26 MAR 2017 15:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Irene Chepet Cheptai KEN KEN 31:57
2 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN KEN 32:02
3 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN KEN 32:12
4 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi KEN KEN 32:32
5 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN KEN 32:32
6 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN KEN 32:49
7 Ruth Jebet BRN BRN 32:50
8 Belaynesh Oljira ETH ETH 32:53
9 Rose Chelimo BRN BRN 33:01
10 Senbere Teferi ETH ETH 33:12
11 Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN BRN 33:26
12 Mercyline Chelangat UGA UGA 33:29
13 Gebeyanesh Ayele ETH ETH 33:31
14 Sentayehu Lewetegn ETH ETH 33:33
15 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk USA USA 33:43
16 Failuna Abdi Matanga TAN TAN 33:48
17 Rachael Zena Chebet UGA UGA 33:58
18 Stella Chesang UGA UGA 34:27
19 Cavaline Nahimana BDI BDI 34:35
20 Trihas Gebre ESP ESP 34:37
21 Doreen Chemutai UGA UGA 34:41
22 Stephanie Bruce USA USA 34:42
23 Natosha Rogers USA USA 34:47
24 Yuka Hori JPN JPN 34:54
25 Doreen Chesang UGA UGA 34:55
26 Zerfie Limeneh ETH ETH 34:59
27 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 35:06
28 Magdalena Shauri TAN TAN 35:14
29 Emily Chebet UGA UGA 35:17
30 Sarah Pagano USA USA 35:18
31 Anna Kelly AUS AUS 35:21
32 Desi Mokonin BRN BRN 35:21
33 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA 35:23
34 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 35:24
35 Nazret Weldu ERI ERI 35:34
36 Kesaoleboga Molotsane RSA RSA 35:48
37 Jovana de la Cruz PER PER 35:48
38 Angelina Daniel Tsere TAN TAN 35:49
39 Louise Small GBR GBR 35:51
40 Mao Ichiyama JPN JPN 35:53
41 Sasha Gollish CAN CAN 35:56
42 Ana Lozano ESP ESP 36:03
43 Rebecca Murray GBR GBR 36:04
44 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALG ALG 36:10
45 Simret Weldeghabr ERI ERI 36:10
46 Carmen Toaquiza ECU ECU 36:11
47 Victoria Coates CAN CAN 36:11
48 Elaina Balouris USA USA 36:26
49 Soledad Torre PER PER 36:30
50 Maylelina Issa Mbua TAN TAN 36:31
51 Sara Ramadhani TAN TAN 36:32
52 Claire Sumner CAN CAN 36:36
53 Diana Landi ECU ECU 36:37
54 Amina Bettiche ALG ALG 36:46
55 Ruth Kibreab ERI ERI 36:48
56 Teresa Urbina ESP ESP 36:49
57 Gemma Maini AUS AUS 36:55
58 Rima Chenah ALG ALG 36:57
59 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN CAN 36:58
60 Fumika Sasaki JPN JPN 37:02
61 Nélida Sulca PER PER 37:05
62 Irene Pelayo ESP ESP 37:10
63 Claire Duck GBR GBR 37:12
64 Emily Ryan AUS AUS 37:12
65 Glenrose Xaba RSA RSA 37:17
66 Nawal Yahi ALG ALG 37:24
67 Lisa Brooking CAN CAN 37:25
68 Bontu Rebitu BRN BRN 37:28
69 Gayanthika Artigala Aberathna SRI SRI 37:32
70 Jessica Paguay ECU ECU 37:34
71 Sherilene Gelderblom RSA RSA 37:35
72 Anna Emilie Møller DEN DEN 37:36
73 Cirencuomu CHN CHN 37:38
74 Kokob Tesfagabr ERI ERI 37:45
75 Kathryn Harrison CAN CAN 37:54
76 Rudo Mhonderwa ZIM ZIM 37:57
77 Emily Pritt USA USA 37:59
78 Simone Christensen Glad DEN DEN 38:05
79 Yohana Yemane ERI ERI 38:10
80 Virginia Moloney AUS AUS 38:20
81 Kaori Morita JPN JPN 38:24
82 Katherine Tisalema ECU ECU 38:38
83 Lexy Gilmour AUS AUS 39:11
84 Bridey Delaney AUS AUS 39:52
85 Riham Senani ALG ALG 40:00
86 Siata Romanus Kalinga TAN TAN 40:13
87 Neheng Khatala LES LES 40:24
88 Eliane Saholinirina MAD MAD 41:15
89 Ruth Mwenya ZAM ZAM 41:45
90 Emily Hosker-Thornhill GBR GBR 41:51
91 Mariama T. Jallow GAM GAM 42:21
92 Unity Amos NGR NGR 42:48
93 Mema Tiango BOT BOT 42:55
94 Mekhrangez Nazarova TJK TJK 43:10
95 Nadia Dagher LBN LBN 43:39
96 Nomvula Ntshalintshali SWZ SWZ 44:05
97 Obilor Lorine NGR NGR 45:21
98 Sylvie Antoun LBN LBN 45:23
99 Hannah Adewale NGR NGR 46:09
100 Rose Lange NGR NGR 47:49
Dera Dida ETH ETH DNF
Lavinia Haitope NAM NAM DNF
Andrea Steyn RSA RSA DNF
Naomi Yunana NGR NGR DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
1st Lap 5:58 Alice Aprot
NAWOWUNA
KENYA KEN
2nd Lap 12:25 Alice Aprot
NAWOWUNA
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap 18:53 Alice Aprot
NAWOWUNA
KENYA KEN
4th Lap 25:27 Alice Aprot
NAWOWUNA
KENYA KEN
;