Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 21.97 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
2 21.43 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 2 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
3 21.37 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Rochlitz 05 FEB 2017
21.32 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 1 Jablonec nad Nisou 28 JAN 2017
21.32 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
21.30 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 1q Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
4 21.30 A Mostafa Amr Hassan 16 DEC 1995 EGY EGY 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 25 FEB 2017
21.30 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 3 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
21.27 Mostafa Amr Hassan 16 DEC 1995 EGY EGY 1 College Station (Gilliam), TX 10 MAR 2017
21.16 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
21.15 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
5 21.08 Tsanko Arnaudov 14 MAR 1992 POR POR 4 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
21.06 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 2q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
6 21.04 Stipe Žunic 13 DEC 1990 CRO CRO 5 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.98 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Leipzig (Arena) 18 FEB 2017
20.97 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 2 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
20.94 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 3q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.88 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Chemnitz (Sportforum) 28 JAN 2017
7 20.87 Asmir Kolašinac 15 OCT 1984 SRB SRB 1 Beograd (Military Academy) 18 FEB 2017
20.86 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Sassnitz 12 FEB 2017
8 20.86 Franck Elemba 21 JUL 1990 CGO CGO 1 Madrid (Gallur) 24 FEB 2017
20.84 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Spala 04 FEB 2017
9 20.84 Ladislav Prášil 17 MAY 1990 CZE CZE 1 Praha (Stromovka) 26 FEB 2017
10 20.82 Jordan Geist 21 JUL 1998 USA USA 1 Greensburg (Hempfield HS), PA 22 DEC 2016
20.80 Franck Elemba 21 JUL 1990 CGO CGO 1 Bordeaux (Lac) 18 FEB 2017
11 20.78 A Darien Moore 10 JUN 1991 USA USA 1 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
20.77 Stipe Žunic 13 DEC 1990 CRO CRO 1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 25 FEB 2017
20.73 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Lodz (Atlas Arena) 16 FEB 2017
20.73 Ladislav Prášil 17 MAY 1990 CZE CZE 6 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.71 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 2 Rochlitz 05 FEB 2017
20.69 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL q Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
20.69 Tomáš Stanek 13 JUN 1991 CZE CZE 3 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
20.68 Stipe Žunic 13 DEC 1990 CRO CRO 1c2 Blacksburg, VA 14 JAN 2017
12 20.68 Michal Haratyk 10 APR 1992 POL POL q Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
