Qualifying performance 65.50 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 28 SEP 2019 16:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1155 Fedrick Dacres JAM JAM 65.44 q 65.44 64.26 X
2 1611 Alin Alexandru Firfirica ROU ROU 65.05 q 64.55 65.05 X
3 578 Apostolos Parellis CYP CYP 64.50 q 64.03 X 64.50
4 1714 Simon Pettersson SWE SWE 63.65 q 63.65 61.98 62.43
5 934 Martin Wierig GER GER 63.65 q 60.63 63.65 62.03
6 213 Lukas Weisshaidinger AUT AUT 63.31 q 59.94 63.31 60.77
7 1886 Mason Finley USA USA 63.22 X 63.22 X
8 935 David Wrobel GER GER 62.34 62.34 61.47 X
9 1534 Piotr Małachowski POL POL 62.20 X 62.20 61.63
10 1412 Danijel Furtula MNE MNE 62.12 X X 62.12
11 690 Martin Kupper EST EST 62.10 X 62.10 61.71
12 1175 Chad Wright JAM JAM 60.60 58.06 60.60 58.58
13 1937 Brian Williams USA USA 60.48 X 60.48 59.12
14 2070 János Huszák HUN HUN 60.45 58.17 54.67 60.45
15 251 Philip Milanov BEL BEL 60.24 60.24 60.05 X
16 1074 Guðni Valur Guðnason ISL ISL 53.91 X 53.91 X

Group B 28 SEP 2019 17:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 1716 Daniel Ståhl SWE SWE 67.88 Q X 67.88
2 163 Matthew Denny AUS AUS 65.08 q 64.48 60.94 65.08
3 1063 Ehsan Hadadi IRI IRI 64.84 q 64.84 63.05 61.29
4 1490 Ola Stunes Isene NOR NOR 64.54 q 58.43 64.54 63.33
5 1356 Andrius Gudžius LTU LTU 64.14 q 64.14 63.28 X
6 1914 Sam Mattis USA USA 63.96 q X 63.96 60.89
7 913 Christoph Harting GER GER 63.08 60.31 62.04 63.08
8 1174 Traves Smikle JAM JAM 62.93 62.24 62.25 62.93
9 538 Mauricio Ortega COL COL 61.92 61.92 X X
10 1654 Alex Rose SAM SAM 61.80 61.80 X X
11 1538 Bartłomiej Stój POL POL 61.79 X 61.21 61.79
12 1541 Robert Urbanek POL POL 61.78 61.55 61.78 61.35
13 113 Aleksey Khudyakov ANA ANA 61.27 61.27 60.52 X
14 563 Jorge Fernández CUB CUB 60.60 60.52 X 60.60
15 1090 Giovanni Faloci ITA ITA 59.77 58.83 X 59.77
16 2084 Kristjan Čeh SLO SLO 59.55 59.55 X X