Marathon men

IAAF World Championships London 2017

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. London (Olympic Stadium), GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 04 AUG 2017 - 13 AUG 2017

Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 15:57
2 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 15:58
3 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 15:58
4 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 15:58
5 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 15:58
6 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 15:58
7 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 15:58
8 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 15:58
9 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 15:58
10 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 15:59
11 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL 15:59
12 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 15:59
13 Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN 15:59
14 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 15:59
15 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 15:59
16 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 15:59
17 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 15:59
18 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 15:59
19 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 15:59
20 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 15:59
21 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:59
22 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 15:59
23 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 16:00
24 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 16:00
25 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 16:00
26 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 16:00
27 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 16:00
28 Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI 16:00
29 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 16:00
30 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 16:00
31 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 16:00
32 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:00
33 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 16:00
34 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 16:00
35 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 16:00
36 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 16:00
37 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 16:01
38 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 16:01
39 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 16:01
40 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 16:01
41 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 16:01
42 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 16:01
43 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 16:01
44 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 16:01
45 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 16:01
46 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 16:02
47 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 16:02
48 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:02
49 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 16:02
50 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 16:02
51 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 16:02
52 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 16:02
53 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 16:03
54 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 16:03
55 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 16:03
56 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 16:03
57 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 16:03
58 Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU 16:03
59 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 16:03
60 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 16:03
61 Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN 16:04
62 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 16:04
63 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 16:04
64 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 16:04
65 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 16:04
66 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 16:04
67 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 16:04
68 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 16:05
69 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 16:05
70 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 16:05
71 Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM 16:05
72 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 16:05
73 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 16:05
74 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 16:06
75 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 16:06
76 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 16:06
77 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 16:06
78 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 16:07
79 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:07
80 Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR 16:08
81 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:08
82 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 16:08
83 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 16:08
84 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 16:08
85 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 16:09
86 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 16:09
87 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 16:09
88 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 16:10
89 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 16:10
90 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 16:15
91 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 16:15
92 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 16:15
93 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 16:15
94 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 16:15
95 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 16:17
96 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 16:17
97 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 16:17
98 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 16:22
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 31:35
2 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 31:36
3 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 31:36
4 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 31:36
5 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 31:36
6 Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN 31:36
7 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 31:36
8 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 31:37
9 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 31:37
10 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 31:37
11 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 31:37
12 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 31:37
13 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 31:37
14 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 31:37
15 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 31:37
16 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 31:37
17 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 31:37
18 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 31:37
19 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 31:37
20 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 31:38
21 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 31:38
22 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 31:38
23 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 31:38
24 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 31:38
25 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 31:38
26 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 31:38
27 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 31:38
28 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 31:39
29 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:39
30 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 31:39
31 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:39
32 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 31:39
33 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 31:39
34 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 31:39
35 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 31:40
36 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 31:40
37 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL 31:41
38 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 31:41
39 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 31:42