20.68 Ladislav Prášil 17 MAY 1990 CZE CZE 4q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.67 Ladislav Prášil 17 MAY 1990 CZE CZE 2 Jablonec nad Nisou 28 JAN 2017
20.66 David Storl 27 JUL 1990 GER GER 1 Chemnitz (Sportforum) 21 JAN 2017
20.63 Asmir Kolašinac 15 OCT 1984 SRB SRB 1 Beograd (Military Academy) 04 FEB 2017
13 20.63 Bob Bertemes 24 MAY 1993 LUX LUX 1 Metz (l'Anneau) 04 FEB 2017
20.61 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Torun (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
20.56 Asmir Kolašinac 15 OCT 1984 SRB SRB q Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
20.53 Tsanko Arnaudov 14 MAR 1992 POR POR 1 Pombal (ExpoCentro) 04 FEB 2017
14 20.53 A Jonathan Jones 23 APR 1991 USA USA 2 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
20.52 Franck Elemba 21 JUL 1990 CGO CGO 4 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 14 FEB 2017
20.52 Tsanko Arnaudov 14 MAR 1992 POR POR 5q1 (=) Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.52 Stipe Žunic 13 DEC 1990 CRO CRO 5q1 (=) Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
20.51 Konrad Bukowiecki 17 MAR 1997 POL POL 1 Spala 11 FEB 2017
15 20.47 Jared Kern 10 JUN 1995 USA USA 1c3 Nashville, TN 11 FEB 2017
16 20.41 Borja Vivas 26 MAY 1984 ESP ESP 1 Sabadell (PC Catalunya) 07 FEB 2017
17 20.38 Joshua Freeman 22 AUG 1994 USA USA 1c2 Charleston, IL 17 FEB 2017
18 20.37 Mesud Pezer 27 AUG 1994 BIH BIH 1 Istanbul (Ataköy Arena) 17 FEB 2017
19 20.35 Francisco Belo 27 MAR 1991 POR POR 1 Oeiras (Jamor) 04 FEB 2017
20 20.32 Jakub Szyszkowski 21 AUG 1991 POL POL 1 Torun 22 JAN 2017
20 20.32 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 28 JAN 1993 USA USA 1c2 South Bend, IN 04 FEB 2017
20 20.32 Carlos Tobalina 02 AUG 1985 ESP ESP 1 Salamanca (Carlos Gil) 18 FEB 2017
23 20.31 A David Pless 19 NOV 1990 USA USA 3 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
24 20.22 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis 20 MAY 1982 GRE GRE 1 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 18 FEB 2017
25 20.18 Arttu Kangas 13 JUL 1993 FIN FIN 1 Jyväskylä (Hipposhalli) 19 FEB 2017
26 20.16 A Darrell Hill 17 AUG 1993 USA USA 4 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
27 20.11 Rafal Kownatke 24 MAR 1985 POL POL 3 Torun (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
28 19.99 Mikhail Abramchuk 22 SEP 1992 BLR BLR 8q1 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 04 MAR 2017
29 19.98 Frédéric Dagee 11 DEC 1992 FRA FRA 1 Lyon (S.Diagana) 28 JAN 2017
30 19.97 Aliaksei Nichypar 10 APR 1993 BLR BLR 1 Mogilev (Olimpiets) 18 FEB 2017
30 19.97 Filip Mihaljevic 31 JUL 1994 CRO CRO 1c2 South Bend, IN 25 FEB 2017
32 19.89 Nicholas Vena 16 APR 1993 USA USA 1c2 State College, PA 14 JAN 2017
33 19.88 Denzel Comenentia 25 NOV 1995 NED NED 2 College Station (Gilliam), TX 10 MAR 2017
34 19.87 A Roger Steen 17 MAY 1992 USA USA 6 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
35 19.85 Nicolai Ceban 04 FEB 1995 MDA MDA 1c2 Lawrence, KS 27 JAN 2017
36 19.84 Oghenakpobo Efekoro 15 JUL 1996 USA USA 3 College Station (Gilliam), TX 10 MAR 2017
37 19.82 Andrei Gag 27 APR 1991 ROU ROU 2 Sassnitz 12 FEB 2017
38 19.81 Georgi Ivanov 13 MAR 1985 BUL BUL 1 Dobrich 03 FEB 2017
38 19.81 Curt Jensen 01 NOV 1990 USA USA 1c5 Platteville, WI 11 FEB 2017
