50 Kilometres Race Walk men

20th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

ITALY Torino, ITALY 12 OCT 2002 - 13 OCT 2002

13 OCT 2002 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
1 156 Alexandr Andrushevskiy BLR BLR 4:23:59 4:08:35
1 157 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:42:20
1 158 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 4:24:20
1 159 Anton Trotskiy BLR BLR 4:10:46 4:02:28
2 212 Edgar Hernández MEX MEX 3:56:58 3:46:12
2 213 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez MEX MEX 4:06:11 3:42:45
2 214 Germán Sánchez MEX MEX 3:55:32 3:44:50
2 215 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 3:53:49 3:53:49
2 216 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:57:03 3:54:26
3 204 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:14:39 4:01:10
3 205 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
3 206 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT 4:26:35 4:26:35
3 207 Sergeys Lapsa LAT LAT 4:19:38 4:15:19
3 208 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:52:36 3:47:48
4 229 Nikolay Matyukhin RUS RUS 3:43:46 3:40:13
4 230 Vladimir Potemin RUS RUS 3:39:21
4 231 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:48:58 3:40:54
4 232 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:40:16 3:40:16
4 233 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS 3:42:52 3:42:52
5 171 David Boulanger FRA FRA 4:03:20 3:51:36
5 172 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:50:47 3:47:38
5 173 René Piller FRA FRA 4:07:20 3:45:56
5 174 Eddy Riva FRA FRA 3:57:52 3:57:52
5 175 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:00:36 3:52:51
6 195 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 3:47:54
6 196 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:57:23 3:57:23
6 197 Patrick Ennemoser ITA ITA 3:59:43 3:59:43
6 198 Francesco Galdenzi ITA ITA 3:48:17 3:48:17
6 199 Alessandro Mistretta ITA ITA 3:52:40 3:51:33
7 166 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:56:56 3:49:50
7 167 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:33 3:39:54
7 168 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 4:03:27 3:54:31
7 169 Juan Antonio Porras ESP ESP 4:03:40 3:59:10
8 241 Curt Clausen USA USA 3:58:55 3:48:04
8 242 Phillip Dunn USA USA 3:59:59 3:56:33
8 243 Steve Quirke USA USA 4:38:08 4:38:08
8 244 Timothy Seaman USA USA 4:07:43 4:05:35
8 245 John Souchek USA USA 4:42:59 4:42:59
9 160 Liansheng Bai CHN CHN 3:59:07 3:51:52
9 161 Qiang Han CHN CHN 4:02:33 3:52:37
9 162 Hongye Ma CHN CHN 4:09:10 3:50:24
9 163 Xinli Mao CHN CHN 4:04:50 4:03:10
9 164 Yinhang Wang CHN CHN 3:54:05 3:44:28
10 151 Luke Adams AUS AUS 4:04:03 4:04:03
10 152 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:19:28 4:19:28
10 153 Darren Bown AUS AUS 4:12:53 3:55:05
10 154 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 3:59:27 3:59:25
10 155 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:55:20 3:54:37
11 200 Ken Akashi JPN JPN 3:58:55 3:58:55
11 201 Yoshimi Hara JPN JPN 3:57:37 3:52:26
11 202 Fumio Imamura JPN JPN 3:56:51 3:49:38
12 238 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 4:07:03 3:56:27
12 239 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:22:41 4:22:41
12 240 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:56:32 3:56:32
13 180 Anthony Adjet GHA GHA
13 181 Ahmed Ali GHA GHA
13 184 Albert Kesse GHA GHA
13 185 Jeandy Kwofie GHA GHA
14 176 Maik Berger GER GER
14 177 Denis Franke GER GER 3:51:27
14 178 Denis Trautmann GER GER 4:01:11 3:48:05
14 179 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:51:38
15 218 Joel Barcuma PHI PHI 4:32:28
15 219 Michael Embuedo PHI PHI 4:55:00
15 220 Ferdinand Jr. Espejo PHI PHI 5:14:00 5:14:00
15 222 Saturnino Salazar PHI PHI 4:22:38
15 221 Rodrigo Turno PHI PHI
16 225 Gonçalo Fonseca POR POR 4:19:07 4:19:07
16 226 Luís Gil POR POR 4:20:13 4:15:55
16 227 José Magalhães POR POR 4:15:16 3:57:30
16 228 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:56:27 3:55:54
17 235 Marek Janek SVK SVK 4:01:01 3:58:49
17 236 Martin Pupiš SVK SVK 4:06:45 3:59:13
17 237 Peter Tichý SVK SVK 4:05:03 3:51:22
18 209 Aleksandras Danulevicius LTU LTU 4:32:51
18 210 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU 4:19:34
18 211 Daugvinas Zujus LTU LTU 3:55:10
19 191 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 3:58:49 3:50:02
19 192 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:16:34 4:16:34
19 193 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:23:24 4:23:24
20 186 Yeóryios Aryirópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:05 4:05:05
20 187 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 4:00:31 3:54:11
20 188 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:57:44
21 234 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO 4:06:38
22 223 Tomasz Lipiec POL POL 3:55:06 3:40:08
22 224 Roman Magdziarczyk POL POL 3:51:15 3:48:17
23 189 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 4:30:06 4:30:06
23 190 Hugo López GUA GUA 4:13:43
24 165 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:49:08
25 68 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL 4:14:52 4:05:21
26 203 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:39:22
27 217 Marcel Van Gemert NED NED 4:16:40
28 170 Lauri Lelumees EST EST 4:36:11 4:36:11
;