Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:40.80 Ryan Hill 31 JAN 1990 USA USA 1+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
2 7:40.96 Ben True 29 DEC 1985 USA USA 2+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
3 7:41.05 Andrew Butchart 14 OCT 1991 GBR GBR 3+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
4 7:41.13 Mohammed Ahmed 05 JAN 1991 CAN CAN 4+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
5 7:42.39 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo 27 OCT 1990 USA USA 1 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
7:42.97 Andrew Butchart 14 OCT 1991 GBR GBR 2 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
6 7:43.04 Hagos Gebrhiwet 11 MAY 1994 ETH ETH 3 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
7 7:44.26 Eric Jenkins 24 NOV 1991 USA USA 4 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
8 7:44.55 Morhad Amdouni 21 JUN 1988 FRA FRA 1 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
9 7:44.65 Vladimir Nikitin 05 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
10 7:44.73 Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich 15 SEP 1995 KEN KEN 1 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
11 7:44.95 Mekonnen Gebremedhin 11 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 2 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
12 7:45.01 Lawi Lalang 15 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 5+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
13 7:45.28 Garrett Heath 03 NOV 1985 USA USA 6+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
7:45.49 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo 27 OCT 1990 USA USA 1r1 Winston-Salem, NC 04 FEB 2017
14 7:45.69 Matthew Centrowitz 18 OCT 1989 USA USA 7+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
7:45.81 Lawi Lalang 15 JUN 1991 KEN KEN 5 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
7:45.84 Mekonnen Gebremedhin 11 OCT 1988 ETH ETH 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
15 7:46.06 Dejen Gebremeskel 24 NOV 1989 ETH ETH 6 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
16 7:46.85 Edward Cheserek 02 FEB 1994 KEN KEN 1r2 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
17 7:47.66 Dawit Wolde 19 MAY 1991 ETH ETH 2 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
18 7:48.39 Adel Mechaal 05 DEC 1990 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
18 7:48.39 Hayle Ibrahimov 18 JAN 1990 AZE AZE 3 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
20 7:49.08 Ben Blankenship 15 DEC 1989 USA USA 8+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
21 7:49.29 Lee Emanuel 24 JAN 1985 GBR GBR 2r1 Winston-Salem, NC 04 FEB 2017
22 7:49.39 Kyle Merber 19 NOV 1990 USA USA 2r2 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
23 7:49.46 Morgan Pearson 22 SEP 1993 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
24 7:49.93 John Gregorek 07 DEC 1991 USA USA 3r2 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
25 7:50.33 Brahim Kaazouzi 15 JUN 1990 MAR MAR 4 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
26 7:50.78 Marouan Razine 09 APR 1991 ITA ITA 2 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
27 7:51.05 Debeli Gezmu 14 APR 1996 ETH ETH 8 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
28 7:51.19 Morgan McDonald 23 APR 1996 AUS AUS 2 New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
29 7:51.54 Soufiane Elbakkali 07 JAN 1996 MAR MAR 3 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
30 7:51.90 Andrew Hunter 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 3 New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
31 7:52.07 Caleb Hoover 22 JUL 1992 USA USA 1 Boston (Gordon T&T), MA 19 FEB 2017
32 7:52.24 Hicham Sigueni 30 JAN 1993 MAR MAR 2 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
33 7:52.27 Daniel Winn 30 JUL 1991 USA USA 4 New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
34 7:52.49 Travis Mahoney 25 JUL 1990 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 04 FEB 2017
35 7:52.64 Ramazan Özdemir 06 JUL 1991 TUR TUR 3 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
36 7:53.03 Andrew Bayer 03 FEB 1990 USA USA 10+ New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
37 7:53.56 Richard Ringer 27 FEB 1989 GER GER 4 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
38 7:53.82 Nick Goolab 30 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 1+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
