Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:58.64 Charlene Lipsey 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 2 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
2 1:59.29 Joanna Józwik 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
3 2:00.38 Selina Büchel 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
4 2:00.39 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 20 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
5 2:00.62 Genzebe Dibaba 08 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1+ Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
6 2:00.69 Jazmine Fray 06 JUN 1997 USA USA 1r1 Clemson, SC 11 FEB 2017
2:00.91 Joanna Józwik 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
7 2:00.91 Malika Akkaoui 25 DEC 1987 MAR MAR 1 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
8 2:00.92 Olha Lyakhova 18 MAR 1992 UKR UKR 2 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
9 2:01.09 Raevyn Rogers 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
2:01.12 Joanna Józwik 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
10 2:01.14 Lynsey Sharp 11 JUL 1990 GBR GBR 3 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
11 2:01.18 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 1 Reykjavík (Laugardalshöll) 04 FEB 2017
2:01.25 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 3 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
2:01.26 Joanna Józwik 30 JAN 1991 POL POL 1 Karlsruhe (Messehalle) 04 FEB 2017
12 2:01.36 Justine Fedronic 11 MAY 1991 FRA FRA 4 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
13 2:01.37 Lovisa Lindh 09 JUL 1991 SWE SWE 4 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
14 2:01.40 Aleksandra Gulyaeva 30 APR 1994 RUS RUS 1r# Yaroslavl 24 FEB 2017
15 2:01.42 Melissa Bishop 05 AUG 1988 CAN CAN 1 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
16 2:01.52 Cecilia Barowski 07 DEC 1992 USA USA 5 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
17 2:01.55 Hedda Hynne 13 MAR 1990 NOR NOR 2 Reykjavík (Laugardalshöll) 04 FEB 2017
17 2:01.55 Esther Guerrero 07 FEB 1990 ESP ESP 2+ Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
2:01.56 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 13 JAN 1996 ISL ISL 2 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
2:01.57 Selina Büchel 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 2 Karlsruhe (Messehalle) 04 FEB 2017
19 2:01.57 Anastasiia Tkachuk 20 APR 1993 UKR UKR 3 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
2:01.69 Lovisa Lindh 09 JUL 1991 SWE SWE 2 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
2:01.71 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 20 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 3 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
2:01.72 Esther Guerrero 07 FEB 1990 ESP ESP 1r1 Boston (BU), MA 27 JAN 2017
2:01.75 Raevyn Rogers 07 SEP 1996 USA USA 1r3 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
20 2:01.78 Samantha Watson 10 NOV 1999 USA USA 6 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
21 2:01.83 Sanne Verstegen 10 NOV 1985 NED NED 1 Apeldoorn (Omnisport) 12 FEB 2017
22 2:01.98 Marina Arzamasova 17 DEC 1987 BLR BLR 3 Karlsruhe (Messehalle) 04 FEB 2017
23 2:02.00 Tigist Ketema 15 SEP 1998 ETH ETH 1 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
2:02.01 Charlene Lipsey 16 JUL 1991 USA USA 1 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
24 2:02.13 Hanna Green 16 OCT 1994 USA USA 2 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
25 2:02.18 Liga Velvere 10 FEB 1990 LAT LAT 2 Athlone (AIT Arena) 15 FEB 2017
2:02.19 Melissa Bishop 05 AUG 1988 CAN CAN 4 Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
