05 MAY 2002 11:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
1 95 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL
1 97 Uvgunkhuu Khaingaikhuu MGL MGL
2 99 Marco Gielen NED NED 1:02:48
3 20 Sifli Anak Ahar BRU BRU
4 23 He Li CHN CHN
4 24 Zhuhong Li CHN CHN
4 25 Donglin Zhan CHN CHN
5 37 Ivica Škopac CRO CRO 1:09:27 1:09:27
5 38 Drago Paripovic CRO CRO 1:09:40 1:03:47
5 39 Nedeljko Ravic CRO CRO 1:10:00 1:08:55
6 135 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 1:09:18 1:09:18
7 102 Umaru Mohammed NGR NGR
8 64 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUI GUI
8 63 Amara Sangare GUI GUI
9 92 Odilón Cuahutle MEX MEX 1:05:38 1:05:38
9 93 Rafael Muñoz MEX MEX 1:05:49 1:05:49
9 94 Eduardo Rojas MEX MEX 1:05:03 1:05:03
10 147 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:04:24
10 148 Jim Jurcevich USA USA 1:04:15 1:04:15
10 149 Scott Larson USA USA 1:03:08
10 150 David Morris USA USA 1:02:00
10 151 Brian Sell USA USA 1:05:14
11 134 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK 1:22:25
12 26 Adamou Aboubakar CMR CMR 1:05:27
12 27 Mathieu Kouanotso CMR CMR 1:07:10
13 56 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRA FRA
13 57 Augusto Gomes FRA FRA 1:02:47
13 58 Stéphane Hannot FRA FRA 1:04:31 1:03:23
13 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:04:23 1:02:44
13 60 William Struyven FRA FRA 1:03:32
14 1 Antoni Bernadó AND AND
15 107 Ihab Salama Abdellah PLE PLE 1:13:41
16 117 Shadrack Hoff RSA RSA 1:01:11
16 118 George Ntshiliza RSA RSA 1:03:58 1:03:58
16 119 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:00:07
16 120 Enoch Skosana RSA RSA 1:04:21 1:04:21
16 121 Josia Thugwane RSA RSA 1:04:15 1:02:08
17 143 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto UGA UGA
17 145 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 1:03:52 1:03:52
17 146 Francis Yiga UGA UGA 1:03:23
18 19 Valdenor dos Santos BRA BRA 1:03:27 1:03:27
19 22 Mark Hydes CAY CAY
20 83 Nazirdin Akylbekov KGZ KGZ 1:07:34 1:07:34
20 84 Kursan Jusupaliyev KGZ KGZ 1:08:25 1:08:25
20 85 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZ KGZ 1:06:28 1:04:35
21 77 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZ KAZ 1:08:31 1:04:49
22 88 Sio Pan Kun MAC MAC 1:18:31
23 55 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:03:01
24 65 Kar Lun Lee HKG HKG 1:13:49
25 152 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 1:06:59
25 153 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB 1:06:54
26 72 Toshihide Kato JPN JPN 1:01:52 1:01:52
26 73 Tetsuo Nishikawa JPN JPN 1:01:48 1:01:42
26 74 Hidemori Noguchi JPN JPN 1:01:55 1:01:55
26 75 Atsushi Sato JPN JPN 1:01:53 1:01:53
26 76 Kurao Umeki JPN JPN 1:02:05 1:02:05
27 45 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP ESP 1:02:02
27 46 Alberto Juzdado ESP ESP 1:01:10
27 47 Ramiro Morán ESP ESP 1:03:55 1:03:55
27 48 Antoni Peña ESP ESP 1:02:34 1:01:48
27 49 Julio Rey ESP ESP
28 40 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:03:34 1:03:34
29 103 Vladimir Escajadillo PER PER
29 104 Constantino León PER PER 1:04:18
29 105 Miguel Mallqui PER PER
29 106 Raúl Pacheco PER PER
30 125 Magnus Bergman SWE SWE 1:04:51 1:04:51
30 126 Alfred Shemweta SWE SWE 1:03:15 1:02:43
31 109 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 1:02:20
31 111 Luís Novo POR POR 1:03:29 1:01:50
32 67 Rachid Berradi ITA ITA 1:00:20 1:00:20
32 69 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:01:35 1:01:35
32 70 Denis Curzi ITA ITA 1:02:31 1:02:24
32 71 Marco Mazza ITA ITA 1:00:24 1:00:24
33 66 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 1:04:30
34 13 Oleg Gutnik BLR BLR
34 14 Viktor Lomonosov BLR BLR
34 15 Takhir Mamashayev BLR BLR 1:06:10
35 86 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA LBA 1:02:39
35 87 Issa Mohamed LBA LBA
36 156 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM 1:03:57
36 159 Macmillian Mwansa ZAM ZAM 1:07:43
37 155 Esam Salah Musleh Juaim YEM YEM
38 133 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 1:00:30 1:00:12
39 2 Vital Gahungu BDI BDI
39 4 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDI BDI
39 5 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BDI BDI
39 6 Hilaire Ntirampeba BDI BDI 1:03:13
40 98 Charles Cilia MLT MLT
41 89 Jaouad Gharib MAR MAR 1:01:36
42 140 Furkan Boyan TUR TUR
42 141 Zeki Öztürk TUR TUR 1:03:04
42 139 Ahmet Yavuz TUR TUR
42 142 Yusuf Zepak TUR TUR
43 90 Ivan Lukyanov MDA MDA
44 78 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN KEN 1:00:06 1:00:06
44 79 Charles Waweru Kamathi KEN KEN 1:00:22 1:00:22
44 80 Paul Kiprop Kirui KEN KEN 1:01:53 1:01:53
44 81 Paul Kosgei Malakwen KEN KEN
44 82 Augustin Togom KEN KEN 1:03:17 1:02:01
45 50 Berhanu Addane ETH ETH
45 51 Worku Bikila ETH ETH 1:02:15 1:02:15
45 52 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:00:04
45 53 Getachew Kebede ETH ETH
45 54 Ambesse Tolosa ETH ETH
46 42 Tesfit Berhe ERI ERI
46 43 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI
46 44 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI
47 100 Raibat Dahal NEP NEP
47 101 Khimu Giri NEP NEP 1:09:09
48 11 Rik Ceulemans BEL BEL
48 7 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:04:59
48 8 Guy Fays BEL BEL 1:02:56 1:02:56
48 9 Mohammed Mourhit BEL BEL 1:00:18
48 10 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:26
49 41 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 1:05:34
50 113 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QAT QAT
50 114 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT QAT
50 112 Abubaker Ali Kamal QAT QAT 1:09:31 1:09:31
50 115 Hussain Hamid Mousa QAT QAT
50 116 Ahmed Adam Saleh QAT QAT
51 16 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT
51 17 Thuso Dihoro BOT BOT
51 18 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT
;