50 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
0 279 Matt Boyles USA USA DNF
0 106 Herve Davaux FRA FRA DNF
0 174 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT DNF
0 108 Denis Langlois FRA FRA DNF
0 273 Ivan Losev UKR UKR DNF
0 61 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU DNF
0 140 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND IND DNF
0 275 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR DNF
0 238 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS DNF
0 224 Dionísio Ventura POR POR DNF
0 240 Igor Yerokhin RUS RUS DNF
0 67 Mesias Magno Zapata Pacheco ECU ECU DNF
1 237 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:34:14 WR
2 163 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 3:37:04 SB
3 205 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:59 SB
4 84 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:47:30 SB
5 194 Horació Nava MEX MEX 3:47:55 PB
6 234 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:48:29 SB
7 118 André Höhne GER GER 3:49:03 SB
8 155 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:21 SB
9 175 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:49:50 PB
10 268 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:50:30 PB
11 188 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 3:51:16 SB
12 76 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:51:20 PB
13 199 Jesús Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:29 PB
14 80 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:52:31 SB
15 176 Igors Kozakevičs LAT LAT 3:52:45 PB
16 223 António Pereira POR POR 3:53:11 SB
17 191 Daniel García Cordova MEX MEX 3:53:42 SB
18 152 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:53:46 PB
19 42 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 3:54:18 SB
20 38 Chao Sun CHN CHN 3:54:52 SB
21 21 Andrey Stepanchuk BLR BLR 3:55:09 SB
22 276 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:55:16 PB
23 200 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:56:52 SB
24 148 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 3:58:26 SB
25 30 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 3:58:30 NR
26 127 Luis García GUA GUA 3:58:33 SB
27 214 Rafał Sikora POL POL 3:59:25 PB
28 265 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:59:32 SB
29 64 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 3:59:33 PB
30 29 Claudio Richardson Dos Santos BRA BRA 4:00:24 PB
31 217 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:00:52 SB
32 218 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:01:05 SB
33 86 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 4:02:09 SB
34 162 Dario Privitera ITA ITA 4:02:32
35 256 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:02:45 SB
36 101 Sébastien Biche FRA FRA 4:04:08 SB
37 87 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 4:04:43
38 112 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:05:03 PB
39 280 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:05:10 SB
39 222 Pedro Martins POR POR 4:05:17 SB
40 35 Lianzuo Gang CHN CHN 4:05:19 PB
41 125 Konstantinos Stefanopoulos POL POL 4:05:24 SB
42 249 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 4:08:56
43 100 Johan Augeron FRA FRA 4:10:05 PB
44 131 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:10:43
45 53 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:10:55 SB
46 177 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 4:12:13 SB
47 116 Maik Berger GER GER 4:12:15 SB
48 97 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 4:12:55 SB
49 62 Edwin Ochoa ECU ECU 4:13:00 PB
50 59 David Guevara ECU ECU 4:15:22 PB
51 4 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:15:34 SB
52 173 Jung-hyun Yim KOR KOR 4:17:11 PB
53 180 Valerijus Grinko LTU LTU 4:18:19
54 286 Ben Shorey USA USA 4:18:46 PB
55 157 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 4:20:10
56 283 Steve Quirke USA USA 4:22:16 PB
57 137 László Novák HUN HUN 4:23:53
58 114 Dominic King GBR GBR 4:25:26
59 255 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:26:54 SB
60 244 Predrag Krstović SRB SRB 4:29:44 PB
61 144 Harminder Singh IND IND 4:35:24
62 248 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:35:59 SB
63 247 Urbain Girod SUI SUI 4:36:28 PB
64 25 Yury Varanchuk BLR BLR 4:38:20 PB
65 99 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN 4:41:37 SB
66 285 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:42:00 SB
67 142 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 4:43:09
68 169 Vitaliy Sleptsov KAZ KAZ 4:48:05 PB
69 141 Jalan Parayil Surendran IND IND 5:04:31
133 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN DQ
232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
15 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR BLR DQ
113 Daniel King GBR GBR DQ
171 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR DQ
73 Ernesto Salvador Mira ESA ESA DQ
241 Fabio Ruzzier ITA ITA DQ
143 Chandan Singh IND IND DQ
201 Harold van Beek NED NED DQ
40 Shucai Xing CHN CHN DQ
32 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI DNF
71 Marco Antonio Benavides ESA ESA DNF
252 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE DNF
257 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK DNF
94 Antti Kempas FIN FIN DNF
18 Aleksey Litvinchuk BLR BLR DNF
183 Ričardas Rekst LTU LTU DNF
22 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR DNF
251 Kazimir Verkin SVK SVK DNF