26 MAR 2017 15:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jacob Kiplimo UGA UGA 22:40
2 Amdework Walelegn ETH ETH 22:43
3 Richard Yator Kimunyan KEN KEN 22:52
4 Betesfa Getahun ETH ETH 22:58
5 Selemon Barega ETH ETH 23:03
6 Tefera Mosisa ETH ETH 23:04
7 Amos Kirui KEN KEN 23:04
8 Edwin Kiplangat Bett KEN KEN 23:10
9 Yemane Haileselassie ERI ERI 23:18
10 Wesley Ledama KEN KEN 23:25
11 Filmon Ande ERI ERI 23:28
12 Bayelign Teshager ETH ETH 23:35
13 Aimen Boulainine ALG ALG 23:36
14 Solomon Berihu ETH ETH 23:38
15 Ronald Kiprotich Kirui KEN KEN 24:00
16 Kevin Kibet UGA UGA 24:02
17 Abraha Kokob ERI ERI 24:06
18 Meshack Munguti Nzula KEN KEN 24:26
19 Victor Kiplangat UGA UGA 24:29
20 Mehari Tsegay ERI ERI 24:30
21 Hicham Akankam MAR MAR 24:35
22 Robel Sibhatu ERI ERI 24:36
23 Mathew Job Chekurui UGA UGA 24:37
24 Titus Given Kwemoi UGA UGA 24:50
25 Kabelo Seboko RSA RSA 24:54
26 Anouar Ouzine MAR MAR 24:59
27 Francis Damiano TAN TAN 25:03
28 Kazuya Nishiyama JPN JPN 25:15
29 Mouhcine Outalha MAR MAR 25:19
30 Daniel do Nascimento BRA BRA 25:21
31 Pakiso Mthembu RSA RSA 25:25
32 Mario García ESP ESP 25:26
33 Omar Ramos PER PER 25:29
34 Paul Roberts USA USA 25:31
35 Ramadhani Juma Hamisi TAN TAN 25:36
36 Kbashi Mohamedkhir Ahmed SUD SUD 25:38
37 Elisha Dosla Wema TAN TAN 25:41
38 Yoji Sakai JPN JPN 25:41
39 Suolangcairen CHN CHN 25:43
40 Edwar Condori PER PER 25:46
41 Mohamed Bali MAR MAR 25:48
42 Joshua Elisante Sulle TAN TAN 25:49
43 Ryunosuke Chigira JPN JPN 25:52
44 Sam Stevens GBR GBR 25:53
45 Elisha Chemutai UGA UGA 25:55
46 Anthiny Dosla Wema TAN TAN 25:55
47 Aidan Reed USA USA 25:55
48 Scott Beattie GBR GBR 26:01
49 Kieren Tall AUS AUS 26:04
50 Yohana Elisante Sulle TAN TAN 26:05
51 Miguel González ESP ESP 26:10
52 Sodai Shimizu JPN JPN 26:11
53 Hamza Ali USA USA 26:14
54 Fouad Aboud ALG ALG 26:14
55 Kieran Lumb CAN CAN 26:21
56 David Lean AUS AUS 26:24
57 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra MAR MAR 26:27
58 Tumi Lephotho RSA RSA 26:29
59 Alec Haines USA USA 26:29
60 Dorin-Andrei Rusu ROU ROU 26:33
61 Jonathan Shields GBR GBR 26:36
62 Isaac Harding USA USA 26:37
63 Jonathan del Razo MEX MEX 26:39
64 Kagiso Kebatshwaretse BOT BOT 26:40
65 Jean-Simon Desgagnés CAN CAN 26:42
66 Zach Facioni AUS AUS 26:48
67 Edward Trippas AUS AUS 26:51
68 Ryan Mphahlele RSA RSA 26:57
69 Joshua Phillips AUS AUS 26:57
70 Hugo Milner GBR GBR 26:58
71 Yorlin Canchanya PER PER 27:07
72 Alexis Phelut FRA FRA 27:07
73 Ali Djoudar ALG ALG 27:08
74 Adrián Ben ESP ESP 27:15
75 Ilyas Raji MAR MAR 27:16
76 Callum McClusky AUS AUS 27:19
77 Dais Malebana RSA RSA 27:21
78 Mitchell Ubene CAN CAN 27:21
79 Keita Yoshida JPN JPN 27:23
80 Braulio Villalva PER PER 27:24
81 Luke Prior GBR GBR 27:24
82 Arturo Reyna MEX MEX 27:25
83 Rochdi Bouchekhchoukha ALG ALG 27:26
84 Andrew Alexander CAN CAN 27:27
85 Graham Baird CAN CAN 27:27
86 Daou Aboubacar COM COM 27:37
87 Gavin Parpart USA USA 27:55
88 Benjamin Davies GBR GBR 28:02
89 Adam Yousif SUD SUD 28:03
90 Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch ESP ESP 28:09
91 Seif Eddine Hazam ALG ALG 28:16
92 Dumo Mkwananzi ZIM ZIM 28:19
93 Mohamed Abdaljalil Mohamed SUD SUD 28:31
94 Gidown Mohamed Eisa SUD SUD 28:36
95 Said Mechaal ESP ESP 28:38
96 Ahamada Azad COM COM 30:09
97 Andrew Kpehe LBR LBR 30:14
98 Peter Alkhoury LBN LBN 30:18
99 Yousif Ahmed Makeen SUD SUD 30:22
100 Abdullah Al-Qwabani YEM YEM 30:32
101 Abdullah Abdullah KUW KUW 37:57
Ahmad Al Chor LBN LBN DNF
Waleed Alfailakawi KUW KUW DNF
Almontaser Hamieh LBN LBN DNF
Yousef Nadoum KUW KUW DNF
Mutlaq Alazemi KUW KUW DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:16 Yemane
HAILESELASSIE
ERITREA ERI
2nd Lap 11:01 Amos
KIRUI
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 16:52 Jacob
KIPLIMO
UGANDA UGA
;