39 7:53.83 Jonas Leandersson 26 JAN 1991 SWE SWE 1r1 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
40 7:54.05 Brian Shrader 22 JUL 1991 USA USA 9 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
41 7:54.10 Julian Oakley 23 JUN 1993 NZL NZL 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
42 7:54.34 Carlos Mayo 18 SEP 1995 ESP ESP 1 Zaragoza 04 FEB 2017
43 7:54.47 Samir Dahmani 03 APR 1991 FRA FRA 5 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
44 7:54.48 Rob Mullett 31 JUL 1987 GBR GBR 10 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
45 7:54.62 Tabor Stevens 21 JUN 1991 USA USA 2 Boston (Gordon T&T), MA 19 FEB 2017
46 7:54.63 Aras Kaya 04 APR 1994 TUR TUR 4 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
47 7:54.77 MJ Erb 02 FEB 1994 USA USA 1 (Inv) Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 28 JAN 2017
48 7:55.01 Chala Beyo 18 JAN 1996 ETH ETH 3 Mondeville (Michel d'Ornano) 04 FEB 2017
49 7:55.05 Riley Masters 05 APR 1990 USA USA 3r1 Winston-Salem, NC 04 FEB 2017
50 7:55.26 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 24 FEB 1991 NOR NOR 3h1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
51 7:55.41 Federico Bruno 18 JUN 1993 ARG ARG 2 Zaragoza 04 FEB 2017
52 7:55.74 Ali Kaya 20 APR 1994 TUR TUR 5 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
53 7:55.76 Andrew Heyes 22 JUN 1990 GBR GBR 2+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
54 7:55.79 Albert Kibichii Rop 17 JUL 1992 BRN BRN 3+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
55 7:55.80 Tafese Seboka 29 SEP 1993 ETH ETH 3 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
56 7:55.83 Andreas Vojta 09 JUN 1989 AUT AUT 4 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
57 7:56.15 Mohamed Farah 23 MAR 1983 GBR GBR 4+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
58 7:56.17 Tomas Cotter 28 DEC 1990 IRL IRL 3 Boston (Gordon T&T), MA 19 FEB 2017
59 7:56.18 Maksim Yakushev 15 MAR 1992 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
60 7:56.21 Justyn Knight 19 JUL 1996 CAN CAN 2 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
61 7:56.88 Sydney Gidabuday 21 AUG 1996 USA USA 1 Birmingham (Crossplex Arena), AL 11 MAR 2017
62 7:57.19 Marc Scott 21 DEC 1993 GBR GBR 3 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
63 7:57.32 Aaron Baumgarten USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
65 7:57.49 Vincent Kiprop KEN KEN 2 Birmingham (Crossplex Arena), AL 11 MAR 2017
66 7:57.50 Nikolay Chavkin 22 APR 1984 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
67 7:57.56 Yemaneberhan Crippa 15 OCT 1996 ITA ITA 7+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
68 7:57.65 Ford Palmer 06 OCT 1990 USA USA 4r2 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
69 7:57.67 Iliass Aouani 29 SEP 1995 ITA ITA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
70 7:57.68 Artyom Leonenko 07 APR 1992 RUS RUS 2 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2017
71 7:57.97 Aman Kedi 16 SEP 1994 ETH ETH 6 Mondeville (Michel d'Ornano) 04 FEB 2017
71 7:57.97 Jordi Torrents 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 5 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
73 7:58.03 Timo Benitz 24 DEC 1991 GER GER 2r1 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
74 7:58.04 Jordan Mann 12 JAN 1993 USA USA 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
75 7:58.15 Colin Bennie 03 JUN 1995 USA USA 5r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
76 7:58.17 Izaic Yorks 17 APR 1994 USA USA 4 Boston (Gordon T&T), MA 19 FEB 2017
77 7:58.25 Marc Alcalá 07 NOV 1994 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 14 JAN 2017
78 7:58.32 Anatoliy Rybakov 27 FEB 1985 RUS RUS 2r3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
79 7:58.40 Brian Doyle 23 JUL 1992 USA USA 6r1 Boston (BU), MA 28 JAN 2017
80 7:58.42 Egor Nikolaev 12 FEB 1988 RUS RUS 3 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2017
81 7:58.47 Yassin Bouih 24 NOV 1996 ITA ITA 7 Mondeville (Michel d'Ornano) 04 FEB 2017
81 7:58.47 Aleksey Popov 17 JUN 1987 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
83 7:58.50 Abderrahmane Anou 29 JAN 1991 ALG ALG 6 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
84 7:58.71 Staffan Ek 13 NOV 1991 SWE SWE 3r1 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
85 7:58.90 Joe Klecker 16 NOV 1996 USA USA 4 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
86 7:58.94 James West 30 JAN 1996 GBR GBR 1r1 Sheffield (EIS) 08 JAN 2017
87 7:58.95 Zak Seddon 28 JUN 1994 GBR GBR 4 Sheffield (EIS) 12 FEB 2017