40 19.80 Dotun Ogundeji 24 FEB 1996 USA USA 1c2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
41 19.79 Willie Morrison 23 NOV 1996 USA USA 1c2 Geneva, OH 24 FEB 2017
42 19.76 Tim Nedow 16 OCT 1990 CAN CAN 2 (Int) Montréal (CR) 18 FEB 2017
42 19.76 Nick Demaline 01 MAR 1996 USA USA 2c2 Geneva, OH 24 FEB 2017
44 19.75 Matthew Katnik 10 OCT 1996 USA USA 2c2 Seattle (Dempsey), WA 25 FEB 2017
45 19.67 Mateusz Mikos 10 APR 1987 POL POL 4 Torun (Arena) 19 FEB 2017
46 19.66 Josh Awotunde 12 JUN 1995 USA USA 5 College Station (Gilliam), TX 10 MAR 2017
47 19.60 Daniel Ståhl 27 AUG 1992 SWE SWE 2 Tampere (Pirkkahalli) 11 FEB 2017
48 19.55 Ashinia Miller 6 JUN 1993 JAM JAM 1c2 Clemson, SC 07 JAN 2017
49 19.54 Coy Blair 10 JUN 1994 USA USA 1c3 Findlay, OH 26 FEB 2017
50 19.53 A Aaron Castle 07 OCT 1993 USA USA 1c2 Flagstaff, AZ 17 FEB 2017
51 19.52 Sebastiano Bianchetti 20 JAN 1996 ITA ITA 1 Schio 09 FEB 2017
52 19.50 Šarunas Banevicius 20 NOV 1991 LTU LTU 1 Klaipéda 17 FEB 2017
53 19.48 Dennis Lewke 23 JUL 1993 GER GER q Potsdam (MBS-Arena) 08 FEB 2017
53 19.48 Yang Liu 29 OCT 1986 CHN CHN 1 Beijing 19 FEB 2017
55 19.46 Daniele Secci 09 MAR 1992 ITA ITA 2 Schio 09 FEB 2017
56 19.44 Patrick Cronie 05 NOV 1989 NED NED 1 Gent (Topsporthal) 18 FEB 2017
57 19.39 Bodo Göder 27 JUN 1993 GER GER 3 Sassnitz 12 FEB 2017
58 19.35 Mohamed Magdi Hamza 30 AUG 1996 EGY EGY 4 Jablonec nad Nisou 28 JAN 2017
59 19.30 A Ryan Whiting 24 NOV 1986 USA USA 8 Albuquerque (ABQ Convention Center), NM 04 MAR 2017
60 19.25 Martin Novák 05 OCT 1992 CZE CZE 1 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 04 FEB 2017
61 19.22 Richard Chavez 30 JUL 1992 USA USA 1c1 Carbondale, IL 04 FEB 2017
62 19.21 Alex Renner USA USA 1c2 Fargo, ND 14 JAN 2017
63 19.19 Kiriákos Zótos 17 JAN 1996 GRE GRE 1 Thessaloníki (Abelókipi) 28 JAN 2017
64 19.16 Viktor Samolyuk 05 SEP 1986 UKR UKR 1 Sumy (UABS) 18 FEB 2017
65 19.15 Christian Jagusch 13 JUL 1992 GER GER 5 Sassnitz 12 FEB 2017
66 19.14 Austin Droogsma 04 MAR 1995 USA USA 2c2 South Bend, IN 25 FEB 2017
67 19.12 Nicholas Scarvelis 02 FEB 1993 GRE GRE 2 Pireás (P&F Stadium) 18 FEB 2017
68 19.08 Tomaš Djurovic 14 FEB 1994 MNE MNE 4 Beograd (Kombank Arena) 25 FEB 2017
69 19.06 Brian Williams 18 DEC 1994 USA USA 2c2 Nashville, TN 25 FEB 2017
70 19.00 Derrick Vicars 08 MAY 1989 USA USA 2c4 Tiffin, OH 11 FEB 2017
71 18.99 Kyle Felpel 26 JUL 1993 USA USA 9 College Station (Gilliam), TX 10 MAR 2017
72 18.95 Sergey Dementev 01 JUN 1990 UZB UZB 1 Tashkent 16 FEB 2017
73 18.92 Jan Marcell 04 JUN 1985 CZE CZE 2 Ostrava (Atletická hala) 04 FEB 2017
73 18.92 Blaž Zupancic 06 APR 1995 SLO SLO 1 Zagreb (Zrinjevac) 05 FEB 2017
A
 
Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date
1 21.09 Maksim Afonin 06 JAN 1992 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
2 20.80 Alexandr Lesnoi 28 JUL 1988 RUS RUS 2 Sankt-Peterburg (Zimniy Stadion) 14 FEB 2017
3 19.88 Konstantin Lyadusov 02 MAR 1988 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (CSKA) 20 FEB 2017
4 19.42 Maksim Sidorov 13 MAY 1986 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
5 19.19 Aleksandr Bulanov 26 DEC 1989 RUS RUS 5 Moskva (CSKA) 05 FEB 2017
A
 
;