Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 LJ SP HJ 400 110H DT PV JT 1500
1 Bryan Clay USA USA 1961 Points
Mark
Overall
989
10.44 (1)
989 (1)
972
7.65 (1)
1961 (1)
2 Maurice Smith JAM JAM 1882 Points
Mark
Overall
947
10.62 (2)
947 (2)
935
7.50 (4)
1882 (2)
3 Norman Müller GER GER 1803 Points
Mark
Overall
883
10.90 (9)
883 (9)
920
7.44 (7)
1803 (3)
4 Roman Šebrle CZE CZE 1802 Points
Mark
Overall
852
11.04 (15)
852 (15)
950
7.56 (3)
1802 (4)
5 Andres Raja EST EST 1793 Points
Mark
Overall
878
10.92 (10)
878 (10)
915
7.42 (10)
1793 (5)
6 Tom Pappas USA USA 1790 Points
Mark
Overall
870
10.96 (13)
870 (13)
920
7.44 (6)
1790 (6)
7 Dmitriy Karpov KAZ KAZ 1788 Points
Mark
Overall
929
10.70 (4)
929 (4)
859
7.19 (15)
1788 (7)
8 François Gourmet BEL BEL 1785 Points
Mark
Overall
935
10.67 (3)
935 (3)
850
7.15 (18)
1785 (8)
9 Carlos Chinin BRA BRA 1775 Points
Mark
Overall
899
10.83 (7)
899 (7)
876
7.26 (13)
1775 (9)
10 Yordani García CUB CUB 1772 Points
Mark
Overall
922
10.73 (5)
922 (5)
850
7.15 (17)
1772 (10)
11 Josef Karas CZE CZE 1754 Points
Mark
Overall
834
11.12 (18)
834 (19)
920
7.44 (5)
1754 (11)
12 Alberto Juantorena CUB CUB 1750 Points
Mark
Overall
832
11.13 (20)
832 (20)
918
7.43 (8)
1750 (12)
13 André Niklaus GER GER 1749 Points
Mark
Overall
834
11.12 (19)
834 (18)
915
7.42 (9)
1749 (13)
14 Paul Terek USA USA 1748 Points
Mark
Overall
872
10.95 (12)
872 (12)
876
7.26 (12)
1748 (14)
15 Arthur Abele GER GER 1744 Points
Mark
Overall
890
10.87 (8)
890 (8)
854
7.17 (16)
1744 (15)
16 Aleksey Drozdov RUS RUS 1741 Points
Mark
Overall
867
10.97 (14)
867 (14)
874
7.25 (14)
1741 (16)
17 Hans van Alphen BEL BEL 1734 Points
Mark
Overall
836
11.11 (17)
836 (17)
898
7.35 (11)
1734 (17)
18 Alexey Sysoev RUS RUS 1722 Points
Mark
Overall
906
10.80 (6)
906 (6)
816
7.01 (24)
1722 (18)
19 Hamdi Dhouibi TUN TUN 1702 Points
Mark
Overall
876
10.93 (11)
876 (11)
826
7.05 (23)
1702 (19)
20 Agustín Félix ESP ESP 1665 Points
Mark
Overall
823
11.17 (22)
823 (22)
842
7.12 (22)
1665 (20)
21 Eugene Martineau NED NED 1651 Points
Mark
Overall
806
11.25 (24)
806 (24)
845
7.13 (20)
1651 (21)
22 Kun-woo Kim KOR KOR 1639 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29 (26)
797 (25)
842
7.12 (21)
1639 (22)
23 Romain Barras FRA FRA 1627 Points
Mark
Overall
782
11.36 (27)
782 (27)
845
7.13 (19)
1627 (23)
24 Hiromasa Tanaka JPN JPN 1612 Points
Mark
Overall
850
11.05 (16)
850 (16)
762
6.78 (29)
1612 (24)
26 Jake Arnold USA USA 1611 Points
Mark
Overall
830
11.14 (21)
830 (21)
781
6.86 (28)
1611 (26)
25 Hans Olav Uldal NOR NOR 1611 Points
Mark
Overall
814
11.21 (23)
814 (23)
797
6.93 (26)
1611 (25)
27 Aliaksandr Parkhomenka BLR BLR 1592 Points
Mark
Overall
797
11.29 (25)
797 (26)
795
6.92 (27)
1592 (27)
28 Attila Zsivóczky-Pandel HUN HUN 1579 Points
Mark
Overall
765
11.44 (28)
765 (28)
814
7.00 (25)
1579 (28)
29 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 955 Points
Mark
Overall
0
DQ
0 (29)
955
7.58 (2)
955 (29)
Vitaliy Smirnov UZB UZB DNF Points
Mark
Overall
0
DNF
0 (30)
0
DNS
DNF
;