Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 3:58.80 Genzebe Dibaba 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
2 4:02.39 Laura Muir 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
3 4:03.05 Sifan Hassan 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
5 4:04.56 Shannon Rowbury 19 SEP 1984 USA USA 2+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
7 4:04.95 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 2 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
8 4:06.40 Meraf Bahta 24 JUN 1989 SWE SWE 3 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
9 4:06.59 Sofia Ennaoui 30 AUG 1995 POL POL 4 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
4:06.59 Sofia Ennaoui 30 AUG 1995 POL POL 3 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
4:06.68 Axumawit Embaye 18 OCT 1994 ETH ETH 1 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
4:07.90 Meraf Bahta 24 JUN 1989 SWE SWE 4 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
12 4:08.15 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
14 4:08.50 Anna Shchagina 07 DEC 1991 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
16 4:08.76 Rababe Arafi 12 JAN 1991 MAR MAR 4 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
18 4:09.17 Besu Sado 12 JAN 1996 ETH ETH 5 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
19 4:09.48 Renata Plis 05 FEB 1985 POL POL 5 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
4:10.28 Laura Muir 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1h1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
22 4:10.35 Amela Terzic 02 JAN 1993 SRB SRB 2h1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
4:10.42 Elena Korobkina 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 24 JAN 2017
38 4:12.35 Elinor Purrier 20 FEB 1995 USA USA 10+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
39 4:12.46 Ciara Mageean 12 MAR 1992 IRL IRL 5 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
44 4:13.29 Siham Hilali 02 MAY 1986 MAR MAR 5 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
45 4:13.37 Gudaf Tsegay 23 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 2 Val-de-Reuil 06 FEB 2017
46 4:13.86 Katie Mackey 12 NOV 1987 USA USA 11+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
49 4:14.49 Kerri Gallagher 31 MAY 1989 USA USA 3+ New York (Armory), NY 21 JAN 2017
77 4:18.31 Elinor Kirk 26 APR 1989 GBR GBR 1 Sheffield (EIS) 08 JAN 2017
78 4:18.37 Sviatlana Kudzelich 07 MAY 1987 BLR BLR 2 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
86 4:19.07 Lauren Johnson 04 MAY 1987 USA USA 3+ New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
87 4:19.17 Florina Pierdevara 29 MAR 1990 ROU ROU 2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 25 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
4 4:04.45 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
6 4:04.86 Kate Grace 24 OCT 1988 USA USA 3+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
4:04.91 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
10 4:06.66 Luiza Gega 05 NOV 1988 ALB ALB 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
11 4:07.47 Aleksandra Gulyaeva 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
13 4:08.19 Claudia Bobocea 11 JUN 1992 ROU ROU 1 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
4:08.26 Luiza Gega 05 NOV 1988 ALB ALB 2 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
15 4:08.56 Fantu Worku 29 MAR 1999 ETH ETH 3 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
4:08.76 Claudia Bobocea 11 JUN 1992 ROU ROU 1r1 Luxembourg (d'Coque) 10 FEB 2017
17 4:08.97 Anastasiya Kalina 16 FEB 1994 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
20 4:09.95 Meryem Akdag 05 AUG 1992 TUR TUR 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
21 4:10.04 Simona Vrzalová 07 APR 1988 CZE CZE 6 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
22 4:10.35 Nicole Sifuentes 30 JUN 1986 CAN CAN 4+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
4:10.37 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 3h1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
24 4:10.90 Dominique Scott 24 JUN 1992 RSA RSA 5+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
25 4:11.00 Kaela Edwards 08 DEC 1993 USA USA 6+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
26 4:11.12 Alexa Efraimson 20 FEB 1997 USA USA 7+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
27 4:11.18 Zoe Buckman 21 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 2 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
28 4:11.43 Heather Kampf 19 JAN 1987 USA USA 8+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
29 4:11.45 Winny Chebet 20 DEC 1990 KEN KEN 7 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
30 4:11.53 Diana Mezuliáníková 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 8 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
31 4:11.54 Yasemin Can 11 DEC 1996 TUR TUR 3 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
32 4:11.62 Sarah McDonald 02 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 3 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
33 4:11.73 Katarzyna Broniatowska 22 FEB 1990 POL POL 6 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
34 4:11.77 Linn Nilsson 15 OCT 1990 SWE SWE 4 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
35 4:11.91 Solange Pereira 16 DEC 1989 ESP ESP 1h3 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
36 4:11.93 Leah O'Connor 30 AUG 1992 USA USA 9+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
37 4:12.24 Charlene Lipsey 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1+ New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
