11th IAAF World Junior Championships

IAAF World Junior Championships

PR OF CHINA Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center), PR OF CHINA 15 AUG 2006 - 20 AUG 2006

Timetable-by-Day 11th IAAF World Junior Championships

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:40 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:05 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:50 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:40 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:15 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:30 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:05 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:15 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:30 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
21:55 W 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
22:40 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:00 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
09:40 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:50 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Long Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
10:25 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:40 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
11:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
13:15 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M High Jump Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
18:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:20 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:40 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final Startlist Result
19:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:30 M 10,000 Metres Final Startlist Result
21:05 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:50 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
10:10 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Summary Points
18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:10 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:25 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:10 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
19:15 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
19:15 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:25 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:40 M 1500 Metres Decathlon U20 Startlist Result Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:05 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats Startlist Result
09:55 W High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:00 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:15 W Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
18:25 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:15 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:25 W 200 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
09:05 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:10 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
10:15 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:10 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
11:45 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
18:05 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:10 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Shot Put (6kg) Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:50 M Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 5000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:40 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
19:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
20:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result