50 Kilometres Race Walk men

21st IAAF World Race Walking Cup

GERMANY Naumburg, GERMANY 01 MAY 2004 - 02 MAY 2004

01 MAY 2004 10:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 10 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:45:59 4:19:05
1 11 Alex Jara CHI CHI 4:23:07 4:23:07
1 21 Jacob Sørensen DEN DEN 3:51:46
1 12 Luis Villagra CHI CHI 4:16:45 4:16:45
2 5 Viktar Ginko BLR BLR 3:56:46 3:42:20
2 6 Siarhei Ostapuk BLR BLR 4:15:17 4:15:17
2 7 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 4:10:14 4:06:43
2 8 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR 4:06:26 4:06:26
3 41 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:53:31
3 39 Spirídon Kastánis GRE GRE 3:54:11
3 42 Julio René Martínez GUA GUA
3 40 Theódoros Stamatópoulos GRE GRE 3:59:38 3:57:44
4 47 Jeff Cassin IRL IRL 4:01:01
4 52 Sergey Korepanov KAZ KAZ 3:39:22
4 61 Anatolijus Launikonis LTU LTU 4:13:45
4 84 Nicolas Perrier SUI SUI
5 66 Craig Barrett NZL NZL 3:48:05
5 186 Dong-young Kim KOR KOR
5 187 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR
5 189 Il-yong Shin KOR KOR
6 56 Ugis Bruvelis LAT LAT 4:01:10
6 57 Aigars Fadejevs LAT LAT 3:43:18
6 58 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT 4:23:37 4:09:03
6 59 Yurijs Konisevs LAT LAT 4:18:03
6 60 Modris Liepinš LAT LAT 3:58:03 3:47:48
7 77 Ciprian Deac ROU ROU 4:18:36
7 85 Marek Janek SVK SVK 3:58:49
7 76 José W. Ramirez PUR PUR 4:27:00
7 86 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 3:59:16
8 78 Yury Andronov RUS RUS 3:42:06
8 79 Semen Lovkin RUS RUS 3:51:36
8 80 German Skurygin RUS RUS 3:36:42
8 81 Aleksey Voyevodin RUS RUS 3:38:01
8 82 Stepan Yudin RUS RUS 3:42:52
9 93 Yuriy Burban UKR UKR 4:00:51
9 92 Vadim Nigmatov TJK TJK 5:01:04
9 94 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:57:12
9 95 Andriy Yurin UKR UKR
10 171 Vincent Asumang GHA GHA
10 83 Nenad Filipovic SCG SCG 4:13:14
10 9 Sérgio Galdino BRA BRA 3:58:58
10 65 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:46:14
11 34 Christoph Brauer GER GER
11 168 Denis Franke GER GER 3:51:27
11 36 Denis Trautmann GER GER 3:48:05
11 37 Mike Trautmann GER GER 3:51:38
12 1 Frank Bertei AUS AUS 4:16:54 4:16:54
12 2 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 3:59:25
12 3 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 4:19:48
12 4 Liam Murphy AUS AUS 3:54:37
13 71 Mario Contreiras POR POR 4:17:22
13 72 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:02:29 3:56:14
13 73 Luís Gil POR POR 4:11:09 4:11:09
13 74 Pedro Martins POR POR 3:55:54
13 75 António Pereira POR POR 4:09:52 4:09:52
14 30 Fabrice Poras FRA FRA 4:19:31 4:19:31
14 31 Fabrice Ramon FRA FRA 4:29:47 4:29:47
14 32 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:25:23 4:16:36
14 33 Pascal Servanty FRA FRA 4:10:01 3:52:51
15 22 Mario Avellaneda ESP ESP 3:49:35
15 23 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:48:26 3:39:54
15 25 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:42:03
15 26 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:45:55
15 27 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 3:52:51
16 67 Rafal Augustyn POL POL
16 68 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 4:06:39
16 69 Kamil Kalka POL POL 4:14:24
16 70 Maciej Rosiewicz POL POL 4:07:04
17 96 Sean Albert USA USA 4:18:33 4:09:58
17 97 Dave Doherty USA USA
17 98 Theron Kissinger USA USA 4:26:41
17 99 David McGovern USA USA 4:37:30 4:37:30
17 100 Gary Morgan USA USA 4:45:26 4:13:13
18 48 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:59:29 3:57:23
18 49 Giovanni De Benedictis ITA ITA 3:50:50 3:48:06
18 50 Enrico Lang ITA ITA 4:01:23 4:01:23
18 51 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 4:00:51 4:00:51
19 18 David Šnajdr CZE CZE 4:32:42
19 19 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 3:49:08
19 20 Jirí Malysa CZE CZE 4:03:21
19 63 Rogelio Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:41 3:51:41
20 87 Bengt Bengtsson SWE SWE 3:56:26
20 88 Birger Fält SWE SWE 4:04:07
20 89 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE
20 90 Ulf-Peter Sjöholm SWE SWE 4:04:13
20 91 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 3:56:31
21 43 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:16:34
21 44 János Tóth HUN HUN 3:59:24
21 45 Róbert Tubak HUN HUN 4:17:21
21 46 Sándor Urbanik HUN HUN 3:48:41
22 13 Latangadasu A CHN CHN 3:45:41 3:45:41
22 14 Zhide Cui CHN CHN 3:45:36 3:45:36
22 15 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:40:22 3:40:22
22 16 Chaohong Yu CHN CHN 3:42:28 3:42:28
22 17 Chengliang Zhao CHN CHN 3:43:09 3:43:09
;