200 Metres men

12th IAAF World Junior Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak), POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 5 405 Nickel Ashmeade JAMJAM 20.86 Q -0.3
3 470 Adel Jaber Asseri KSAKSA DQ +0.9
6 6 685 Matic Molicnik SLOSLO 22.37 -0.2
1 3 233 Christophe Lemaitre FRAFRA 20.91 Q PB +0.9
1 4 178 Javier Sanz ESPESP 21.69 Q -1.1
1 1 836 Antonio Sales USAUSA 21.27 Q +0.4
4 5 136 Lukáš Štastný CZECZE 21.50 q -0.3
3 8 392 Davide Manenti ITAITA 21.50 q PB +0.4
3 5 715 Alexander Nordkvist SWESWE 21.38 q -0.3
4 2 851 Alvaro Luis Cassiani VENVEN 21.85 -0.7
7 5 327 Emmanuel Kubi GHAGHA 22.04 -0.3
6 2 342 Pedro Miguel Suazo HONHON 22.38 -0.7
2 6 777 Omar Jouma Bilal Al-Salfa UAEUAE 21.43 Q -0.2
1 7 832 Curtis Mitchell USAUSA 21.21 Q -1.8
2 7 259 Christopher Clarke GBRGBR 21.70 Q -1.8
4 6 92 Michael Robertson CANCAN 21.64 -0.2
1 2 391 Diego Marani ITAITA 21.18 Q PB -0.7
5 7 138 Martin Ricar CZECZE 21.93 SB -1.8
3 7 543 Femi Owolade NGRNGR 21.80 -1.8
1 8 297 Robert Hering GERGER 21.08 Q +0.4
4 8 332 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GREGRE 21.56 q +0.4
5 6 256 Suwaibou Sanneh GAMGAM 22.01 SB -0.2
6 4 550 Philip Bjørnå Berntsen NORNOR 21.99 SB -1.1
5 5 32 Bernhard Chudarek AUTAUT 21.76 -0.3
3 3 299 Roy Schmidt GERGER 21.66 +0.9
4 3 557 Ahmed Mohamed Al-Merjabi OMAOMA 21.81 PB +0.9
6 7 709 Carlos Fröjd SWESWE 22.06 -1.8
6 5 494 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTULTU 21.83 -0.3
2 5 127 David Lescay CUBCUB 21.32 Q -0.3
4 7 45 Shekeim Greaves BARBAR 21.81 -1.8
3 2 410 Ramone McKenzie JAMJAM 21.55 q -0.7
1 6 425 Masanori Kaji JPNJPN 21.34 Q PB -0.2
2 8 34 Ramil Guliyev AZEAZE 21.33 Q +0.4
5 2 704 Roman Turcáni SVKSVK 22.13 -0.7
3 6 754 Jovon Toppin TTOTTO 21.56 q -0.2
2 4 742 Po-Yu Pan TPETPE 21.71 Q -1.1
3 1 728 Suppachai Chimdee THATHA 21.74 +0.4
7 4 748 Zwade Edwards TTOTTO 22.11 -1.1
2 1 692 Shehan Abeypitiyage SRISRI 21.57 Q +0.4
2 2 271 Richard Kilty GBRGBR 21.27 Q -0.7
4 4 600 Filip Totos POLPOL 21.79 -1.1
6 8 771 Izzet Safer TURTUR 21.71 +0.4
2 3 423 Seiya Hane JPNJPN 21.42 q SB +0.9
4 1 104 Kemar Hyman CAYCAY 21.81 SB +0.4
5 8 740 Tse-Ching Liang TPETPE 21.60 q +0.4
6 3 2 Curtis Kock AHOAHO 22.01 +0.9
5 3 584 Michal Partyka POLPOL 21.86 +0.9
3 4 234 Frédéric Mignot FRAFRA 21.74 SB -1.1
7 3 59 Harold Houston BERBER 22.10 +0.9
5 4 647 Patrick Vosloo RSARSA 21.93 -1.1
7 8 86 Innocent Bologo BURBUR 22.12 +0.4
1 532 Dantago Gurirab NAMNAM DNS +0.4
5 1 286 Endrik Zilberstein GEOGEO 22.55 +0.4
7 7 732 Tantawat Tongaram THATHA 22.64 -1.8
1 70 Tirafalo Batsholelwang BOTBOT DQ +0.4
8 4 563 Douglas Schmidt PLWPLW 24.01 PB -1.1
7 2 527 Owen Camilleri MLTMLT 23.10 -0.7
7 6 72 Thapelo Ketlogetswe BOTBOT 22.65 PB -0.2
8 7 508 René Patrick Heriniaina MADMAD 23.16 SB -1.8
6 560 Alonso Edward PANPAN DNS -0.2