89 7:58.98 Sebastián Martos 20 JUN 1989 ESP ESP 6 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
90 7:59.11 Evan Jager 08 MAR 1989 USA USA 1+r1 Boston (BU), MA 26 FEB 2017
91 7:59.24 Rinas Akhmadeev 25 MAY 1989 RUS RUS 4 Ekaterinburg 07 JAN 2017
92 7:59.26 Thomas Curtin 08 AUG 1993 USA USA 5 Boston (Gordon T&T), MA 19 FEB 2017
93 7:59.32 Ieuan Thomas 17 JUL 1989 GBR GBR 5 Sheffield (EIS) 12 FEB 2017
94 7:59.37 Yevgeny Rybakov 27 FEB 1985 RUS RUS 4r3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
95 7:59.41 Colby Gilbert 17 MAR 1995 USA USA 5 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
96 7:59.54 Carlos Díaz 09 JUL 1993 CHI CHI 7 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
97 7:59.56 Marcel Fehr 20 JUN 1992 GER GER 4r1 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
98 7:59.81 Evgeniy Kunts 21 APR 1993 RUS RUS 5r3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
99 7:59.89 Cole Rockhold USA USA 6 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
100 7:59.92 Amon Terer 06 APR 1992 KEN KEN 5r1 Winston-Salem, NC 04 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
64 7:57.34 Erik Peterson 15 JUN 1994 USA USA 1 Bloomington, IN 20 JAN 2017
88 7:58.97 Thierry Ndikumwenayo 26 MAR 1997 BDI BDI 8 Mondeville (Michel d'Ornano) 04 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 7:45.71 Colby Gilbert 17 MAR 1995 USA USA 1r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
2 7:46.22 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot 31 DEC 1990 CAN CAN 2r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
3 7:47.18 Nathan Brannen 08 SEP 1982 CAN CAN 3r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
4 7:47.57 Marc Scott 21 DEC 1993 GBR GBR 1r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
5 7:47.82 Justyn Knight 19 JUL 1996 CAN CAN 2r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
6 7:49.52 Martin Hehir 19 DEC 1992 USA USA 3r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
7 7:49.76 Clayton Young USA USA 4r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
8 7:51.20 Jack Keelan 02 FEB 1995 USA USA 4r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
9 7:51.21 Erik Peterson 15 JUN 1994 USA USA 1r3 South Bend, IN 04 FEB 2017
10 7:51.43 Joe Klecker 16 NOV 1996 USA USA 1r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
11 7:51.44 John Dressel 02 MAY 1997 USA USA 1r2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
12 7:51.51 Scott Carpenter 19 DEC 1994 USA USA 5r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
13 7:52.10 Garrett Corcoran USA USA 2r2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
14 7:52.51 Matthew Maton 28 MAR 1996 USA USA 3r2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
15 7:53.23 Thomas Ratcliffe 03 SEP 1997 USA USA 5r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
16 7:53.60 Brian Barraza 16 MAY 1995 USA USA 2r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
17 7:53.74 Ben Saarel 08 MAR 1995 USA USA 3r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
18 7:54.34 Collin Leibold USA USA 4r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
19 7:54.84 William Kincaid 21 SEP 1992 USA USA 5r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
20 7:55.44 David Elliott 21 JUL 1993 USA USA 6r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
21 7:55.49 Hillary Bor 22 NOV 1989 USA USA 6r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
22 7:55.68 Zach Perrin 25 JAN 1995 USA USA 6r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
23 7:56.48 Jefferson Abbey USA USA 7r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
24 7:57.11 Willy Fink USA USA 8r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
25 7:58.14 Troy Fraley 02 APR 1995 USA USA 7r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
26 7:58.22 Jack Bruce 31 AUG 1994 AUS AUS 7r1 Ames, IA 10 FEB 2017
27 7:58.58 Robert Brandt 02 NOV 1996 USA USA 9r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
28 7:58.78 Ross Proudfoot 04 JUL 1992 CAN CAN 10r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
29 7:58.81 Rory Linkletter 12 AUG 1996 CAN CAN 8r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
30 7:59.17 Jonathan Harper USA USA 9r4 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
31 7:59.67 Dylan Blankenbaker 06 JAN 1994 USA USA 11r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
32 7:59.99 Lucas Bruchet 23 FEB 1991 CAN CAN 12r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 11 FEB 2017
A
 
;