01 OCT 2005 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
1 1 Lauren Shelley AUS AUS 1:14:27 1:14:27
2 2 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR 1:17:07
3 4 Rosa Barbosa BRA BRA
3 5 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA 1:16:27 1:11:42
4 6 Tina Connelly CAN CAN 1:14:14
4 7 Lisa Harvey CAN CAN 1:15:38 1:15:38
4 8 Lioudmila Kortchaguina CAN CAN 1:12:55 1:10:50
4 9 Tara Quinn-Smith CAN CAN 1:14:32 1:14:32
4 10 Nicole Stevenson CAN CAN 1:12:54
5 11 Mona Mahmoud Mohamed Ali EGY EGY
6 12 Yesenia Centeno ESP ESP 1:12:14 1:09:59
6 13 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:13:12 1:11:30
6 14 Maria José Pueyo ESP ESP 1:13:32 1:13:32
6 15 María Dolores Pulido ESP ESP 1:12:30 1:10:27
7 16 Merima Hashim ETH ETH 1:11:52 1:11:52
7 17 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH 1:12:04 1:11:07
7 18 Sisay Measo ETH ETH 1:19:13
7 19 Letay Negash ETH ETH
7 20 Derartu Tulu ETH ETH 1:10:37 1:08:26
8 21 Zahia Dahmani FRA FRA 1:11:28
8 22 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:12:37
8 23 Hafida Gadi FRA FRA 1:12:59 1:10:11
8 24 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA
9 25 Hayley Haining GBR GBR 1:12:32 1:12:32
9 27 Debbie Mason GBR GBR 1:13:02 1:11:57
9 28 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 1:13:10 1:13:10
9 29 Mara Yamauchi GBR GBR 1:11:52 1:11:52
10 33 Feri Marince Subnafeu INA INA
11 34 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:13:59
12 35 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:13:43 1:13:43
12 36 Marcella Mancini ITA ITA 1:17:34
12 37 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:12:39 1:12:39
12 38 Deborah Toniolo ITA ITA
13 39 Merrecia James JAM JAM 1:38:20 1:38:20
13 40 Arieta Martin JAM JAM 1:38:56 1:38:56
13 41 Tamica Thomas JAM JAM 1:35:40 1:35:40
14 42 Terumi Asoshina JPN JPN 1:09:54 1:09:54
14 44 Hiromi Ominami JPN JPN 1:10:28 1:08:45
14 45 Akane Taira JPN JPN 1:10:26 1:10:26
14 46 Yoko Yagi JPN JPN 1:11:02 1:11:02
15 47 Susan Chepkemei Kapkama KEN KEN 1:07:36
15 48 Caroline Cheptanui Kilel KEN KEN 1:11:47
15 49 Salina Jebet Kosgei KEN KEN 1:10:03 1:10:03
16 50 Kerstin Mennenga-Metzler LIE LIE 1:22:35 1:22:35
17 51 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 1:11:57 1:11:57
18 52 Fong Leng Chao MAC MAC 1:40:52
19 53 Madaí Pérez MEX MEX 1:11:53 1:10:55
20 54 Selenge Avdiigerel MGL MGL
21 55 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:11:13 1:06:56
22 56 Nina Rillstone NZL NZL 1:10:49 1:10:49
23 58 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR 1:19:41
23 59 Yolanda Mercado PUR PUR
24 65 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:09:53 1:08:10
24 63 Adriana Nelson ROU ROU 1:09:57 1:09:57
24 62 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:11:06 1:09:00
24 60 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:10:45 1:09:24
24 64 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:11:41 1:10:08
25 66 Galina Bogomolova RUS RUS 1:12:12
25 67 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS RUS 1:11:50 1:09:32
25 68 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:11:59 1:10:11
25 70 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:10:42
25 71 Alla Zhilyaeva RUS RUS 1:09:43
26 72 Vivian Tang SGP SGP 1:28:47 1:27:23
27 73 Josephine Deemay TAN TAN 1:12:34
28 76 Stephanie Bylander USA USA
28 77 Michelle LaFleur USA USA
28 78 Dorothy McMahan USA USA
28 79 Jenny Spangler USA USA 1:13:48
28 80 Laura Turner USA USA
29 81 Zuleima Amaya VEN VEN 1:20:11 1:20:11
30 82 Mable Chiwama ZAM ZAM 1:19:34
;