senior indoor 2019

1500 Metres male

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 3:58.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 3:31.04 Samuel TEFERA 23 OCT 1999 ETH ETH 1 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1285
2 3:31.58 Yomif KEJELCHA 01 AUG 1997 ETH ETH 2 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1277
3 3:35.10 Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS AUS 3 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1226
4 3:35.72 Josh KERR 08 OCT 1997 GBR GBR 4 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1217
5 3:36.02 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN 19 SEP 2000 NOR NOR 1 Arena-Sportpark, Düsseldorf (GER) 20 FEB 2019 1213
6 3:36.50 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI 13 JUN 1987 POL POL 2 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1206
7 3:36.63 Kalle BERGLUND 11 MAR 1996 SWE SWE 3 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1204
8 3:37.40 Clayton MURPHY 26 FEB 1995 USA USA New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1193
9 3:37.42 Chris O'HARE 23 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 5 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1193
10 3:37.50 Bethwell BIRGEN 06 AUG 1988 KEN KEN Reggie Lewis, Boston, MA (USA) 26 JAN 2019 1192
11 3:37.52 Ryan GREGSON 26 APR 1990 AUS AUS 6 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1192
12 3:37.71 Edward CHESEREK 02 FEB 1994 KEN KEN New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1189
13 3:38.01 Vincent KIBET 06 MAY 1991 KEN KEN 7 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1185
14 3:38.32 Neil GOURLEY 07 FEB 1995 GBR GBR 8 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1180
15 3:38.53 Michał ROZMYS 13 MAR 1995 POL POL 4 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1177
16 3:38.60 Aman WOTE 18 APR 1984 ETH ETH 5 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1176
17 3:38.62 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN 20 APR 1993 NOR NOR 3 Arena-Sportpark, Düsseldorf (GER) 20 FEB 2019 1176
18 3:38.94 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1172
19 3:39.04 Charlie DA'VALL GRICE 07 NOV 1993 GBR GBR 9 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1170
20 3:39.16 Nick WILLIS 25 APR 1983 NZL NZL New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1169
21 3:39.17 Simon DENISSEL 22 MAY 1990 FRA FRA 3 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 02 FEB 2019 1168
22 3:39.40 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ 10 APR 1994 ESP ESP 5 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 02 FEB 2019 1165
23 3:39.49 John GREGOREK 07 DEC 1991 USA USA New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1164
24 3:39.50 Oliver HOARE 1997 AUS AUS New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1164
25 3:39.53 Elliot GILES 26 MAY 1994 GBR GBR 10 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1163
26 3:39.72 Cornelius TUWEI 24 MAY 1993 KEN KEN 2 Liévin (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1161
27 3:39.89 Marius PROBST 20 AUG 1995 GER GER 6 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 02 FEB 2019 1158
28 3:39.91 Ismael DEBJANI 25 SEP 1990 BEL BEL 3 Liévin (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1158