40 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 31:42
41 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 31:42
42 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 31:42
43 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 31:44
44 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 31:44
45 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 31:44
46 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 31:44
47 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 31:44
48 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 31:44
49 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 31:45
50 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 31:46
51 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 31:48
52 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 31:48
53 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 31:48
54 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 31:48
55 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 31:48
56 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 31:48
57 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 31:48
58 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 31:48
59 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 31:48
60 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 31:49
61 Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU 31:51
62 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 31:52
63 Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI 31:53
64 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 31:53
65 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 31:56
66 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 31:59
67 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 32:00
68 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 32:00
69 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 32:00
70 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 32:00
71 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 32:00
72 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 32:00
73 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 32:00
74 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 32:01
75 Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM 32:02
76 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 32:08
77 Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR 32:08
78 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 32:09
79 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 32:12
80 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 32:25
81 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 32:25
82 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 32:25
83 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 32:25
84 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 32:25
85 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 32:26
86 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 32:26
87 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 32:26
88 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 32:26
89 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 32:26
90 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 32:26
91 Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN 32:29
92 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 32:35
93 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 32:39
94 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 32:42
95 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 32:43
96 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 32:49
97 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 32:49
98 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 33:12
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 46:56
2 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 46:56
3 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 46:56
4 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 46:56
5 Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN 46:56
6 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 46:56
7 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 46:56
8 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 46:56
9 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 46:56
10 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 46:57
11 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 46:57
12 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 46:57
13 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 46:57
14 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 46:57
15 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 46:57
16 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 46:57
17 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 46:57
18 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 46:57
19 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 46:57
20 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 46:57
21 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 46:57
22 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 46:57
23 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 46:57
24 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 46:57
25 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 46:57
26 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 46:58
27 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 46:58
28 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 46:58
29 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 46:58
30 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 46:58
31 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 46:58
32 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 47:02
33 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 47:08
34 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 47:09
35 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 47:13
36 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 47:13
37 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 47:15
38 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 47:23
39 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 47:28
40 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 47:28
41 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 47:29
42 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 47:29
43 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 47:29
44 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 47:30
45 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 47:30
46 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 47:30
47 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 47:39
48 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 47:45
49 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 47:45
50 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 47:46
51 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 47:46
52 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 47:46
53 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 47:46
54 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 47:46
55 Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU 47:46
56 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 47:46
57 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 47:47
58 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 47:47
59 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 48:04
60 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 48:04
61 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 48:13
62 Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL 48:13
63 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 48:13
64 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 48:13
65 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 48:13
66 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 48:13
67 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 48:13
68 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 48:13
69 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 48:13
70 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 48:14
71 Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR 48:15
72 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 48:21
73 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 48:23
74 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 48:26
75 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 48:26
76 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 48:26
77 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 48:27
78 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 48:28
79 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 48:29
80 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 48:36
