POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100H HJ SP 200 LJ JT 800
1 Sabine Braun GER GER 4990 Points
Mark
Overall
1100
13.16
1100 (1)
1106
1.90 (1)
2206 (1)
866
15.08 (3)
3072 (1)
937
24.46
4009 (1)
981
6.42 (5)
4990 (1)
2 Denise Lewis GBR GBR 4885 Points
Mark
Overall
1060
13.43
1060 (5)
1029
1.84 (5)
2089 (2)
831
14.55 (5)
2920 (5)
968
24.13
3888 (4)
997
6.47 (3)
4885 (2)
3 Remigija Nazaroviene LTU LTU 4875 Points
Mark
Overall
1077
13.32
1077 (4)
991
1.81 (8)
2068 (4)
888
15.41 (1)
2956 (2)
963
24.19
3919 (3)
956
6.34 (6)
4875 (3)
4 Natallia Sazanovich BLR BLR 4862 Points
Mark
Overall
1058
13.45
1058 (6)
1029
1.84 (6)
2087 (3)
863
15.03 (4)
2950 (3)
988
23.92
3938 (2)
924
6.24 (8)
4862 (4)
5 Urszula Wlodarczyk POL POL 4823 Points
Mark
Overall
1043
13.55
1043 (9)
991
1.81 (7)
2034 (9)
805
14.16 (7)
2839 (6)
935
24.48
3774 (5)
1049
6.63 (1)
4823 (5)
6 Svetlana Moskalets RUS RUS 4750 Points
Mark
Overall
1030
13.64
1030 (10)
991
1.81 (12)
2021 (12)
761
13.50 (11)
2782 (9)
961
24.21
3743 (8)
1007
6.50 (2)
4750 (6)
7 Mona Steigauf GER GER 4739 Points
Mark
Overall
1081
13.29
1081 (2)
953
1.78 (14)
2034 (8)
764
13.55 (10)
2798 (8)
960
24.22
3758 (6)
981
6.42 (4)
4739 (7)
8 Le Shundra Nathan USA USA 4686 Points
Mark
Overall
1043
13.55
1043 (8)
991
1.81 (11)
2034 (10)
796
14.03 (8)
2830 (7)
926
24.58
3756 (7)
930
6.26 (7)
4686 (8)
9 Irina Vostrikova RUS RUS 4623 Points
Mark
Overall
1010
13.78
1010 (14)
1029
1.84 (4)
2039 (6)
887
15.39 (2)
2926 (4)
814
25.81
3740 (9)
883
6.11 (12)
4623 (9)
10 Peggy Beer GER GER 4606 Points
Mark
Overall
1077
13.32
1077 (3)
953
1.78 (15)
2030 (11)
707
12.69 (16)
2737 (11)
954
24.28
3691 (10)
915
6.21 (9)
4606 (10)
11 Kelly Blair-LaBounty USA USA 4482 Points
Mark
Overall
1020
13.71
1020 (13)
916
1.75 (19)
1936 (16)
721
12.91 (14)
2657 (17)
948
24.34
3605 (11)
877
6.09 (14)
4482 (11)
12 Marie Collonvillé FRA FRA 4477 Points
Mark
Overall
1021
13.70
1021 (11)
1029
1.84 (3)
2050 (5)
664
12.04 (20)
2714 (13)
883
25.04
3597 (12)
880
6.10 (13)
4477 (12)
13 Nathalie Teppe FRA FRA 4433 Points
Mark
Overall
997
13.87
997 (16)
991
1.81 (13)
1988 (14)
743
13.23 (13)
2731 (12)
809
25.87
3540 (16)
893
6.14 (11)
4433 (13)
14 Tiia Hautala FIN FIN 4423 Points
Mark
Overall
1021
13.70
1021 (12)
953
1.78 (17)
1974 (15)
719
12.88 (15)
2693 (15)
871
25.17
3564 (15)
859
6.03 (15)
4423 (14)
15 Joanne Henry NZL NZL 4396 Points
Mark
Overall
963
14.11
963 (17)
879
1.72 (21)
1842 (21)
787
13.89 (9)
2629 (18)
865
25.24
3494 (17)
902
6.17 (10)
4396 (15)
16 Tatyana Gordeyeva RUS RUS 4373 Points
Mark
Overall
905
14.53
905 (20)
1106
1.90 (2)
2011 (13)
693
12.48 (17)
2704 (14)
874
25.14
3578 (13)
795
5.82 (16)
4373 (16)
17 Inma Clopés ESP ESP 4183 Points
Mark
Overall
936
14.30
936 (18)
916
1.75 (20)
1852 (20)
758
13.46 (12)
2610 (19)
811
25.84
3421 (18)
762
5.71 (17)
4183 (17)
18 Chun-Ping Ma TPE TPE 4128 Points
Mark
Overall
929
14.35
929 (19)
953
1.78 (15)
1882 (19)
686
12.37 (18)
2568 (20)
813
25.82
3381 (19)
747
5.66 (18)
4128 (18)
19 Eunice Barber SLE SLE 3575 Points
Mark
Overall
1046
13.53
1046 (7)
991
1.81 (10)
2037 (7)
635
11.60 (21)
2672 (16)
903
24.82
3575 (14)
0
DNS (19)
3575 (19)
20 Svetlana Kazanina KAZ KAZ 3373 Points
Mark
Overall
891
14.63
891 (22)
991
1.81 (9)
1882 (18)
673
12.18 (19)
2555 (21)
818
25.76
3373 (20)
0
DNS (20)
3373 (20)
21 Kym Carter USA USA 2743 Points
Mark
Overall
1008
13.79
1008 (15)
916
1.75 (18)
1924 (17)
819
14.37 (6)
2743 (10)
0
DNF
2743 (21)
0
DNS (21)
2743 (21)
22 Athína Papasotiríou GRE GRE 1711 Points
Mark
Overall
905
14.53
905 (21)
806
1.66 (22)
1711 (22)
0
DNS (22)
1711 (22)
0
DNS
1711 (22)
0
DNS (22)
1711 (22)
;