First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 27 SEP 2019 17:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK ms*
1 2016 Ajee Wilson USA USA 2:02.10 Q
2 1810 Halimah Nakaayi UGA UGA 2:02.33 Q
3 1493 Hedda Hynne NOR NOR 2:02.49 Q
4 948 Christina Hering GER GER 2:03.15 .142
5 748 Sara Kuivisto FIN FIN 2:03.15 .143
6 2054 Renée Eykens BEL BEL 2:03.65
7 1703 Gabriela Gajanová SVK SVK 2:04.45
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 1:01.28 Ajee
WILSON
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 27 SEP 2019 17:18 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1999 Raevyn Rogers USA USA 2:02.01 Q
2 885 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke GBR GBR 2:02.09 Q
3 204 Morgan Mitchell AUS AUS 2:02.13 Q
4 1316 Eunice Jepkoech Sum KEN KEN 2:02.17 q
5 1561 Anna Sabat POL POL 2:02.43 q
6 1683 Selina Büchel SUI SUI 2:03.38
7 150 Lokonyen Rose Nathike ART ART 2:13.39 PB

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 59.98 Raevyn
ROGERS
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 3 27 SEP 2019 17:26 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1811 Winnie Nanyondo UGA UGA 2:00.36 Q
2 966 Katharina Trost GER GER 2:01.45 Q
3 1384 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 2:01.50 Q
4 419 Lindsey Butterworth CAN CAN 2:01.64 q
5 1350 Līga Velvere LAT LAT 2:02.93 q
6 191 Catriona Bisset AUS AUS 2:05.33

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 58.34 Winnie
NANYONDO
UGANDA UGA

Heat 4 27 SEP 2019 17:34 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 1181 Natoya Goule JAM JAM 2:01.01 Q
2 1951 Ce'Aira Brown USA USA 2:01.14 Q
3 267 Noélie Yarigo BEN BEN 2:01.19 Q
4 1835 Olha Lyakhova UKR UKR 2:01.47 q
5 729 Diribe Welteji ETH ETH 2:02.71 q
6 2063 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE CZE 2:03.48
7 1861 Déborah Rodríguez URU URU 2:03.80

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 59.99 Natoya
GOULE
JAMAICA JAM

Heat 5 27 SEP 2019 17:42 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK ms*
1 1840 Natalіya Prishchepa UKR UKR 2:03.22 Q
2 511 Chunyu Wang CHN CHN 2:03.25 Q
3 857 Alexandra Bell GBR GBR 2:03.34 Q
4 2086 Lore Hoffmann SUI SUI 2:03.40 .392
5 1382 Malika Akkaoui MAR MAR 2:03.40 .393
6 1724 Lovisa Lindh SWE SWE 2:03.72
7 1970 Hanna Green USA USA 2:04.37
Legend

ms - Milliseconds - shown when two or more competitors finish with the same time down to hundredths of a second

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 1:00.50 Chunyu
WANG
PR OF CHINA CHN

Heat 6 27 SEP 2019 17:50 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 804 Renelle Lamote FRA FRA 2:03.36 Q
2 568 Rose Mary Almanza CUB CUB 2:03.42 Q
3 1383 Rababe Arafi MAR MAR 2:03.44 Q
4 892 Lynsey Sharp GBR GBR 2:03.57
5 210 Carley Thomas AUS AUS 2:04.65
6 1145 Eleonora Vandi ITA ITA 2:04.98
1354 Tsepang Sello LES LES DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
400 m 1:03.46 Renelle
LAMOTE
FRANCE FRA