800 Metres women

10th IAAF World Junior Championships

ITALY Grosseto (Stadio Zecchini), ITALY 13 JUL 2004 - 18 JUL 2004

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

Heat 1 13 JUL 2004 19:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
2 683 Olena Bondar UKR UKR 2:03.73 2:03.73
3 488 Marte Elden NOR NOR 2:07.97 2:06.77
4 432 Linda Feldberga LAT LAT 2:07.91 2:06.4
5 739 Trisa Nickoley USA USA 2:06.67 2:06.67
6 585 Ekaterina Sharmina RUS RUS 2:05.62
7 452 Halima Hachlaf MAR MAR 2:06.6 2:06.6
8 150 Diosmely Peña CUB CUB 2:04.73 2:04.27

Heat 2 13 JUL 2004 20:01 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
2 25 Katherine Katsanevakis AUS AUS 2:07.28 2:07.28
3 253 Charlotte Moore GBR GBR 2:03.34 1:59.75
4 638 Marjolein Terwiel SUI SUI 2:07.81 2:07.81
5 562 Angela Wagner RSA RSA 2:05.49 2:05.49
6 439 Moleboheng Mafata LES LES
7 66 Natallia Kareiva BLR BLR 2:04.46 2:04.46
8 425 Anna Kliushkina KGZ KGZ 2:05.76 2:05.76

Heat 3 13 JUL 2004 20:07 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Tatsiana Suprun BLR BLR 2:07.65 2:07.65
2 679 Binnaz Uslu TUR TUR 2:05.76 2:05.05
3 230 Élodie Guégan FRA FRA 2:03.19 2:03.19
4 401 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN JPN 2:05.84 2:05.84
6 137 Nadia Gomes CPV CPV 2:18.46
7 241 Marlyse Nsourou GAB GAB 2:21.57i 2:20.79
8 747 LaTavia Thomas USA USA 2:07.51 2:07.51

Heat 4 13 JUL 2004 20:13 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
2 536 Simona Barcau ROU ROU 2:04.70i 2:02.76
3 391 Kay-Ann Thompson JAM JAM 2:03.43 2:03.43
4 597 Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUS RUS 2:02.55 2:02.55
5 36 Brooke Simpson AUS AUS 2:05.44 2:05.44
6 39 Julia Baier AUT AUT 2:07.89 2:07.89
7 422 Lydia Nasimiyu Wafula KEN KEN 2:07.0 2:07.0
8 262 Diana Dienel GER GER 2:05.93 2:05.93

Heat 5 13 JUL 2004 20:19 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
2 419 Jane Mwikali Muia KEN KEN 2:06.0 2:06.0
3 692 Nataliia Lupu UKR UKR 2:05.08 2:05.08
4 246 Laura Finucane GBR GBR 2:03.73 2:03.73
5 365 Anna Chiara Spigarolo ITA ITA 2:10.80 2:10.80
6 400 Akari Kishikawa JPN JPN 2:07.89 2:07.89
7 534 Larisa Arcip ROU ROU 2:04.31
8 224 Marie-Noëlle Gaudin FRA FRA 2:06.75 2:06.75
;