26 2:02.20 Cory McGee 29 MAY 1992 USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 27 JAN 2017
27 2:02.22 Megan Krumpoch 31 AUG 1992 USA USA 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 27 JAN 2017
28 2:02.28 Tatyana Markelova 11 DEC 1988 RUS RUS 1 Smolensk 13 JAN 2017
29 2:02.35 Shea Collinsworth 18 FEB 1995 USA USA 3 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
30 2:02.38 Habitam Alemu 09 JUL 1997 ETH ETH 2 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
31 2:02.43 Yekaterina Kupina 02 FEB 1986 RUS RUS 1 Smolensk 20 JAN 2017
32 2:02.53 Svetlana Uloga 23 NOV 1986 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
33 2:02.54 Anna Silvander 22 JUN 1993 SWE SWE 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 27 JAN 2017
34 2:02.58 Clarisse Moh 06 DEC 1986 FRA FRA 4 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
35 2:02.60 Elena Kotulskaya 08 AUG 1988 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
36 2:02.71 Diana Mezuliáníková 10 APR 1992 CZE CZE 1r2 Wien (Dusika-Halle) 28 JAN 2017
37 2:02.93 Stina Troest 17 JAN 1994 DEN DEN 5 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 05 MAR 2017
38 2:02.97 Lenka Masná 22 APR 1985 CZE CZE 1r1 Wien (Dusika-Halle) 28 JAN 2017
38 2:02.97 Siofra Cléirigh Buttner 21 JUL 1995 IRL IRL 2r3 New York (Armory), NY 28 JAN 2017
40 2:03.01 Ruby Stauber 30 SEP 1997 USA USA 5 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
41 2:03.14 Santa Tkhakur 23 APR 1993 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
42 2:03.27 Amela Terzic 02 JAN 1993 SRB SRB 1 Beograd (Military Academy) 05 FEB 2017
43 2:03.47 Martyna Galant 26 JAN 1995 POL POL 4 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
44 2:03.48 Christina Hering 09 OCT 1994 GER GER 5 Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark) 01 FEB 2017
45 2:03.52 Noélie Yarigo 26 DEC 1985 BEN BEN 3 Eaubonne (Salle S.Diagana) 10 FEB 2017
46 2:03.58 Adelle Tracey 27 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1r1 London (Lee Valley) 01 FEB 2017
47 2:03.68 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 18 FEB 1997 GER GER 1r2 Gent (Topsporthal) 11 FEB 2017
48 2:03.73 Darya Barysevich 06 APR 1990 BLR BLR 1r2 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 18 FEB 2017
49 2:03.79 Anna Sabat 09 NOV 1993 POL POL 2 Torun (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
50 2:03.87 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 13 JUL 1992 POL POL 3 Torun (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
51 2:03.89 Katerina Hálová 25 JUN 1981 CZE CZE 1 Praha (Stromovka) 26 FEB 2017
52 2:03.96 Lauren Wallace 19 DEC 1988 USA USA 5r1 Boston (BU), MA 27 JAN 2017
53 2:03.98 Anna Kupayeva 24 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1h3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
54 2:03.99 Yuliya Karol 26 JUN 1991 BLR BLR 1r2 Minsk (BGUFK) 11 FEB 2017
55 2:04.02 Ayvika Malanova 28 NOV 1992 RUS RUS 1 Novocheboksarsk 14 JAN 2017
55 2:04.02 Elinor Purrier 20 FEB 1995 USA USA 1r2 Boston (BU), MA 25 FEB 2017
57 2:04.05 Marina Pospelova 23 JUL 1990 RUS RUS 2 Smolensk 20 JAN 2017
58 2:04.08 Jasmine Staebler 11 JAN 1997 USA USA 6 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
59 2:04.22 Olesya Muratova 25 OCT 1992 RUS RUS 2h1 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
60 2:04.28 Dina Aleksandrova 09 AUG 1992 RUS RUS 2h3 Moskva (CSKA) 19 FEB 2017
60 2:04.28 Ce'aira Brown 04 NOV 1993 USA USA 2r1 Boston (BU), MA 26 FEB 2017
62 2:04.30 Irene Baldessari 21 JAN 1993 ITA ITA 1r2 Ancona (Palaindoor) 19 FEB 2017
63 2:04.32 Charline Mathias 23 MAY 1992 LUX LUX 7 Metz (l'Anneau) 12 FEB 2017
