POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800
1 Sabine Braun GER GER 4009 Points
Mark
Overall
1100
13.16 ()
1100 (1)
1106
1.90 (1)
2206 (1)
866
15.08 (3)
3072 (1)
937
24.46 ()
4009 (1)
2 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 3938 Points
Mark
Overall
1058
13.45 ()
1058 (6)
1029
1.84 (6)
2087 (3)
863
15.03 (4)
2950 (3)
988
23.92 ()
3938 (2)
3 Remigija Nazaroviene LTU LTU 3919 Points
Mark
Overall
1077
13.32 ()
1077 (4)
991
1.81 (8)
2068 (4)
888
15.41 (1)
2956 (2)
963
24.19 ()
3919 (3)
4 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 3888 Points
Mark
Overall
1060
13.43 ()
1060 (5)
1029
1.84 (5)
2089 (2)
831
14.55 (5)
2920 (5)
968
24.13 ()
3888 (4)
5 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 3774 Points
Mark
Overall
1043
13.55 ()
1043 (9)
991
1.81 (7)
2034 (9)
805
14.16 (7)
2839 (6)
935
24.48 ()
3774 (5)
6 Mona Steigauf GER GER 3758 Points
Mark
Overall
1081
13.29 ()
1081 (2)
953
1.78 (14)
2034 (8)
764
13.55 (10)
2798 (8)
960
24.22 ()
3758 (6)
7 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 3756 Points
Mark
Overall
1043
13.55 ()
1043 (8)
991
1.81 (11)
2034 (10)
796
14.03 (8)
2830 (7)
926
24.58 ()
3756 (7)
8 Svetlana Moskalets RUS RUS 3743 Points
Mark
Overall
1030
13.64 ()
1030 (10)
991
1.81 (12)
2021 (12)
761
13.50 (11)
2782 (9)
961
24.21 ()
3743 (8)
9 Irina Vostrikova RUS RUS 3740 Points
Mark
Overall
1010
13.78 ()
1010 (14)
1029
1.84 (4)
2039 (6)
887
15.39 (2)
2926 (4)
814
25.81 ()
3740 (9)
10 Peggy Beer GER GER 3691 Points
Mark
Overall
1077
13.32 ()
1077 (3)
953
1.78 (15)
2030 (11)
707
12.69 (16)
2737 (11)
954
24.28 ()
3691 (10)
11 Kelly Blair-LaBounty USA USA 3605 Points
Mark
Overall
1020
13.71 ()
1020 (13)
916
1.75 (19)
1936 (16)
721
12.91 (14)
2657 (17)
948
24.34 ()
3605 (11)
12 Marie Collonvillé FRA FRA 3597 Points
Mark
Overall
1021
13.70 ()
1021 (11)
1029
1.84 (3)
2050 (5)
664
12.04 (20)
2714 (13)
883
25.04 ()
3597 (12)
13 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS RUS 3578 Points
Mark
Overall
905
14.53 ()
905 (20)
1106
1.90 (2)
2011 (13)
693
12.48 (17)
2704 (14)
874
25.14 ()
3578 (13)
14 Eunice Barber SLE SLE 3575 Points
Mark
Overall
1046
13.53 ()
1046 (7)
991
1.81 (10)
2037 (7)
635
11.60 (21)
2672 (16)
903
24.82 ()
3575 (14)
15 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 3564 Points
Mark
Overall
1021
13.70 ()
1021 (12)
953
1.78 (17)
1974 (15)
719
12.88 (15)
2693 (15)
871
25.17 ()
3564 (15)
16 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 3540 Points
Mark
Overall
997
13.87 ()
997 (16)
991
1.81 (13)
1988 (14)
743
13.23 (13)
2731 (12)
809
25.87 ()
3540 (16)
17 Joanne Henry NZL NZL 3494 Points
Mark
Overall
963
14.11 ()
963 (17)
879
1.72 (21)
1842 (21)
787
13.89 (9)
2629 (18)
865
25.24 ()
3494 (17)
18 Inma Clopés ESP ESP 3421 Points
Mark
Overall
936
14.30 ()
936 (18)
916
1.75 (20)
1852 (20)
758
13.46 (12)
2610 (19)
811
25.84 ()
3421 (18)
19 Chun-Ping Ma TPE TPE 3381 Points
Mark
Overall
929
14.35 ()
929 (19)
953
1.78 (15)
1882 (19)
686
12.37 (18)
2568 (20)
813
25.82 ()
3381 (19)
20 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 3373 Points
Mark
Overall
891
14.63 ()
891 (22)
991
1.81 (9)
1882 (18)
673
12.18 (19)
2555 (21)
818
25.76 ()
3373 (20)
21 Kym Carter USA USA 2743 Points
Mark
Overall
1008
13.79 ()
1008 (15)
916
1.75 (18)
1924 (17)
819
14.37 (6)
2743 (10)
0
DNF ()
2743 (21)
22 Athína Papasotiríou GRE GRE 1711 Points
Mark
Overall
905
14.53 ()
905 (21)
806
1.66 (22)
1711 (22)
0
DNS (22)
1711 (22)
0
DNS ()
1711 (22)
;