Half Marathon women

10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Bristol, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 07 OCT 2001

07 OCT 2001 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 71 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR 1:08:34
2 93 Margareth Iro TAN TAN
3 94 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 1:07:59
4 95 Taussi Juma TAN TAN 1:12:14 1:12:14
5 99 Susannah Beck USA USA 1:14:29 1:14:29
6 100 Milena Glusac USA USA 1:12:13 1:12:13
7 101 Alison Holinka USA USA 1:15:14 1:15:14
8 102 Monica Hostetler USA USA 1:14:42 1:14:42
9 103 Sylvia Mosqueda USA USA 1:13:21 1:10:47
10 1 Alda Maurício ANG ANG 1:35:35
11 111 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:13:33 1:11:30
12 112 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 1:12:04
13 42 Erika Csomor HUN HUN 1:13:30 1:12:06
14 43 Anikó Kálovics HUN HUN 1:14:53 1:14:53
15 44 Beáta Rakonczai HUN HUN 1:13:33 1:13:33
16 45 Simona Staicu HUN HUN 1:12:50 1:10:11
17 87 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS 1:12:44 1:11:22
18 88 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS RUS 1:10:35
19 89 Viktoriya Klimina RUS RUS 1:11:37 1:11:37
20 90 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 1:10:34 1:08:45
21 91 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:09:55 1:09:55
22 97 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 1:23:40 1:23:40
23 75 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:10:07
24 76 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 1:11:31 1:11:01
25 77 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:09:52
26 78 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU 1:09:52 1:09:15
27 79 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:11:22
28 73 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR 1:24:50 1:24:50
29 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA BRA 1:15:13 1:15:13
30 12 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRA BRA 1:16:43 1:16:26
31 13 Celia Regina dos Santos BRA BRA 1:18:11 1:18:11
32 14 Marizete Rezende BRA BRA 1:15:55 1:15:55
33 15 Lidia Karwowski BRA BRA 1:19:00 1:19:00
34 35 Elizabeth Allott GBR GBR 1:13:39 1:13:39
35 36 Birhan Dagne GBR GBR 1:13:53 1:12:53
36 37 Annie Emmerson GBR GBR 1:13:01 1:13:01
37 39 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 1:09:07
38 40 Liz Yelling GBR GBR 1:12:26 1:12:26
39 49 Florinda Andreucci ITA ITA 1:16:17 1:13:33
40 51 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:12:51 1:12:35
41 52 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA 1:13:52 1:13:27
42 53 Patrizia Tisi ITA ITA 1:13:55 1:13:55
43 81 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA 1:20:08 1:14:38
44 82 Elana Meyer RSA RSA 1:09:42 1:06:44
45 83 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 1:19:21 1:19:21
46 84 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA 1:17:22 1:16:18
47 85 Ronel Thomas RSA RSA 1:19:34 1:19:34
48 105 Yuliya Arfipova UZB UZB 1:20:09 1:20:09
49 106 Ekaterina Dirova UZB UZB 1:24:19 1:24:19
50 107 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB 1:20:30 1:20:30
51 47 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:17:28 1:15:38
52 25 Mariela González CUB CUB 1:16:54 1:16:54
53 7 Natallia Bendzik BLR BLR
54 8 Natallia Kvachuk BLR BLR
55 9 Ala Zadarozhnaya BLR BLR
56 29 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:12:48 1:12:31
57 63 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KEN KEN 1:10:32 1:10:32
58 64 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:08:45 1:08:18
59 65 Susan Chepkemei Kapkama KEN KEN 1:08:40 1:08:40
60 66 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KEN KEN 1:09:45 1:09:45
61 67 Isabella Bosibori Ochichi KEN KEN 1:08:38 1:08:38
62 27 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:12:49 1:12:49
63 69 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT LAT 1:12:10 1:11:05
64 61 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ KAZ 1:18:33 1:18:33
65 31 Berhane Adere ETH ETH 1:11:30
66 32 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:14:58
67 33 Meseret Kotu ETH ETH 1:16:29
68 55 Yasuyo Iwamoto JPN JPN 1:11:36 1:11:36
69 57 Takako Kotorida JPN JPN 1:09:04 1:09:04
70 58 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:08:45 1:08:30
71 59 Hiromi Watanabe JPN JPN 1:12:07 1:12:07
72 3 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL 1:15:51 1:15:51
73 4 Ann Parmentier BEL BEL
74 5 Sandra van den Haesevelde BEL BEL
75 109 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 1:10:02
;