81 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 48:50
82 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 48:51
83 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 48:51
84 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 49:02
85 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 49:02
86 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 49:03
87 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 49:20
88 Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN 49:21
89 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 49:42
90 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 49:42
91 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 49:42
92 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 49:42
93 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 49:46
94 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 50:38
95 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 50:45
Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM
Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI
Raúl Machacuay PERUPER
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 1:02:15
2 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 1:02:15
3 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:02:15
4 Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN 1:02:15
5 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:15
6 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:02:15
7 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:16
8 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 1:02:16
9 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 1:02:16
10 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:16
11 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:02:16
12 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 1:02:16
13 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 1:02:16
14 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:02:16
15 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 1:02:16
16 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 1:02:17
17 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 1:02:17
18 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 1:02:17
19 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 1:02:17
20 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:17
21 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:02:18
22 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:02:18
23 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:18
24 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:02:18
25 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:18
26 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:02:20
27 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 1:02:25
28 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:02:25
29 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:02:27
30 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 1:02:34
31 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 1:02:34
32 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:36
33 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 1:02:39
34 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 1:02:39
35 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:02:40
36 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 1:03:06
37 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 1:03:07
38 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 1:03:08
39 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:11
40 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:15
41 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 1:03:15
42 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 1:03:15
43 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:16
44 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:03:16
45 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 1:03:17
46 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 1:03:45
47 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 1:03:51
48 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:03:51
49 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:03:51
50 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 1:03:52
51 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 1:03:52
52 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:03:52
53 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:03:52
54 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 1:03:52
55 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 1:03:52
56 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:03:52
57 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 1:03:53
58 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 1:04:15
59 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 1:04:16
60 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 1:04:19
61 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:04:23
62 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:04:23
63 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 1:04:24
64 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 1:04:24
65 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 1:04:24
66 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 1:04:24
67 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:25
68 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:25
69 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 1:04:26
70 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 1:04:26
71 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:04:38
72 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:04:48
73 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 1:05:04
74 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 1:05:11
75 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 1:05:18
76 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 1:05:22
77 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 1:05:23
78 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 1:05:23
79 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 1:05:23
80 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 1:05:24
81 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 1:05:42
82 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 1:05:44
83 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 1:05:50
84 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 1:05:52
85 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 1:06:36
86 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 1:06:39
87 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 1:06:49
88 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 1:06:55
89 Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN 1:07:15
90 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 1:07:42
91 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 1:08:23
92 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 1:08:31
Raúl Machacuay PERUPER
Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR
Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI
Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM
Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL
Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:28
2 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 1:05:28
3 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 1:05:28
4 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 1:05:30
5 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:05:31
6 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:05:31
7 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 1:05:32
8 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:32
9 Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN 1:05:32
10 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:05:32
11 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 1:05:33
12 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 1:05:33
13 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:34
14 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:05:35
15 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:05:35
16 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:05:36
17 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 1:05:37
18 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 1:05:37
19 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 1:05:37
20 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:05:37
21 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 1:05:38
22 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:05:41
23 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:05:41
24 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:05:42
25 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 1:05:42
