400 Metres Hurdles men

11th IAAF World Junior Championships

PR OF CHINA Beijing (Chaoyang Sport Center), PR OF CHINA 15 AUG 2006 - 20 AUG 2006

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 16 AUG 2006 10:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 270 Mickaël François FRA FRA 51.00 51.00
2 715 Ching-Chun Wang TPE TPE 52.31 52.31
3 495 Arturas Kulnis LTU LTU 51.71 51.64
4 471 Kyungmin Yoo KOR KOR 53.45 52.64
5 142 Zipei Yu CHN CHN 50.88 50.88
6 582 David Lopez PUR PUR 52.61 52.61
7 180 Andreas Bube DEN DEN 53.32 52.61
8 530 Marius Kranendonk NED NED 51.85 51.85

Heat 2 16 AUG 2006 10:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
2 730 Mohamed Sghaier TUN TUN 53.20 53.20
3 481 Bandar Yahya Shraheli KSA KSA 51.23 51.23
4 355 Hans Villagrán GUA GUA 52.12 52.12
5 529 Daniël Franken NED NED 51.34 51.34
6 394 Leonardo Capotosti ITA ITA 53.12 53.12
7 762 Chris Carter USA USA 49.19 49.19
8 580 António Rodrigues POR POR 52.09 52.09

Heat 3 16 AUG 2006 10:39 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 545 Nick Kalivati NZL NZL 53.01
2 206 Diego Cabello ESP ESP 52.97 52.97
3 49 Terry Marshall BAR BAR 51.95 51.95
4 637 Viacheslav Sakaev RUS RUS 51.16 51.16
5 386 Christopher Quinn IRL IRL 53.23 53.23
6 766 Joe Greene USA USA 50.52 50.52
7 477 Mohammed Yahya Daak KSA KSA 51.99 51.93
8 347 Spirídon-Ioánnis Papadópoulos GRE GRE 51.51 51.42

Heat 4 16 AUG 2006 10:46 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 523 Horatius Abrahams NAM NAM 53.25 53.25
2 599 Wiekus Jonck RSA RSA 51.00 51.00
3 232 Aarne Nirk EST EST 52.19 52.19
4 335 Stephan Stoll GER GER 51.58 51.58
5 747 Stanislav Melnykov UKR UKR 50.73 50.73
6 509 Saiful Anwar Shamsudin MAS MAS 52.94 52.94
7 459 John Kituu Wambua KEN KEN
8 34 Andrew Yong AUS AUS 51.95 51.95

Heat 5 16 AUG 2006 10:53 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
1 176 Josef Prorok CZE CZE 51.16 51.16
2 451 Dmitriy Korabelnikov KAZ KAZ 53.31 53.31
3 141 Mupeng Wang CHN CHN 51.62 51.62
4 214 Guillermo García ESP ESP 52.20 52.20
5 594 Juan Bloem RSA RSA 50.78 50.78
6 713 Mamoudou Oumarou TOG TOG 54.86 54.26
7 401 Edoardo Guaschino ITA ITA 52.74 52.74
8 429 Junya Imai JPN JPN 51.61 51.15
;