10 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

10 MAY 2008 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 3 Daniel Coleman AUS AUS 45:48
1 5 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 48:17
1 8 Brendon Reading AUS AUS 46:06
2 14 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 42:37 42:37
2 17 Aliaksandr Liakhovich BLR BLR 42:47 42:01
2 19 Siarhei Shauchuk BLR BLR 43:03 43:03
3 27 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA
3 28 Dejaime César de Oliveira BRA BRA
4 33 Ding Chen CHN CHN
4 41 Rui Zhang CHN CHN 39:50 39:50
5 46 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 43:36 43:36
5 48 Julián Rendón COL COL 43:57 43:57
6 52 Lukás Gdula CZE CZE 46:23 46:23
6 54 Karel Ketner CZE CZE 46:33 46:33
6 55 Jakub Zajic CZE CZE 46:29 46:29
7 60 Ricardo Lojan ECU ECU 45:47 45:47
8 68 Sabry Ahmed EGY EGY
8 69 Ahmed Hamada EGY EGY
9 72 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 43:10
10 74 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 44:39 44:39
10 89 Lluís Torlá ESP ESP 40:45 40:45
10 90 Manel Torlá ESP ESP 41:46
11 92 Risko Nogelainen EST EST 47:46
11 93 Ainar Veskus EST EST 47:07
12 96 Matias Korpela FIN FIN 45:11 45:11
12 98 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN FIN 45:28
13 102 Louis-Guillaume Blanc FRA FRA 46:06 46:06
13 103 Mehdi Boufraine FRA FRA 45:43 44:13
14 115 Ben Wears GBR GBR 44:41
15 120 Hagen Pohle GER GER 43:33 43:33
15 121 Christoph Roschinsky GER GER
16 126 Mihaíl Yelastós GRE GRE 44:25 44:25
17 130 Alexander Velásquez GUA GUA 44:49 44:49
18 134 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 43:23
18 136 Viktor Nemes HUN HUN 47:15 47:15
18 138 Dénes Papp HUN HUN 47:56 47:56
19 147 Paul Fitzpatrick IRL IRL 45:40
20 156 Vito Di Bari ITA ITA 42:38 42:38
20 158 Riccardo Macchia ITA ITA 42:47
20 164 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 42:12 42:12
21 168 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 45:11 45:11
22 181 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU LTU 45:28
23 190 Clemente García MEX MEX
23 195 Adrian Ochoa MEX MEX 43:00 43:00
23 197 Isaac Palma MEX MEX
24 203 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 48:23 48:23
25 211 Wojciech Halman POL POL 42:29 42:29
25 213 Patryk Rogowski POL POL 44:07
25 216 Tomasz Wiater POL POL 43:26 43:26
26 220 Luis Lopez POR POR 48:50
27 229 Alexey Bartsaykin RUS RUS 39:15 39:15
27 233 Edikt Khaybullin RUS RUS 39:13 39:13
27 239 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 39:16 39:16
28 254 Perseus Ibáñez SWE SWE 43:52 43:52
29 262 Ridvan Çelik TUR TUR 46:23
29 263 Kemal Gelecek TUR TUR 49:14 49:14
29 264 Tacettin Kaya TUR TUR 52:07 52:07
30 267 Viktor Holubnychyy UKR UKR 44:29 44:29
30 272 Yuriy Loktionov UKR UKR 44:23 44:23
30 274 Viktor Parfenyuk UKR UKR 46:53
31 278 Trevor Barron USA USA 48:05 48:05
31 281 Matthew Forgues USA USA 48:44 48:44
31 290 Roberto Vergara USA USA 49:15
;