26 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:49
27 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 1:05:51
28 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:05:51
29 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:05:59
30 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 1:06:04
31 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 1:06:05
32 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 1:06:07
33 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 1:06:10
34 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:11
35 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:06:12
36 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 1:06:37
37 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 1:06:38
38 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:45
39 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 1:06:46
40 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:49
41 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:06:49
42 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 1:06:50
43 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 1:06:50
44 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 1:06:51
45 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 1:06:57
46 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 1:07:22
47 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:07:27
48 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 1:07:28
49 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 1:07:29
50 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:07:29
51 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:07:29
52 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 1:07:29
53 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:07:30
54 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 1:07:30
55 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:07:30
56 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 1:07:30
57 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 1:07:47
58 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 1:07:53
59 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 1:07:53
60 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 1:07:54
61 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:07:55
62 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 1:07:55
63 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 1:07:56
64 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:07:57
65 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 1:07:58
66 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:08:02
67 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:08:02
68 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 1:08:02
69 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 1:08:07
70 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 1:08:10
71 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:08:26
72 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:08:43
73 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 1:08:49
74 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 1:08:59
75 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 1:09:00
76 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 1:09:06
77 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 1:09:07
78 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 1:09:10
79 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 1:09:11
80 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 1:09:13
81 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 1:09:30
82 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 1:09:31
83 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 1:09:35
84 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 1:09:35
85 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 1:10:23
86 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 1:10:29
87 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 1:10:45
88 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 1:10:46
89 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 1:11:51
90 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 1:12:27
91 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 1:12:36
Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM
Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR
Raúl Machacuay PERUPER
Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN
Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL
Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI
Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 1:16:43
2 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:16:43
3 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 1:16:43
4 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:16:55
5 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 1:16:58
6 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 1:16:59
7 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 1:17:06
8 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 1:17:11
9 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:17:12
10 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 1:17:12
11 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:17:17
12 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:17:23
13 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:17:23
14 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 1:17:23
15 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:17:24
16 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:17:33
17 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 1:17:47
18 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 1:17:47
19 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 1:17:47
20 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:17:47
21 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:17:58
22 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:17:59
23 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:18:06
24 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 1:18:13
25 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 1:18:15
26 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 1:18:27
27 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:18:27
28 Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH 1:18:28
29 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 1:18:35
30 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 1:18:41
31 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:18:41
32 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 1:18:41
33 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 1:18:41
34 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:18:43
35 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 1:19:04
36 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 1:19:09
37 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 1:19:19
38 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:19
39 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:19:20
40 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 1:19:21
41 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:19:21
42 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 1:19:28
43 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 1:19:46
44 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 1:20:03
45 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:20:03
46 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:20:03
47 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 1:20:04
48 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:20:04
49 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:20:04
50 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 1:20:06
51 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 1:20:08
52 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:20:12
53 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 1:20:16
54 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 1:20:21
55 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:20:34
56 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 1:20:34
57 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 1:20:35
58 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 1:20:40
59 Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT 1:20:40
60 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 1:20:53
61 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 1:20:54
62 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:20:54
63 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:20:54
64 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 1:20:54
65 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:20:54
66 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 1:20:54
