) 31 AUG 2017
92 2:26.81 Filip ŠNEJDR 16 APR 1995 CZE CZE 1 Praha (CZE) 06 MAY 2017
93 2:26.83 Gabriele BIZZOTTO 28 MAR 1993 ITA ITA 2f2 Faenza (ITA) 06 SEP 2017
94 2:26.92 Laurent DELANNOY 17 APR 1996 FRA FRA 3 St-Pol-sur-Ternoise (FRA) 01 MAY 2017
95 2:26.97 Thomas GMÜR 19 JUL 1994 SUI SUI 3f1 Langenthal (SUI) 25 MAY 2017
96 2:26.99 Mouhcine OUAHMAN 18 NOV 1986 MAR MAR 1 Basel (SUI) 01 MAY 2017
97 2:27.02 Thijs VERBEECK 1991 BEL BEL 8f1 Saint-Niklaas (BEL) 02 AUG 2017
98 2:27.06 Theodore NOTHLING 09 SEP 1993 RSA RSA 10 Johannesburg (RSA) 10 FEB 2017
99 2:27.23 Yorben RUITER 19 AUG 1995 NED NED 7f2 Lisse (NED) 13 MAY 2017
100 2:27.35 Mahmoud ELHAMRI 1991 MAR MAR 4 Cerizay (FRA) 13 JUL 2017