POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1500
1 Oleksiy Kasyanov UKR UKR 1845 Points
Mark
Overall
908
10.79 (1)
908 (1)
937
7.51 (1)
1845 (1)
2 Joost van Bennekom NED NED 1752 Points
Mark
Overall
874
10.94 (3)
874 (3)
878
7.27 (5)
1752 (2)
3 Josef Karas CZE CZE 1709 Points
Mark
Overall
838
11.10 (5)
838 (5)
871
7.24 (6)
1709 (3)
4 Dean Showler-Davis GBR GBR 1701 Points
Mark
Overall
863
10.99 (4)
863 (4)
838
7.10 (10)
1701 (4)
5 Eugene Martineau NED NED 1694 Points
Mark
Overall
789
11.33 (16)
789 (16)
905
7.38 (3)
1694 (5)
6 Tomáš Dvorák CZE CZE 1688 Points
Mark
Overall
778
11.38 (20)
778 (21)
910
7.40 (2)
1688 (6)
7 Roland Schwarzl AUT AUT 1687 Points
Mark
Overall
799
11.28 (11)
799 (11)
888
7.31 (4)
1687 (7)
8 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 1677 Points
Mark
Overall
808
11.24 (9)
808 (9)
869
7.23 (7)
1677 (8)
9 Ingmar Vos NED NED 1672 Points
Mark
Overall
827
11.15 (7)
827 (7)
845
7.13 (9)
1672 (9)
10 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 1642 Points
Mark
Overall
778
11.38 (19)
778 (19)
864
7.21 (8)
1642 (10)
11 Kevin Sempers GBR GBR 1634 Points
Mark
Overall
804
11.26 (10)
804 (10)
830
7.07 (11)
1634 (11)
12 Aliaksandr Korzun BLR BLR 1626 Points
Mark
Overall
897
10.84 (2)
897 (2)
729
6.64 (26)
1626 (12)
13 Yevhen Nikitin UKR UKR 1624 Points
Mark
Overall
832
11.13 (6)
832 (6)
792
6.91 (15)
1624 (13)
14 Edgars Erinš LAT LAT 1623 Points
Mark
Overall
814
11.21 (8)
814 (8)
809
6.98 (13)
1623 (14)
15 Milan Kohout CZE CZE 1580 Points
Mark
Overall
759
11.47 (23)
759 (23)
821
7.03 (12)
1580 (15)
16 Mykola Shulha UKR UKR 1578 Points
Mark
Overall
795
11.30 (13)
795 (13)
783
6.87 (16)
1578 (16)
17 Raivis Broks LAT LAT 1558 Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (18)
784 (18)
774
6.83 (18)
1558 (17)
18 Roger Skedd GBR GBR 1552 Points
Mark
Overall
795
11.30 (14)
795 (14)
757
6.76 (23)
1552 (18)
19 Kiriákos Pilídis GRE GRE 1550 Points
Mark
Overall
746
11.53 (24)
746 (24)
804
6.96 (14)
1550 (19)
20 Ben Hazell GBR GBR 1531 Points
Mark
Overall
767
11.43 (22)
767 (22)
764
6.79 (22)
1531 (20)
21 Andréas Tsoúkalis GRE GRE 1522 Points
Mark
Overall
793
11.31 (15)
793 (15)
729
6.64 (27)
1522 (21)
22 Konstadínos Karamousalís GRE GRE 1509 Points
Mark
Overall
728
11.62 (28)
728 (28)
781
6.86 (17)
1509 (22)
23 Atis Vaisjuns LAT LAT 1508 Points
Mark
Overall
744
11.54 (25)
744 (25)
764
6.79 (21)
1508 (23)
24 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 1507 Points
Mark
Overall
740
11.56 (26)
740 (26)
767
6.80 (20)
1507 (24)
25 Dominik Špilacek CZE CZE 1504 Points
Mark
Overall
730
11.61 (27)
730 (27)
774
6.83 (19)
1504 (25)
26 Pávlos Kouromihalákis GRE GRE 1464 Points
Mark
Overall
728
11.62 (30)
728 (29)
736
6.67 (25)
1464 (26)
27 Johannes Kuenz AUT AUT 1423 Points
Mark
Overall
728
11.62 (29)
728 (30)
695
6.49 (28)
1423 (27)
28 Fabian Mayrhofer AUT AUT 1396 Points
Mark
Overall
655
11.98 (32)
655 (32)
741
6.69 (24)
1396 (28)
29 Yuriy Blonskyy UKR UKR 797 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29 (12)
797 (12)
0
NM ()
797 (29)
30 Ludo van der Plaat NED NED 778 Points
Mark
Overall
778
11.38 (21)
778 (20)
0
NM ()
778 (30)
Markus Walser AUT AUT DNF Points
Mark
Overall
784
11.35 (17)
784 (17)
0
DNS ()
DNF ()
Janis Karlivans LAT LAT DNF Points
Mark
Overall
723
11.64 (31)
723 (31)
0
DNS ()
DNF ()
;