64 2:04.45 Abike Funmilola Egbeniyi 23 OCT 1994 NGR NGR 3r1 Boston (BU), MA 26 FEB 2017
64 2:04.45 Olivia Baker 12 JUN 1996 USA USA 7 College Station (Gilliam), TX 11 MAR 2017
66 2:04.46 Alexandra Štuková 02 JUL 1990 SVK SVK 3h2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 03 MAR 2017
67 2:04.56 Ekaterina Sokolova 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 1 Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 11 FEB 2017
68 2:04.63 Agnes Abu 01 MAY 1992 GHA GHA 4r1 Boston (BU), MA 26 FEB 2017
68 2:04.63 Alena Ulrichová 18 JAN 1994 CZE CZE 2 Praha (Stromovka) 26 FEB 2017
70 2:04.64 Albina Chinchikeeva 17 FEB 1992 RUS RUS 2r4 Moskva (CSKA) 25 JAN 2017
71 2:04.68 Kaylee Dodd 28 DEC 1995 GBR GBR 1r2 Fayetteville (Randall Tyson TC), AR 17 FEB 2017
72 2:04.69 Kore Tola 16 JAN 1997 ETH ETH 6 Torun (Arena) 10 FEB 2017
73 2:04.70 Natalia Romero 17 NOV 1988 ESP ESP 5 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
73 2:04.70 Darya Gorelova 11 MAR 1995 RUS RUS 2 Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 11 FEB 2017
75 2:04.79 Morgan Schuetz 08 JAN 1994 USA USA 1r1 Birmingham (Crossplex Arena), AL 21 JAN 2017
76 2:04.82 Rachel Weber 07 FEB 1995 USA USA 1r1 Columbus, OH 17 FEB 2017
77 2:04.87 Charlotte Mouchet 05 JUN 1996 FRA FRA 3 Reims (Salle J.Poczobut) 31 JAN 2017
78 2:04.88 Yngvild Elvemo 28 MAY 1990 NOR NOR 3r1 Wien (Dusika-Halle) 28 JAN 2017
78 2:04.88 Suzanne Voorrips 11 OCT 1993 NED NED 4 Reims (Salle J.Poczobut) 31 JAN 2017
80 2:04.89 Revee Walcott-Nolan 06 MAR 1995 GBR GBR 2r1 London (Lee Valley) 01 FEB 2017
81 2:04.90 Olicia Williams 26 FEB 1994 USA USA 6 Boston (Reggie Lewis), MA 28 JAN 2017
82 2:04.96 Ekaterina Shapovalova 22 JAN 1993 RUS RUS 1r# Sankt-Peterburg (Gazprom) 22 JAN 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:00.56 Laura Muir 09 MAY 1993 GBR GBR 1+ Birmingham (BarclayCard), GBR 18 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:00.18 Selina Büchel 26 JUL 1991 SUI SUI 1 St. Gallen (AZSG) 12 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 2:01.42 Shea Collinsworth 18 FEB 1995 USA USA 1r1 Ames, IA 11 FEB 2017
2 2:02.29 Kate Grace 24 OCT 1988 USA USA 1r7 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
3 2:02.74 Stina Troest 17 JAN 1994 DEN DEN 1 Tampere (Pirkkahalli) 11 FEB 2017
4 2:02.89 Aaliyah Miller 28 AUG 1998 USA USA 2r1 Ames, IA 11 FEB 2017
5 2:03.01 Morgan Schuetz 08 JAN 1994 USA USA 3r1 Ames, IA 11 FEB 2017
6 2:03.08 Jasmine Staebler 11 JAN 1997 USA USA 4r1 Ames, IA 11 FEB 2017
7 2:03.26 Marilyn Okoro 23 SEP 1984 GBR GBR 1r1 Nashville, TN 11 FEB 2017
8 2:03.41 Olivia Baker 12 JUN 1996 USA USA 1r5 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
9 2:03.67 Shannon Osika 15 JUN 1993 USA USA 1r6 South Bend, IN 04 FEB 2017
10 2:03.80 Hannah Segrave 14 APR 1995 GBR GBR 2r1 Nashville, TN 11 FEB 2017
11 2:04.01 Sadi Henderson 12 APR 1996 USA USA 1r6 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
12 2:04.04 Danae Rivers 03 FEB 1998 USA USA 2r1 Lexington, KY 21 JAN 2017
13 2:04.24 Courtney Clayton 24 FEB 1995 USA USA 3r1 Nashville, TN 11 FEB 2017
14 2:04.60 Madeline Kopp 04 APR 1995 USA USA 2 South Bend, IN 25 FEB 2017
15 2:04.77 Kaela Edwards 08 DEC 1993 USA USA 1 Ames, IA 25 FEB 2017
16 2:04.79 Michelle Howell 22 NOV 1994 USA USA 4r1 Nashville, TN 11 FEB 2017
17 2:04.85 Baylee Mires 10 DEC 1992 USA USA 4r7 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 28 JAN 2017
18 2:04.96 Rachel Pocratsky 23 JAN 1997 USA USA 3 South Bend, IN 25 FEB 2017
19 2:04.98 Ersula Farrow 20 NOV 1997 USA USA 4 South Bend, IN 25 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 1:58.27 Ajee Wilson 08 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 New York (Armory), NY 11 FEB 2017
A
 
;