29 3:40.16 Hamish CARSON 01 NOV 1988 NZL NZL 6 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1155
30 3:40.24 Jesus GOMEZ 24 APR 1991 ESP ESP 1 Dortmund (GER) 27 JAN 2019 1154
31 3:40.54 Konstantin PLOKHOTNIKOV 24 MAR 1997 RUS RUS 1 Volgograd (RUS) 27 JAN 2019 1149
32 3:40.65 Mehdi BELHADJ 10 JUN 1995 FRA FRA 7 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 02 FEB 2019 1148
33 3:40.67 Karl BEBENDORF 07 MAY 1996 GER GER 8 Messehalle, Karlsruhe (GER) 02 FEB 2019 1148
34 3:40.99 Samir DAHMANI 03 APR 1991 FRA FRA 1 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1143
35 3:41.19 Riley MASTERS 05 APR 1990 USA USA New York, NY (USA) 09 FEB 2019 1140
36 3:41.30 Brimin KIPRONO 20 AUG 1999 KEN KEN 12 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1139
37 3:41.42 Samuel PRAKEL 29 OCT 1994 USA USA Reggie Lewis, Boston, MA (USA) 26 JAN 2019 1137
38 3:41.46 Abderrahmane ANOU 29 JAN 1991 ALG ALG 1 Metz (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1137
39 3:41.82 Adel MECHAAL 05 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 3f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) 08 FEB 2019 1132
40 3:41.89 Evans KIPCHUMBA 06 NOV 1994 KEN KEN 4 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1131
41 3:41.9h Tarik MOUKRIME 03 MAR 1992 BEL BEL 2 Reims (FRA) 30 JAN 2019 1131
42 3:41.90 Kevin LÓPEZ 12 JUN 1990 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1131
43 3:41.95 Jordan WILLIAMSZ 21 AUG 1992 AUS AUS 2 Metz (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1130
44 3:41.96 Jan FRIŠ 19 DEC 1995 CZE CZE 2 Kirchberg (LUX) 02 FEB 2019 1130
45 3:41.97 Sam PARSONS 18 JUN 1994 GER GER 5 Arena-Sportpark, Düsseldorf (GER) 20 FEB 2019 1130
46 3:42.0h Robbie FITZGIBBON 23 MAR 1996 GBR GBR 3 Reims (FRA) 30 JAN 2019 1129
47 3:42.14 Jimmy GRESSIER 04 MAY 1997 FRA FRA 5 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1127
48 3:42.25 Adrián BEN 04 AUG 1998 ESP ESP 2 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1126
49 3:42.27 Valentin SMIRNOV 13 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 2 Volgograd (RUS) 27 JAN 2019 1125
50 3:42.33 Filip SASÍNEK 08 JAN 1996 CZE CZE 2f1 Erfurt (GER) 25 JAN 2019 1125
51 3:42.5h Alexandre SADDEDINE 29 SEP 1994 FRA FRA 4 Reims (FRA) 30 JAN 2019 1122
52 3:42.53 Djilali BEDRANI 01 OCT 1993 FRA FRA 6 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1122
52 3:42.53 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 4f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) 08 FEB 2019 1122
54 3:42.75 Víctor RUIZ 24 JUN 1993 ESP ESP 3 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1119
55 3:42.76 Llorenc SALES 14 JUL 1988 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell (ESP) 27 JAN 2019 1119
56 3:42.83 Simas BERTAŠIUS 31 OCT 1993 LTU LTU 4 Kirchberg (LUX) 02 FEB 2019 1118
57 3:42.84 Jake HEYWARD 26 APR 1999 GBR GBR 13 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1118
58 3:43.13 Elzan BIBIĆ 08 JAN 1999 SRB SRB 1 Istanbul (TUR) 16 FEB 2019 1114
59 3:43.19 Adam CZERWIŃSKI 02 OCT 1988 POL POL 5 Kirchberg (LUX) 02 FEB 2019 1113
60 3:43.2h Pierrick JOCTEUR-MONROZIER 23 MAR 1998 FRA FRA 5 Reims (FRA) 30 JAN 2019 1113
61 3:43.24 Ildar NADYROV 22 APR 1994 RUS RUS 2f3 Moskva (RUS) 15 FEB 2019 1112
62 3:43.27 Charel GRETHEN 02 JUN 1992 LUX LUX 6 Kirchberg (LUX) 02 FEB 2019 1112
