Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 68.88 Fedrick Dacres 28 FEB 1994 JAM JAM 1 Kingston (Excelsior HS), JAM 11 FEB 2017
68.67 Fedrick Dacres 28 FEB 1994 JAM JAM 1 Kingston (Excelsior HS), JAM 21 JAN 2017
2 66.67 Lois Maikel Martínez 03 JUN 1981 ESP ESP 1 Durango, ESP 18 FEB 2017
66.38 Fedrick Dacres 28 FEB 1994 JAM JAM 1 Kingston (Mona), JAM 25 MAR 2017
66.26 Lois Maikel Martínez 03 JUN 1981 ESP ESP 1 Elche 28 JAN 2017
3 65.73 Lukas Weisshaidinger 20 FEB 1992 AUT AUT 1c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
4 64.64 Traves Smikle 07 MAY 1992 JAM JAM 2 Kingston (Excelsior HS), JAM 21 JAN 2017
5 64.18 Andrius Gudžius 14 FEB 1991 LTU LTU 2c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
6 63.77 Mykyta Nesterenko 15 APR 1991 UKR UKR 1 Mukachevo 15 FEB 2017
7 63.15 Matthew Denny 02 JUN 1996 AUS AUS 1 Geelong (Landy Field Stadium) 19 MAR 2017
8 62.86 Martin Kupper 31 MAY 1989 EST EST 3c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
9 62.04 Phillip Jagers 12 AUG 1995 USA USA 1 San Antonio (UTSA), TX 25 MAR 2017
10 61.74 Kai Schimidt 11 FEB 1993 GER GER 1c2 Abilene, TX 24 MAR 2017
11 61.55 Francisco Belo 27 MAR 1991 POR POR 1 Leiria 26 FEB 2017
12 61.51 Daniel Ståhl 27 AUG 1992 SWE SWE 4c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
12 61.51 Mario Cota 11 SEP 1990 MEX MEX 1c2 La Jolla (Triton), CA 25 MAR 2017
14 61.49 Axel Härstedt 28 FEB 1987 SWE SWE 5c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
15 61.22 Chad Wright 25 MAR 1991 JAM JAM 3 Kingston (Excelsior HS), JAM 21 JAN 2017
16 61.17 Alin Alexandru Firfirica 03 NOV 1995 ROU ROU 1 Bucuresti (Balas) 28 FEB 2017
17 60.98 Lolassonn Djouhan 18 MAY 1991 FRA FRA 1 Salon-de-Provence 12 FEB 2017
18 60.77 Marshall Hall 07 OCT 1988 NZL NZL 1 Auckland 01 FEB 2017
19 60.49 Róbert Szikszai 30 SEP 1994 HUN HUN 1c2 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
20 60.40 David Wrobel 13 FEB 1991 GER GER 1 Halle 28 JAN 2017
21 60.35 Brian Williams 18 DEC 1994 USA USA 1c2 Oxford, MS 25 MAR 2017
22 60.02 Zane Duquemin 23 SEP 1991 GBR GBR 1 Loughborough 26 FEB 2017
23 59.99 Jian Wu 25 MAY 1986 CHN CHN 1 Xianlin 27 MAR 2017
24 59.90 Douglas dos Reis 09 DEC 1995 BRA BRA 1 São Bernardo do Campo (Arena Caixa) 22 MAR 2017
25 59.82 Nicholas Percy 05 DEC 1994 GBR GBR 1c1 Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 25 MAR 2017
26 59.77 János Huszák 05 FEB 1992 HUN HUN 1 Szombathely 25 FEB 2017
27 59.54 Hannes Kirchler 22 DEC 1978 ITA ITA 7c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
28 59.38 Péter Savanyú 20 JUN 1987 HUN HUN 1 Szombathely 04 FEB 2017
29 59.34 Josh Syrotchen 19 APR 1994 USA USA 1c4 Memphis, TN 17 MAR 2017
30 59.33 Alan Toward 31 OCT 1992 GBR GBR 2 Loughborough 26 FEB 2017
30 59.33 Gudni Valur Gudnason 11 OCT 1995 ISL ISL 2 (U23) Santa Lucía de Tirajana (Vecindario) 11 MAR 2017
32 59.18 Gian Piero Ragonesi 19 APR 1995 ITA ITA 1 Coral Gables, FL 25 MAR 2017
33 59.14 Mengjie Zhang 11 MAR 1992 CHN CHN 2 Xianlin 27 MAR 2017
34 59.04 Reno Tuufuli 15 FEB 1996 USA USA 1c2 Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 18 MAR 2017
35 59.03 Erik Cadée 15 FEB 1984 NED NED 4c2 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
35 59.03 Markus Münch 13 JUN 1986 GER GER 8c1 Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11 MAR 2017
37 59.00 Jennifer Frank Casañas 18 OCT 1978 ESP ESP 1 Leiria 26 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 65.07 Victor Butenko 10 MAR 1993 RUS RUS 1 Adler (Stadion Yunost) 07 FEB 2017
2 60.72 Aleksey Khudyakov 31 MAR 1995 RUS RUS 2 Adler (Stadion Yunost) 07 FEB 2017
3 60.33 Aleksandr Kirya 23 MAR 1992 RUS RUS 3 Adler (Stadion Yunost) 16 FEB 2017
4 59.04 Gleb Sidorchenko 15 JUN 1986 RUS RUS 4 Adler (Stadion Yunost) 16 FEB 2017
A
 
;