40 4:12.47 Kate van Buskirk 09 JUN 1987 CAN CAN 2+ New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
41 4:12.52 Darya Barysevich 06 APR 1990 BLR BLR 3h2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
42 4:12.55 Özlem Kaya 20 APR 1990 TUR TUR 4 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
43 4:13.19 Genevieve LaCaze 04 AUG 1989 AUS AUS 6 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
47 4:14.08 Ekaterina Sokolova 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 5 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
48 4:14.19 Charlotta Fougberg 19 JUN 1985 SWE SWE 1 Växjö (Telekonsult) 26 FEB 2017
50 4:14.58 Anastasiia Tkachuk 20 APR 1993 UKR UKR 1r2 Zaporizhzhya 17 JAN 2017
51 4:14.63 Kerry O'Flaherty 15 JUL 1981 IRL IRL 7 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
52 4:14.65 Dina Aleksandrova 09 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 5r3 Moskva (CSKA) 21 FEB 2017
53 4:14.82 Adanech Anbesa 23 JAN 1998 ETH ETH 3 Val-de-Reuil 06 FEB 2017
54 4:14.89 Marta Pérez 19 APR 1993 ESP ESP 2 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
55 4:14.95 Olena Sidorska 30 JUL 1994 UKR UKR 5h2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
56 4:15.02 Revee Walcott-Nolan 06 MAR 1995 GBR GBR 8 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
57 4:15.32 Emma Mitchell 02 SEP 1993 IRL IRL 9 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
58 4:15.68 Natalia Evangelidou 10 MAR 1991 CYP CYP 10 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
59 4:15.85 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 21 JUN 1994 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 04 JAN 2017
60 4:15.87 Tugba Güvenc 09 JUL 1994 TUR TUR 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 21 JAN 2017
61 4:16.01 Stephanie Schappert 25 APR 1993 USA USA 1+r2 Boston (BU), MA 26 FEB 2017
62 4:16.19 Inessa Gusarova 29 OCT 1995 RUS RUS 2 Smolensk 20 JAN 2017
63 4:16.34 Denise Krebs 27 JUN 1987 GER GER 9 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
64 4:16.42 Gabriela Stafford 13 SEP 1995 CAN CAN 1r# Toronto (TFC) 25 FEB 2017
65 4:16.44 Ekaterina Sokolenko 13 SEP 1992 RUS RUS 6 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
66 4:16.51 Lucia Stafford 17 AUG 1998 CAN CAN 2r# Toronto (TFC) 25 FEB 2017
67 4:16.57 Emine Hatun Tuna 07 DEC 1995 TUR TUR 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 21 JAN 2017
68 4:16.81 Natalya Aristarkhova 31 OCT 1989 RUS RUS 1 Irkutsk (Baykal Arena) 14 JAN 2017
69 4:16.86 Viktoria Kushnir 09 FEB 1993 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 25 JAN 2017
70 4:16.93 Danuta Urbanik 24 DEC 1989 POL POL 10 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
71 4:17.16 Charline Mathias 23 MAY 1992 LUX LUX 2r1 Luxembourg (d'Coque) 10 FEB 2017
72 4:17.37 Albina Chinchikeeva 17 FEB 1992 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 24 JAN 2017
73 4:17.54 Nuria Fernández 16 AUG 1976 ESP ESP 4 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
74 4:17.56 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger 18 OCT 1988 FRA FRA 9 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
75 4:17.57 Blanca Fernández 01 APR 1992 ESP ESP 2 Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP 10 FEB 2017
76 4:17.67 Lucía Rodríguez 26 JUL 1998 ESP ESP 3 Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP 10 FEB 2017
79 4:18.39 Elisa Bortoli 28 SEP 1994 ITA ITA 11 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
80 4:18.55 Amanda Eccleston 18 JUN 1990 USA USA 12+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
81 4:18.65 Marina Pospelova 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 7r3 Moskva (CSKA) 21 FEB 2017
82 4:18.72 Anastasiya Puzakova 12 DEC 1993 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev 20 JAN 2017
82 4:18.72 Sofie Van Accom 07 JUN 1989 BEL BEL 5 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
84 4:18.8 Mariya Shatalova 01 MAR 1989 UKR UKR 2 Kyiv (KMSVSM) 11 FEB 2017
85 4:18.86 Karolina Giza 04 APR 1989 POL POL 12 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
88 4:19.18 Ekaterina Shapovalova 22 JAN 1993 RUS RUS 2 Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 04 JAN 2017
89 4:19.50 Tatsiana Shabanava 20 MAR 1998 BLR BLR 2 Mogilev 20 JAN 2017
90 4:19.52 Geneviève Lalonde 05 SEP 1991 CAN CAN 5+ New York (Armory), NY 21 JAN 2017
91 4:19.80 Elodie Normand 06 OCT 1988 FRA FRA 6 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
92 4:19.95 Charlotte Arter 18 JUN 1991 GBR GBR 1 Cardiff (NIAC) 05 FEB 2017
93 4:19.99 Eilish McColgan 25 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield (EIS) 12 FEB 2017
94 4:20.01 Lilyana Georgieva 20 JUL 2000 BUL BUL 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 12 FEB 2017
94 4:20.01 Melissa Courtney 30 AUG 1993 GBR GBR 1 Sheffield (EIS) 19 FEB 2017
96 4:20.36 Giulia Aprile 11 OCT 1995 ITA ITA 7 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
97 4:20.48 Jacqueline Fairchild 03 MAY 1989 GBR GBR 2 Sheffield (EIS) 08 JAN 2017
97 4:20.48 Anna Petrova 15 JUL 1994 RUS RUS 9r3 Moskva (CSKA) 21 FEB 2017
99 4:20.53 Nikki Hiltz 23 OCT 1994 USA USA 4+ New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
100 4:20.57 Anna Dibaba 1997 ETH ETH 11 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
101 4:20.67 Elena Paushkina 08 NOV 1998 RUS RUS 3r2 Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 12 FEB 2017
102 4:20.71 Anastasiya Nemykina 13 MAY 1993 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (Znamenskiy) 07 FEB 2017
103 4:20.77 Alena Shukhtuyeva 07 DEC 1993 RUS RUS 1r2 Moskva (CSKA) 21 FEB 2017
104 4:20.78 Kate Maltby 26 JUL 1985 GBR GBR 3 Sheffield (EIS) 08 JAN 2017
105 4:20.88 Lauren Wallace 19 DEC 1988 USA USA 6+ New York (Armory), NY 21 JAN 2017
A
 
;