POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800
1 Sabine Braun GER GER 3028 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.25 (5)
1087 (5)
0
1.90 (1)
2193 (1)
0
14.62 (5)
3028 (1)
2 Svetlana Buraga BLR BLR 2992 Points
Mark
Overall
0
12.95 (3)
1132 (3)
0
1.84 (3)
2161 (2)
0
14.55 (6)
2992 (2)
3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee USA USA 2951 Points
Mark
Overall
0
12.89 (2)
1141 (2)
0
1.81 (10)
2132 (3)
0
14.38 (8)
2951 (3)
4 Kym Carter USA USA 2950 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.62 (9)
1033 (9)
0
1.84 (4)
2062 (4)
0
15.41 (3)
2950 (4)
5 Larisa Turchinskaya RUS RUS 2932 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.73 (14)
1017 (14)
0
1.84 (2)
2046 (8)
0
15.38 (4)
2932 (5)
6 Birgit Clarius GER GER 2898 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.74 (15)
1015 (15)
0
1.81 (7)
2006 (10)
0
15.46 (1)
2898 (6)
7 Tatyana Blokhina RUS RUS 2870 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.63 (10)
1031 (10)
0
1.84 (5)
2060 (5)
0
14.24 (10)
2870 (7)
8 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 2848 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.41 (7)
1063 (7)
0
1.81 (11)
2054 (6)
0
14.00 (12)
2848 (8)
9 Jane Flemming AUS AUS 2824 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.08 (4)
1112 (4)
0
1.75 (17)
2028 (9)
0
14.03 (11)
2824 (9)
10 Petra Vaideanu ROU ROU 2778 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.09 (23)
966 (23)
0
1.81 (6)
1957 (12)
0
14.40 (7)
2778 (10)
11 Svetla Pishtikova BUL BUL 2775 Points
Mark
Overall
0
12.85 (1)
1147 (1)
0
1.60 (27)
1883 (18)
0
15.46 (1)
2775 (11)
12 Taisa Dabrovitskaya BLR BLR 2771 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.47 (8)
1055 (8)
0
1.81 (9)
2046 (7)
0
12.96 (17)
2771 (12)
13 Rita Ináncsi HUN HUN 2763 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.88 (18)
995 (18)
0
1.78 (12)
1948 (13)
0
14.32 (9)
2763 (13)
14 Tatyana Zhuravlyova RUS RUS 2721 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.21 (26)
949 (25)
0
1.81 (8)
1940 (14)
0
13.80 (13)
2721 (14)
15 Beatrice Mau-Repnak GER GER 2694 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.73 (13)
1017 (13)
0
1.78 (13)
1970 (11)
0
12.95 (18)
2694 (15)
16 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 2680 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.83 (16)
1003 (16)
0
1.75 (19)
1919 (16)
0
13.50 (15)
2680 (16)
17 Catherine Bond-Mills CAN CAN 2610 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.98 (21)
981 (21)
0
1.78 (16)
1934 (15)
0
12.22 (26)
2610 (17)
18 Anzhela Atroshchenko BLR BLR 2602 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.21 (25)
949 (26)
0
1.78 (14)
1902 (17)
0
12.59 (24)
2602 (18)
19 Tina Rättyä FIN FIN 2597 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.84 (17)
1001 (17)
0
1.72 (20)
1880 (19)
0
12.84 (19)
2597 (19)
20 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 2571 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.93 (20)
988 (20)
0
1.66 (25)
1794 (24)
0
13.75 (14)
2571 (20)
21 Marcela Podracká SVK SVK 2564 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.48 (28)
912 (28)
0
1.78 (15)
1865 (21)
0
12.57 (25)
2564 (21)
22 Yurka Khristova BUL BUL 2542 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.19 (24)
952 (24)
0
1.75 (18)
1868 (20)
0
12.19 (27)
2542 (22)
23 Giuliana Spada ITA ITA 2531 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.01 (22)
977 (22)
0
1.69 (23)
1819 (22)
0
12.77 (20)
2531 (23)
24 Helle Aro FIN FIN 2512 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.89 (19)
994 (19)
0
1.66 (24)
1800 (23)
0
12.77 (20)
2512 (24)
25 Ghada Shouaa SYR SYR 2461 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.69 (33)
883 (33)
0
1.69 (22)
1725 (26)
0
13.13 (16)
2461 (25)
26 Chun-Ping Ma TPE TPE 2433 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.53 (29)
905 (29)
0
1.72 (21)
1784 (25)
0
11.82 (28)
2433 (26)
27 Véronique Boyer PYF PYF 2257 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.65 (31)
888 (32)
0
1.60 (26)
1624 (27)
0
11.57 (29)
2257 (27)
28 Marina Mihajlova-Damceska MKD MKD 2174 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.65 (32)
888 (31)
0
1.57 (28)
1589 (28)
0
10.85 (31)
2174 (28)
29 Eunice Barber SLE SLE 2120 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.58 (30)
898 (30)
0
1.51 (29)
1530 (29)
0
10.92 (30)
2120 (29)
30 Manuela Marxer LIE LIE 1725 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.73 (12)
1017 (12)
0
NM
1017 (33)
0
12.71 (23)
1725 (30)
31 Barbara Erni SUI SUI 1650 Points
Mark
Overall
0
14.27 (27)
941 (27)
0
NM
941 (34)
0
12.73 (22)
1650 (31)
32 Elizabeth Arteaga BOL BOL 1602 Points
Mark
Overall
0
17.24 (34)
570 (34)
0
1.42 (30)
1104 (30)
0
9.52 (32)
1602 (32)
33 Maria Kamrowska POL POL 1074 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.34 (6)
1074 (6)
0
DNS
1074 (31)
0
DNS
1074 (33)
34 Clova Court GBR GBR 1030 Points
Mark
Overall
0
13.64 (11)
1030 (11)
0
NM
1030 (32)
0
DNS
1030 (34)
;