67 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 1:21:27
68 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 1:21:27
69 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 1:21:32
70 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:21:49
71 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 1:22:04
72 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 1:22:04
73 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 1:22:20
74 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 1:22:25
75 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 1:22:38
76 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 1:22:42
77 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:22:44
78 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 1:22:45
79 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 1:22:58
80 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 1:23:01
81 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 1:23:02
82 Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI 1:23:03
83 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 1:23:34
84 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 1:23:49
85 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 1:24:28
86 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 1:24:29
87 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 1:25:30
88 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 1:26:41
89 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 1:26:58
90 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 1:27:19
Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN
Raúl Machacuay PERUPER
Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL
Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI
Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM
Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR
Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU
Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 1:31:28
2 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:31:28
3 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 1:31:51
4 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 1:32:14
5 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:32:14
6 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 1:32:25
7 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 1:32:34
8 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:32:34
9 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:32:42
10 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 1:32:48
11 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 1:32:49
12 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:32:59
13 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:33:10
14 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:33:27
15 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:33:42
16 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 1:33:49
17 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:33:49
18 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:33:50
19 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 1:33:50
20 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 1:33:50
21 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 1:33:57
22 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:34:05
23 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:34:45
24 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 1:34:45
25 Stefano La Rosa ITALYITA 1:34:46
26 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 1:34:57
27 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 1:35:03
28 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 1:35:05
29 Ayad Lamdassem SPAINESP 1:35:07
30 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 1:35:16
31 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:35:17
32 Eric Gillis CANADACAN 1:35:24
33 Iván Fernández SPAINESP 1:35:34
34 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:35:39
35 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:35:39
36 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 1:35:39
37 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 1:35:39
38 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 1:35:57
39 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 1:36:18
40 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:36:19
41 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:36:29
42 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:36:30
43 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 1:36:30
44 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 1:36:33
45 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 1:36:46
46 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 1:36:48
47 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:36:48
48 Munkhbayar Narandulam MONGOLIAMGL 1:37:05
49 Daviti Kharazishvili GEORGIAGEO 1:37:09
50 Paulus Iiyambo NAMIBIANAM 1:37:11
51 Roman Fosti ESTONIAEST 1:37:12
52 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:37:14
53 Ghebrezgiabhier Kibrom ERITREAERI 1:37:26
54 Josh Griffiths GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:37:38
55 Jack Colreavy AUSTRALIAAUS 1:37:55
56 David Nilsson SWEDENSWE 1:37:55
57 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:37:55
58 Happy Ndacha Mchelenje MALAWIMAW 1:37:56
59 Mariano Mastromarino ARGENTINAARG 1:39:00
60 Leslie Encina CHILECHI 1:39:00
61 Girmaw Amare ISRAELISR 1:39:01
62 Segundo Jami ECUADORECU 1:39:03
63 Ercan Muslu TURKEYTUR 1:39:05
64 Brad Milosevic AUSTRALIAAUS 1:39:13
65 José Amado García GUATEMALAGUA 1:39:25
66 Ignas Brasevicius LITHUANIALTU 1:39:48
67 Manuel Cabrera CHILECHI 1:40:04
68 Abraham Niyonkuru BURUNDIBDI 1:40:13
69 Maru Teferi ISRAELISR 1:40:13
70 David Carver MAURITIUSMRI 1:40:26
71 Seungyeop Yu KOREAKOR 1:40:44
72 Hyosu Kim KOREAKOR 1:40:46
73 Sean Hehir IRELANDIRL 1:40:51
74 Josh Harris AUSTRALIAAUS 1:41:01
75 Thomas Toth CANADACAN 1:41:06
76 Marius Ionescu ROMANIAROU 1:41:11
77 Jean-Pierre Castro PERUPER 1:41:15
78 Nicolás Cuestas URUGUAYURU 1:41:32
79 Kwangsik Shin KOREAKOR 1:41:46
80 Luis Alberto Orta VENEZUELAVEN 1:42:51
81 Juan Carlos Trujillo GUATEMALAGUA 1:43:09
82 Bhumiraj Rai NEPALNEP 1:43:09
83 Rok Puhar SLOVENIASLO 1:45:33
84 Ricardo Ramos MEXICOMEX 1:46:19
85 Luis Carlos Rivero GUATEMALAGUA 1:47:16
Shumi Dechasa BAHRAINBRN
Aguelmis Rojas URUGUAYURU
Valerijs Žolnerovics LATVIALAT
Anuradha Indrajith Cooray SRI LANKASRI
Yemane Tsegay ETHIOPIAETH
Ricardo Ribas PORTUGALPOR
Enzo Yáñez CHILECHI
Cutbert Nyasango ZIMBABWEZIM
Raúl Machacuay PERUPER
Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA
Abdelhadi El Hachimi BELGIUMBEL
Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA
Jorge Castelblanco PANAMAPAN
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui KENYAKEN 1:46:11
2 Tamirat Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:46:12
3 Alphonce Felix Simbu TANZANIATAN 1:47:22
4 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENYAKEN 1:47:22
5 Callum Hawkins GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:47:53
6 Daniele Meucci ITALYITA 1:47:53
7 Yohanes Ghebregergis ERITREAERI 1:48:16
8 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen TURKEYTUR 1:48:17
9 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru KENYAKEN 1:48:19
10 Kentaro Nakamoto JAPANJPN 1:48:54
11 Munyo Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:49:07
12 Tsegaye Mekonnen ETHIOPIAETH 1:49:27
13 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:49:40
14 Ezekiel Jafary TANZANIATAN 1:49:48
15 Elkanah Kibet UNITED STATESUSA 1:49:51
16 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:49:53
17 Javier Guerra SPAINESP 1:50:41
18 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby MOROCCOMAR 1:50:52
19 Hiroto Inoue JAPANJPN 1:51:19
20 Desmond Mokgobu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:51:21
21 Ihor Olefirenko UKRAINEUKR 1:51:21
22 Lebenya Nkoka LESOTHOLES 1:51:22
23 Stephno Gwandu Huche TANZANIATAN 1:51:24
24 Tsepo Mathibelle LESOTHOLES 1:51:53
25 Mert Girmalegesse TURKEYTUR 1:51:59
26 Derlys Ayala PARAGUAYPAR 1:52:04
27 Robert Chemonges UGANDAUGA 1:52:10
28 Mick Clohissey IRELANDIRL 1:52:12
29 Thonakal Gopi INDIAIND 1:52:13
30 Valentin Pfeil AUSTRIAAUT 1:52:13
31 Ernesto Andrés Zamora URUGUAYURU 1:52:25
32 Pardon Ndhlovu ZIMBABWEZIM 1:52:47
33 Remigijus Kancys LITHUANIALTU 1:53:03
34 Ihor Russ UKRAINEUKR 1:53:06
35 Hassan Chani BAHRAINBRN 1:53:11
36 Yuriy Rusyuk UKRAINEUKR 1:53:12
37 Tiidrek Nurme ESTONIAEST 1:53:18
38 Namupala Reonard NAMIBIANAM 1:53:34
39 Byambajav Tseveenravdan MONGOLIAMGL 1:53:35
40 Mikael Ekvall SWEDENSWE 1:53:35
41 Andrew Davies GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:53:36
42 Robert Curtis UNITED STATESUSA 1:53:41
43 Millen Matende ZIMBABWEZIM 1:53:48
44 Munkhbayar Narandulam