63 3:43.34 Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP ESP 4 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1111
64 3:43.35 Enrique HERREROS 15 SEP 1999 ESP ESP 5 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1111
64 3:43.35 Sergio JIMENEZ 07 JAN 1995 ESP ESP 6f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) 08 FEB 2019 1111
66 3:43.37 Paulo ROSÁRIO 21 APR 1994 POR POR 6 Sabadell (ESP) 06 FEB 2019 1110
67 3:43.38 Emanuel ROLIM 10 JAN 1993 POR POR 7 Arena, Toruń (POL) 06 FEB 2019 1110
68 3:43.46 Yevgeniy KUNTS 22 APR 1993 RUS RUS 3f3 Moskva (RUS) 15 FEB 2019 1109
69 3:43.48 Nick JENSEN 17 JUN 1991 DEN DEN 2 Beograd (SRB) 20 FEB 2019 1109
70 3:43.57 Corey BELLEMORE 01 DEC 1994 CAN CAN Reggie Lewis, Boston, MA (USA) 26 JAN 2019 1108
71 3:43.59 Jamie WEBB 01 JUN 1994 GBR GBR 1f1 Sheffield (GBR) 06 JAN 2019 1107
72 3:43.67 Paul RENAUDIE 02 APR 1990 FRA FRA 1 Bordeaux (FRA) 27 JAN 2019 1106
73 3:43.69 Maksim ALEKSANDROV 27 MAR 1994 RUS RUS 4f3 Moskva (RUS) 15 FEB 2019 1106
74 3:43.89 Fouad EL KAAM 27 MAY 1988 MAR MAR 4 Metz (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1103
75 3:44.07 Marc REUTHER 23 JUN 1996 GER GER 2 Leipzig (GER) 17 FEB 2019 1101
76 3:44.21 Piers COPELAND 26 NOV 1998 GBR GBR 14 Arena Birmingham, Birmingham (GBR) 16 FEB 2019 1099
77 3:44.26 Dorin Andrei RUSU 30 NOV 1998 ROU ROU 2 Istanbul (TUR) 16 FEB 2019 1098
78 3:44.28 Lukas ABELE 11 SEP 1997 GER GER 3f1 Erfurt (GER) 25 JAN 2019 1098
79 3:44.32 Nikolay GORIN 03 JAN 1995 RUS RUS 3 Volgograd (RUS) 27 JAN 2019 1097
80 3:44.38 Richard DOUMA 17 APR 1993 NED NED 5 Liévin (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1097
81 3:44.42 Phillip SESEMANN 03 OCT 1992 GBR GBR 1f1 Wien (AUT) 26 JAN 2019 1096
82 3:44.51 Hicham OULADHA 31 JAN 1995 MAR MAR 7 Kirchberg (LUX) 02 FEB 2019 1095
83 3:44.52 Martin CASSE 23 JUN 1990 FRA FRA 5 Metz (FRA) 10 FEB 2019 1095
84 3:44.55 Yervand MKRTCHYAN 11 JUN 1996 ARM ARM 3 Istanbul (TUR) 16 FEB 2019 1094
85 3:44.56 John TRAVERS 16 MAR 1991 IRL IRL 1f1 Abbotstown (IRL) 02 FEB 2019 1094
86 3:44.75 Yassin BOUIH 24 NOV 1996 ITA ITA 9 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1092
87 3:44.86 Mitko TSENOV 13 JUN 1993 BUL BUL 3 Beograd (SRB) 20 FEB 2019 1090
88 3:44.90 Yoann KOWAL 28 MAY 1987 FRA FRA 10 Val-de-Reuil (FRA) 01 FEB 2019 1090
89 3:44.92 Andreas DIMITRAKIS 08 SEP 1990 GRE GRE 4 Istanbul (TUR) 16 FEB 2019 1089
90 3:44.93 Mike FOPPEN 29 NOV 1996 NED NED 5 Dortmund (GER) 27 JAN 2019 1089
91 3:44.97 Enrico RICCOBON 29 MAR 1995 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (ITA) 16 FEB 2019 1089
92 3:45.04 Sol SWEENEY 04 DEC 1998 GBR GBR 1 Glasgow (GBR) 12 JAN 2019 1088
93 3:45.22 Andreas LINDGREEN 18 FEB 1998 DEN DEN 1f1 Malmö (SWE) 26 JAN 2019 1085
93 3:45.22 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI 12 JUN 1993 ITA ITA 2 Ancona (ITA) 16 FEB 2019 1085
95 3:45.25 Mattia PADOVANI 26 AUG 1995 ITA ITA 3 Ancona (ITA) 16 FEB 2019 1085
96 3:45.33 Jonas LEANDERSON 26 JAN 1991 SWE SWE 2f1 Malmö (SWE) 26 JAN 2019 1084
97 3:45.36 Shaojie WANG 11 MAY 1998 CHN CHN 1 Hangzhou (CHN) 20 MAR 2019 1083
98 3:45.49 Siarhei PLATONAU 12 DEC 1990 BLR BLR f1 Mogilyov (BLR) 07 FEB 2019 1082
99 3:45.50 Luke MCCANN 11 MAY 1998 IRL IRL 2f1 Abbotstown (IRL) 02 FEB 2019 1081
100 3:45.63 Archie DAVIS 16 OCT 1998 GBR GBR 3f1 Wien (AUT) 26 JAN 2019 1080