60 Metres women

IAAF World Indoor Championships 2012

TURKEY Istanbul (Ataköy Arena), TURKEY 09 MAR 2012 - 11 MAR 2012

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 2 689 Gloria Asumnu NGRNGR 7.19 Q
1 4 544 Ivet Lalova-Collio BULBUL 7.19 Q
1 6 634 LaVerne Jones-Ferrette ISVISV 7.21 Q
1 5 559 Murielle Ahouré CIVCIV 7.23 Q
1 8 511 Chandra Sturrup BAHBAH 7.23 Q SB
1 3 816 Barbara Pierre USAUSA 7.24 Q
2 8 811 Tianna Bartoletta USAUSA 7.24 Q
2 4 685 Dafne Schippers NEDNED 7.28 Q
1 7 646 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMJAM 7.29 Q
2 2 651 Chisato Fukushima JPNJPN 7.29 Q NR
2 5 519 Yuliya Balykina BLRBLR 7.31 Q
1 1 635 Audrey Alloh ITAITA 7.33 Q PB
3 2 529 Yuliya Nestsiarenka BLRBLR 7.33 q
2 1 644 Aleen Bailey JAMJAM 7.34 Q
2 3 619 Vida Anim GHAGHA 7.35 Q
6 543 Inna Eftimova BULBUL DQ
2 7 556 Yongli Wei CHNCHN 7.35 Q SB
3 4 667 Lina Grincikaité LTULTU 7.37 q
3 1 604 Asha Philip GBRGBR 7.37 q
3 7 830 Guzel Khubbieva UZBUZB 7.39 q
3 3 571 Katerina Cechová CZECZE 7.40 q
2 6 537 Ana Claudia Silva BRABRA 7.40 q PB
3 8 608 Jodie Williams GBRGBR 7.40 q
3 5 783 Viktorya Pyatachenko-Kashcheyeva UKRUKR 7.43 q
4 5 555 Yujia Tao CHNCHN 7.44
4 2 653 Olga Safronova KAZKAZ 7.45
4 1 705 Sónia Tavares PORPOR 7.45
4 3 560 Delphine Atangana CMRCMR 7.47
3 6 684 Jamile Samuel NEDNED 7.47
4 7 725 Ekaterina Filatova RUSRUS 7.49
5 2 563 Feta Ahamada COMCOM 7.49
4 4 657 Viktoriya Zyabkina KAZKAZ 7.55
4 6 626 Anasztázia Nguyen HUNHUN 7.59
5 4 681 Globine Mayova NAMNAM 7.64 NR
5 3 625 Yee Pui Fong HKGHKG 7.67
4 8 763 Ching-Hsien Liao TPETPE 7.68
5 5 679 Rebecca Camilleri MLTMLT 7.68 PB
5 8 643 Karene King IVBIVB 7.76
6 2 762 Yelena Ryabova TKMTKM 7.76
6 5 631 Danah Hussein IRQIRQ 7.78 SB
5 6 751 Martina Pretelli SMRSMR 7.79
7 5 680 Mary Jane Vincent MRIMRI 7.84 NR
6 4 627 Niafatul Aini INAINA 7.92
5 7 632 Hrafnhild Hermódsdóttir ISLISL 7.97
6 8 548 Mariette Mien BURBUR 8.01 PB
7 2 501 Shinelle Proctor AIAAIA 8.01 PB
7 4 693 Lovelite Detenamo NRUNRU 8.04 NR
6 3 562 Patricia Taea COKCOK 8.06 NR
7 8 551 Hinikissia Albertine Ndikert CHACHA 8.13 PB
5 1 512 Papia Rani Sarkar BANBAN 8.17
6 1 661 Anna Bulanova KGZKGZ 8.19
8 8 836 Chauzje Choosha ZAMZAM 8.19 NR
7 1 682 Maria Inaly Morazán NCANCA 8.29 PB
8 1 691 Rachel Abrams NMINMI 8.31 PB
8 4 504 Anna Sirvent ANDAND 8.37
7 3 760 Belinda Talakai TGATGA 8.45 PB
6 7 706 Terani Faremiro PYFPYF 8.46 PB
8 2 752 Pauline Kwalea SOLSOL 8.48 PB
8 5 698 Colleen Gibbons PLWPLW 8.88 PB
6 6 834 Daphne Nalawas VANVAN 9.06 PB
7 7 662 Etita Tio KIRKIR 9.14 PB
8 7 500 Tahmina Kohistani AFGAFG 9.32 NR
6 561 Elyse Ndaya Kabeya CODCOD DNS
3 516 Wangchuk Tashi Eden BHUBHU DNS