50 Kilometres Race Walk men

15th IAAF World Championships

PR OF CHINA Beijing (National Stadium), PR OF CHINA 22 AUG 2015 - 30 AUG 2015

29 AUG 2015 07:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2015 PB
1 12 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:49:33
2 13 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:36:53
3 18 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 3:55:36 3:55:36
4 19 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN CAN 3:59:48
5 20 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 3:58:34
6 29 Qianlong Wu CHN CHN 3:47:35 3:47:35
7 30 Wei Yu CHN CHN 3:46:57 3:46:57
8 31 Lin Zhang CHN CHN 3:47:11 3:47:11
9 33 Luis Fernando López COL COL 4:00:55 4:00:55
10 36 Lukás Gdula CZE CZE 3:59:03 3:59:03
11 38 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 3:50:13 3:49:26
12 40 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 3:58:00
13 42 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:39:54
14 45 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 3:55:45 3:55:45
15 46 Jarkko Kinnunen FIN FIN 3:46:25
16 47 Aleksi Ojala FIN FIN 3:57:14 3:57:14
17 48 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 3:49:02 3:49:02
18 52 Carl Dohmann GER GER 3:51:27
19 55 Aléxandros Papamichaíl GRE GRE 3:51:38 3:49:56
20 56 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA 3:55:57 3:41:09
21 57 Jaime Quiyuch GUA GUA 3:50:33
22 59 Luis Angel Sanchez GUA GUA 4:01:48 4:01:48
23 60 Sandeep Kumar IND IND 3:56:22
24 64 Manish Singh IND IND 4:02:08
25 65 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 3:48:55 3:48:55
26 66 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 3:48:44 3:37:54
27 67 Alex Wright IRL IRL 3:51:28
28 68 Teodorico Caporaso ITA ITA 3:51:44 3:51:44
29 69 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:46:21 3:45:25
30 70 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 3:49:52 3:49:52
31 74 Hirooki Arai JPN JPN 3:40:20 3:40:20
32 78 Takayuki Tanii JPN JPN 3:42:01 3:40:19
33 79 Yuki Yamazaki JPN JPN 3:43:40 3:40:12
34 84 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 3:45:55
35 85 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 4:03:44 3:58:35
36 87 Tadas Šuškevicius LTU LTU 3:51:58
37 91 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 3:58:44 3:56:38
38 93 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:52:18 3:50:22
39 95 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 3:43:55 3:43:55
40 96 Adrian Blocki POL POL 3:49:30 3:49:30
41 97 Lukasz Nowak POL POL 3:44:53 3:42:47
42 98 Pedro Isidro POR POR 3:56:15
43 101 Marius Cocioran ROU ROU 3:55:59 3:55:59
44 102 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 3:56:47 3:55:32
45 106 Aleksandr Yargunkin RUS RUS 3:45:41 3:42:26
46 108 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 4:05:23 3:53:26
47 109 Martin Tištan SVK SVK 4:02:26 4:02:26
48 110 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 3:34:38 3:34:38
49 111 Anders Hansson SWE SWE 4:03:20 4:03:20
50 112 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 3:48:42
51 114 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR 3:49:02 3:44:49
52 115 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:51:33 3:47:36
53 117 Igor Glavan UKR UKR 3:40:39
54 119 John Nunn USA USA 4:03:28
;